स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
श्रीमती अनुप्रिया पटेल ने स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय में केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री के रूप में कार्यभार संभाला
11 JUN 2024 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
श्रीमती अनुप्रिया पटेल ने आज यहां स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री के रूप में कार्यभार संभाला।
श्रीमती अनुप्रिया पटेल 2014, 2019 और फिर 2024 में मिर्जापुर निर्वाचन क्षेत्र से लोकसभा के लिए चुनी गईं हैं। वे जुलाई 2016 से मई 2019 तक स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय में केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री और जुलाई 2021 से जून 2024 तक वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय में केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री रहीं।
श्रीमती पटेल ने विभिन्न पदों पर कार्य किया है, जिनमें उत्तर प्रदेश विधानसभा की सदस्य होने से लेकर वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय में केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री के रूप में उनकी हाल की भूमिका शामिल है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री का स्वागत मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने किया, जिनमें केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य सचिव श्री अपूर्व चंद्रा और अपर सचिव (स्वास्थ्य) श्रीमती रोली सिंह शामिल थीं।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Smt. Anupriya Patel takes charge as Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare
11 JUN 2024 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Smt. Anupriya Patel took over the charge as the Minister of State in the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, here today.
Smt. Anupriya Patel was elected to the Lok Sabha from the constituency of Mirzapur in 2014, 2019 and again in 2024. She was the Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare from July 2016 to May 2019 and Union MoS in the Ministry of Commerce & Industry from July 2021 to June 2024.
Smt. Patel has served in various capacities, from being a Member of the Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly to her recent role as Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry.
The Union Minister was received by senior officials of the ministry including Shri Apurva Chandra, Union Health Secretary and Smt. Roli Singh, Additional Secretary (Health).