சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய சுகாதாரம், குடும்ப நலத்துறை இணை அமைச்சராக திருமதி அனுப்பிரியா படேல் பொறுப்பேற்றார்
11 JUN 2024 2:56PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சுகாதாரம், குடும்பநலத்துறை இணையமைச்சராக திருமதி அனுப்பிரியா படேல் இன்று பொறுப்பேற்றுக் கொண்டார்.
திருமதி அனுப்பிரியா படேல் 2014, 2019, 2024-ம் ஆண்டுகளில் மிர்சாபூர் தொகுதியிலிருந்து மக்களவைக்கு தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டார். 2016 ஜூலை முதல் 2019 மே வரை சுகாதாரம், குடும்ப நலத்துறை இணை அமைச்சராகவும், 2021 ஜூலை முதல் 2024 ஜூன் மாதம் வரை வர்த்தகம், தொழில்துறை இணை அமைச்சராகவும் இருந்தார்.
திருமதி படேல் உத்தரப்பிரதேச சட்டப்பேரவை உறுப்பினராகவும் இருந்துள்ளார்.
மத்திய சுகாதாரத் துறை செயலாளர் திரு அபூர்வா சந்திரா, சுகாதாரத் துறை கூடுதல் செயலாளர் திருமதி ரோலி சிங் உள்ளிட்ட அமைச்சகத்தின் உயர் அதிகாரிகள் மத்திய அமைச்சரை வரவேற்றனர்.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Smt. Anupriya Patel takes charge as Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare
11 JUN 2024 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Smt. Anupriya Patel took over the charge as the Minister of State in the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, here today.
Smt. Anupriya Patel was elected to the Lok Sabha from the constituency of Mirzapur in 2014, 2019 and again in 2024. She was the Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare from July 2016 to May 2019 and Union MoS in the Ministry of Commerce & Industry from July 2021 to June 2024.
Smt. Patel has served in various capacities, from being a Member of the Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly to her recent role as Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry.
The Union Minister was received by senior officials of the ministry including Shri Apurva Chandra, Union Health Secretary and Smt. Roli Singh, Additional Secretary (Health).