Ministry of Textiles
Shri Pabitra Margherita takes charge as the Minister of State in the Ministry of Textiles
11 JUN 2024 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Pabitra Margherita took charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Textiles, here today. Shri Margherita is a Rajya Sabha member, elected from Margherita legislative constituency in Assam.
Former Union Minister of Textiles Shri Piyush Goyal presented bouquet to Shri Margherita in the presence of Union Minister of Textiles, Shri Giriraj Singh. Smt. Rachna Shah, Secretary, Ministry of Textiles along with other senior officers of the Ministry were also present during the occasion.

ടെക്‌സ്റ്റൈല്‍സ് മന്ത്രാലയം
ടെക്‌സ്‌റ്റൈൽ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ സഹമന്ത്രിയായി ശ്രീ പബിത്ര മാർഗരിറ്റ ചുമതലയേറ്റു
11 JUN 2024 2:05PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ടെക്‌സ്‌റ്റൈൽസ് മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ സഹമന്ത്രിയായി ശ്രീ പബിത്ര മാർഗരിറ്റ ഇന്ന് ചുമതലയേറ്റു. ആസാമിലെ മാർഗരിറ്റയിൽ നിന്ന് തെരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട രാജ്യസഭാംഗമാണ് ശ്രീ പബിത്ര മാർഗരിറ്റ.
കേന്ദ്ര ടെക്‌സ്‌റ്റൈൽസ് മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ഗിരിരാജ് സിങ്ങിന്റെ സാന്നിദ്ധ്യത്തിൽ മുൻ കേന്ദ്ര ടെക്‌സ്‌റ്റൈൽസ് മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ പിയൂഷ് ഗോയൽ ശ്രീ മാർഗരിറ്റയ്ക്ക് പൂച്ചെണ്ട് സമ്മാനിച്ചു. ടെക്‌സ്‌റ്റൈൽസ് മന്ത്രാലയം സെക്രട്ടറി ശ്രീമതി രചന ഷാ, മന്ത്രാലയത്തിലെ മറ്റ് മുതിർന്ന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ എന്നിവരും ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു.