Ministry of Textiles
Shri Pabitra Margherita takes charge as the Minister of State in the Ministry of Textiles
11 JUN 2024 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Pabitra Margherita took charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Textiles, here today. Shri Margherita is a Rajya Sabha member, elected from Margherita legislative constituency in Assam.
Former Union Minister of Textiles Shri Piyush Goyal presented bouquet to Shri Margherita in the presence of Union Minister of Textiles, Shri Giriraj Singh. Smt. Rachna Shah, Secretary, Ministry of Textiles along with other senior officers of the Ministry were also present during the occasion.

वस्त्रोद्योग मंत्रालय
पवित्रा मार्गेरिटा यांनी वस्त्रोद्योग मंत्रालयात राज्यमंत्री म्हणून पदभार स्वीकारला
11 JUN 2024 3:05PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 11 जून 2024
पवित्रा मार्गेरिटा यांनी आज वस्त्रोद्योग मंत्रालयात राज्यमंत्री म्हणून पदभार स्वीकारला. मार्गेरिटा हे आसाममधील मार्गेरिटा विधानसभा मतदारसंघातून निवडून आलेले राज्यसभा सदस्य आहेत.
माजी केंद्रीय वस्त्रोद्योग मंत्री पीयूष गोयल यांनी केंद्रीय वस्त्रोद्योग मंत्री गिरिराज सिंह यांच्या उपस्थितीत पवित्रा मार्गेरिटा यांचे पुष्पगुच्छ देऊन स्वागत केले.यावेळी वस्त्रोद्योग मंत्रालयाच्या सचिव रचना शाह यांच्यासह मंत्रालयातील इतर वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित होते.