Ministry of Textiles
Shri Pabitra Margherita takes charge as the Minister of State in the Ministry of Textiles
11 JUN 2024 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Pabitra Margherita took charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Textiles, here today. Shri Margherita is a Rajya Sabha member, elected from Margherita legislative constituency in Assam.
Former Union Minister of Textiles Shri Piyush Goyal presented bouquet to Shri Margherita in the presence of Union Minister of Textiles, Shri Giriraj Singh. Smt. Rachna Shah, Secretary, Ministry of Textiles along with other senior officers of the Ministry were also present during the occasion.

वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
श्री पबित्रा मार्गेरिटा ने वस्त्र मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री के रूप में कार्यभार ग्रहण किया
11 JUN 2024 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
श्री पबित्रा मार्गेरिटा ने आज यहां वस्त्र मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री का कार्यभार संभाल लिया। श्री मार्गेरिटा राज्य सभा सदस्य हैं और असम के मार्गेरिटा विधान सभा निर्वाचन क्षेत्र से निर्वाचित हुए हैं। पूर्व केंद्रीय वस्त्र मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल ने केंद्रीय वस्त्र मंत्री श्री गिरिराज सिंह की उपस्थिति में श्री मार्गेरिटा को गुलदस्ता भेंट किया। इस अवसर पर वस्त्र मंत्रालय में सचिव श्रीमती रचना शाह और मंत्रालय के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी उपस्थित थे।