ৰেচম মন্ত্ৰালয়
শ্ৰী পবিত্ৰ মাৰ্ঘেৰিটাই বস্ত্ৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে দায়িত্বভাৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰে
11 JUN 2024 2:05PM by PIB Guwahati
শ্ৰী পবিত্ৰ মাৰ্ঘেৰিটাই আজি ইয়াত বস্ত্ৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে দায়িত্বভাৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰে। শ্ৰী মাৰ্ঘেৰিটা ৰাজ্যসভাৰ সদস্য আৰু অসমৰ পৰা নিৰ্বাচিত।
প্ৰাক্তন কেন্দ্ৰীয় বস্ত্ৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেলে কেন্দ্ৰীয় বস্ত্ৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী গিৰিৰাজ সিঙৰ উপস্থিতিত শ্ৰী মাৰ্ঘেৰিটাক এটা ফুলৰ থোপা প্ৰদান কৰে। অনুষ্ঠানটোত বস্ত্ৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সচিব শ্ৰীমতী ৰচনা শ্বাহ আৰু মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অন্যান্য জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলো উপস্থিত আছিল।

Ministry of Textiles
Shri Pabitra Margherita takes charge as the Minister of State in the Ministry of Textiles
11 JUN 2024 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Pabitra Margherita took charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Textiles, here today. Shri Margherita is a Rajya Sabha member, elected from Margherita legislative constituency in Assam.
Former Union Minister of Textiles Shri Piyush Goyal presented bouquet to Shri Margherita in the presence of Union Minister of Textiles, Shri Giriraj Singh. Smt. Rachna Shah, Secretary, Ministry of Textiles along with other senior officers of the Ministry were also present during the occasion.