President's Secretariat
PRIME MINISTER OF NEPAL CALLS ON THE PRESIDENT
10 JUN 2024 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister of Nepal, Mr Pushpa Kamal Dahal ‘Prachanda’ called on the President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (June 10, 2024).
During the meeting, the President said that Nepal is a priority partner under India’s ‘Neighbourhood First’ policy, and conveyed India’s commitment to further strengthen our unique ties. Both leaders discussed ways to take forward the developmental initiatives across various sectors in Nepal, which are benefitting the people of both countries.

রাস্ত্রপতিগী লোইশঙ
নেপালগী প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা রাস্ত্রপতি উনখ্রে
10 JUN 2024 6:12PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি রাস্ত্রপতি ভাবন্দা নেপালগী প্রধান মন্ত্রী পুস্পা কমাল দহাল ‘প্রচান্দ’ না ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতি শ্রীমতি দ্রৌপতি মুর্মু উনখ্রে।
উনবা অদুদা, রাস্ত্রপতিনা হায়খি ভারতকী ‘য়ুম্লোন্নবনা অহানবা’ থৌশিলগী মখাদা নেপাল মরুওইবা লৈবাক অমনি অমসুং ঐখোয়গী তোপ-তোপ্পা মরীশিং মখা তানা মপাঙ্গল কনখৎহন্নবা ভারতকী অচেৎপা ফিরেপ লৈরি। লৈবাক অনিমক্কী মীয়াম কান্নবা ফংনবা, নেপালদা তোঙান-তোঙানবা হিরমশিংদা চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী থবকশিং পায়খৎনবা লম্বী কয়া লুচিংবা অনিনা খন্নখি।