রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতির সঙ্গে দেখা করলেন নেপালের প্রধানমন্ত্রী
10 JUN 2024 6:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ জুন, ২০২৪
নেপালের প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী পুষ্প কমল দহল ‘প্রচন্ড’ আজ রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মুর সঙ্গে দেখা করেন।
বৈঠকে রাষ্ট্রপতি বলেন, ভারতের ‘প্রতিবেশী প্রথম’ নীতিতে নেপালের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ জায়গা রয়েছে। দু’দেশের অনন্য সম্পর্ককে আরও শক্তিশালী করায় ভারতের দায়বদ্ধতার কথা তুলে ধরেন রাষ্ট্রপতি। দু’দেশের মানুষের কল্যাণে নেপালে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে উন্নয়নের প্রশ্নে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা আরও প্রসারিত করার উপর জোর দেন উভয় নেতা।

President's Secretariat
PRIME MINISTER OF NEPAL CALLS ON THE PRESIDENT
10 JUN 2024 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister of Nepal, Mr Pushpa Kamal Dahal ‘Prachanda’ called on the President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (June 10, 2024).
During the meeting, the President said that Nepal is a priority partner under India’s ‘Neighbourhood First’ policy, and conveyed India’s commitment to further strengthen our unique ties. Both leaders discussed ways to take forward the developmental initiatives across various sectors in Nepal, which are benefitting the people of both countries.