राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
नेपाल के प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रपति से मुलाकात की
10 JUN 2024 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
नेपाल के प्रधानमंत्री श्री पुष्प कमल दहल ‘प्रचंड’ ने आज (10 जून, 2024) राष्ट्रपति भवन में राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु से मुलाकात की।
बैठक के दौरान राष्ट्रपति ने कहा कि नेपाल भारत की ‘पड़ोसी प्रथम’ नीति के तहत एक प्रमुख साझेदार है और उन्होंने दोनों के अनूठे संबंधों को और मजबूत करने के लिए भारत की प्रतिबद्धता व्यक्त की। दोनों नेताओं ने नेपाल में विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में विकास से जुड़ी पहलों को आगे बढ़ाने के तरीकों पर चर्चा की, जिनसे दोनों देशों के लोगों को लाभ मिल रहा है।

President's Secretariat
PRIME MINISTER OF NEPAL CALLS ON THE PRESIDENT
10 JUN 2024 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister of Nepal, Mr Pushpa Kamal Dahal ‘Prachanda’ called on the President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (June 10, 2024).
During the meeting, the President said that Nepal is a priority partner under India’s ‘Neighbourhood First’ policy, and conveyed India’s commitment to further strengthen our unique ties. Both leaders discussed ways to take forward the developmental initiatives across various sectors in Nepal, which are benefitting the people of both countries.