Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister of Mauritius congratulates PM Modi
PM Jugnauth underlined it as a victory of trust in PM Modi’s leadership
Both leaders reaffirmed their commitment to the India-Mauritius partnership
05 JUN 2024 10:18PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi received a congratulatory telephonic call from the Prime Minister of Mauritius H.E. Mr. Pravind K. Jugnauth today. Prime Minister Jugnauth congratulated the Prime Minister on his historic third consecutive term as Prime Minister and underlined that this victory was a testament to the trust placed by the largest electorate of the world in Prime Minister Modi's leadership. Prime Minister Jugnauth also congratulated PM Modi on the successful and inspirational execution of the largest democratic exercise in the world.
Prime Minister Modi thanked Prime Minister Jugnauth and reaffirmed his continued commitment to further strengthen the special relationship between India and Mauritius and deepen the long-standing bilateral collaboration in all areas as well as the strong people-to-people ties between the two countries.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ماریشس کے وزیر اعظم نے وزیراعظم مودی کو مبارکباد دی
وزیراعظم جگناتھ نے اسے وزیراعظم مودی کی قیادت میں اعتماد کی فتح قرار دیا
دونوں رہنماؤں نے ہندوستان-ماریشس شراکت داری کے لیے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا
05 JUN 2024 10:18PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو آج ماریشس کے وزیر اعظم عزت مآب جناب کے جگن ناتھ نے ٹیلی فون پر مبارک باد دی۔ وزیر اعظم جگن ناتھ نے وزیر اعظم کو ان کی تاریخی مسلسل تیسری میعاد کے لیے وزیر اعظم کے طور پر منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباد دی اور اس بات پر زور دیا کہ یہ جیت دنیا کے سب سے زیادہ ووٹروں کے وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت پراعتماد کا ثبوت ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جگن ناتھ نے وزیراعظم مودی کو دنیا کی سب سے بڑے جمہوری عمل کو کامیابی کے ساتھ اور متاثر کن طریقے سے انجام دینے پر بھی مبارکباد دی۔
وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے وزیر اعظم جگن ناتھ کا شکریہ ادا کیا اور ہندوستان اور ماریشس کے درمیان خصوصی تعلقات کو مزید مضبوط بنانے اور تمام شعبوں میں دیرینہ دو طرفہ تعاون کے ساتھ ساتھ دونوں ممالک کے عوام کے درمیان مضبوط تعلقات کو مزید گہرا کرنے کے اپنے مسلسل عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔