Prime Minister's Office
PM receives congratulatory messages from world leaders on securing victory in the 18th Lok Sabha Elections in India
Thanks world leaders for their congratulatory messages
05 JUN 2024 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi thanked the world leaders for their congratulatory messages on securing a victory in the 18th Lok Sabha Elections held in India. Shri Modi replied to the messages by world leaders on the social media platform ‘X’.
In response to a post by the Prime Minister of the Republic of Mauritius, Mr Pravind Kumar Jugnauth, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Prime Minister Pravind Kumar Jugnauth ji for your heartfelt message. Mauritius plays a crucial role at the intersection of our Neighbourhood First policy, Vision SAGAR and our commitment for the Global South. I look forward to working together to further deepen our special partnership.”
Replying to a post by the Prime Minister of Bhutan, Mr Thsering Tobgay, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you my friend Prime Minister Tshering Tobgay for your warm wishes. Bharat-Bhutan relations will continue to grow strength to strength.”
Responding to a post by the Prime Minister of Nepal, Comrade Prachanda, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Prime Minister Comrade Prachanda ji for your kind wishes. Look forward to continued cooperation to strengthen India-Nepal friendship.”
In response to a post by the President of Sri Lanka, Mr Ranil Wickremesinghe, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you, Mr Ranil Wickremesinghe. I look forward to our continued cooperation on the India-Sri Lanka Economic Partnership.”
In response to a post by the Executive President of Sri Lanka, Mr Mahinda Rajapaksa, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you for your wishes, my friend Mahinda Rajapaksa. As the India-Sri Lanka partnership charts new frontiers, look forward to your continued support.”
In response to a post by the Field Marshal of Sri Lanka, Mr Sarath Fonseka, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Mr Sarath Fonseka. Our ties with Sri Lanka are special. We will continue to work with the people of Sri Lanka to further deepen and strengthen it.”
In response to a post by the Leader of Opposition of Sri Lanka, Mr Sajith Premadasa, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Sajith Premadasa for your warm wishes! Our relations with Sri Lanka are special and uniquely fraternal. We are committed to further strengthen our unbreakable bonds in keeping with our neighbourhood first policy!”
Replying to a post by the Prime Minister of Italy, Ms Giorgia Meloni, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you for your kind wishes PM Giorgia Meloni. We remain committed to deepening India-Italy strategic partnership which is underpinned by shared values and interests. Looking forward to working together for global good.”
Responding to a post by the President of Maldives, Dr Mohamed Muizzu, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Mohamed Muizzu. Maldives is our valued partner and neighbour in the Indian Ocean Region. I too look forward to closer cooperation for further strengthening our bilateral ties.”
Responding to a post by the Vice President of Maldives, Mr Hussain Mohamed Latheef, the Prime Minister said;
“Appreciate your kind message Vice President Sembe. We will continue to work together to deepen bilateral partnership.”
Responding to a post by the Former President of Maldives, Mr Mohamed Nasheed, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Mohamed Nasheed for your kind wishes. We value your constant support for enhancement of India - Maldives relationship.”
Responding to a post by Maldivian Politician and Former President of the United Nations General Assembly, Mr Abdulla Shahid, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you for your warm wishes, Abdulla Shahid. We share your desire to see our relationship with Maldives achieving new heights.”
In response to a post by the Prime Minister of Jamaica, Mr Andrew Holness, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Prime Minister Andrew Holness. India-Jamaica relations are marked by centuries-old people-to-people ties. I look forward to working together with you for the welfare of our people.”
Replying to a post by the Prime Minister of Barbados, Ms Mia Amor Mottley, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Prime Minister Mia Amor Mottley. I look forward to working with you for a strong partnership between India and Barbados for the welfare of our people.”
Replying to a post by Former President of Maldives, Mr Ibrahim Mohamed Solih, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Ibrahim Mohamed Solih for your kind wishes. The special relationship between India and Maldives has witnessed all-round progress in recent years and we look forward to your continued support for its enhancement.”
In response to a post by the Prime Minister of Singapore, Mr Lawrence Wong, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Prime Minister Lawrence Wong for your kind greetings. I too look forward to closely working with you to further strengthen our multi-faceted partnership.”
Responding to a post by the Former Prime Minister of Nepal, Mr Sher Bahadur Deuba, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Sher Bahadur Deuba. We will continue strengthening the unique relationship between India and Nepal further.”
Replying to a post by the Prime Minister of Malaysia, Mr Anwar Ibrahim, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Prime Minister Anwar Ibrahim for your kind words of congratulations. Look forward to working together for further advancing India-Malaysia Enhanced Strategic Partnership to the next high level.”
In response to a post by the President of Ukraine, Mr Volodymyr Zelenskyy, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Volodymyr Zelenskyy. India will continue to support peace, security and prosperity for everyone in the region.”
Responding to a post by the Prime Minister of Spain, Mr Pedro Sanchez, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Prime Minister Pedro Sanchez for your warm wishes. We deeply value our special partnership with Spain. Look forward to advancing our relationship with renewed vigour and energy.”
Replying to a post by the Prime Minister of Israel, Mr Benjamin Netanyahu, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu for your warm wishes. Look forward to further enhancing India-Israel friendship and regional cooperation in the interest of peace, security and prosperity. Toda Raba!”
In response to a post by the President of Nigeria, Mr Bola Ahmed Tinubu, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Bola Ahmed Tinubu for your warm message. Nigeria's participation in the G20 Summit hosted by India last year was a momentous occasion. Look forward to further enhancing our partnership for the benefit of our people and the region.”
Replying to a post by the President of Serbia, Mr Aleksandar Vučić, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Aleksandar Vučić for the kind wishes. India and Serbia relations will continue to strengthen in coming years.”
Replying to a post by the Prime Minister of the Czech Republic, Mr Petr Fiala, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you my friend Prime Minister Petr Fiala. I warmly recall our meeting earlier this year during the Vibrant Gujarat Summit. Look forward to advancing our ties in the years to come.”
In response to a post by the acting President and First Vice President of Iran, Mr Mohammad Mokhber, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Excellency Mohammad Mokhber for your message. India and Iran will continue to work together to advance bilateral relations and promote regional peace, security and prosperity.”
Responding to a post by the President of Kenya, Dr William Samoei Ruto, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Williams Ruto for your warm words. I fondly recall your State Visit to India last year which added many new dimensions to India- Kenya bilateral cooperation. I look forward to our continued engagement.”
Replying to a post by the President of the Republic of Lithuania, Mr Gitanas Nausėda, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Gitanas Nauseda. I also look forward to working together to further strengthen India-Lithuania friendship.”
In response to a post by the President of the Union of the Comoros, Mr Azali Assoumani, the Prime Minister said;
“Appreciate your kind wishes President Azali Assoumani. We are committed to deepen India-Comros partnership. Comros is key partner in our vision SAGAR and in the Africa Union.”
Replying to a post by the President of the Madagascar, Mr Andry Rajoelina, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Andry Rajoelina for your warm wishes. I look forward to continued cooperation with Madagascar, our partner in the Indian Ocean Region and Vision SAGAR.”
In response to a post by the President of the Republic of Korea, Mr Yoon Suk Yeol, the Prime Minister said;
“Dear Friend President Yoon, thank you for your kind words. I look forward to deepening our Special Strategic Partnership and continuing the momentum of our high-level exchanges.”
Responding to a post by the Prime Minister of the Hellenic Republic, Mr Kyriakos Mitsotakis, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you my friend Prime Minister Kyriakos for your warm greetings. Your recent visit has elevated our strategic partnership between our two strong democracies. Look forward to maintaining the momentum in my third term.”
Replying to a post by the President of the United Republic of Tanzania, Ms Samia Suluhu, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Samia Suluhu for your message. Your landmark visit to India last year enhanced our cooperation in all areas. Look forward to working with you for the benefit of the people of our nations.”
In response to a post by the Prime Minister of Moldova, Mr Dorin Recean, the Prime Minister said;
“Prime Minister Dorin Recean we value your sentiments. We are committed to advancing the close bonds of friendship between India and Moldova that are based on the shared belief in the values of freedom and democracy.”
Responding to a post by the President of UAE, Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you dear brother Mohamed Bin Zayed for your warm words. Building on the high momentum and upward trajectory of India-UAE ties in the recent years, I look forward to working with you to achieve unprecedented heights in the years to come.”
Replying to a post by the President of Indonesia, Mr Joko Widodo, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Joko Widodo for your warm wishes. I recall my recent fruitful visits to Indonesia with great fondness. Look forward to our continued cooperation bilaterally as well as at multilateral forums.”
In response to a post by the President of the Republic of Cyprus, Mr Nikos Christodoulides, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Nikos Christodoulides. India-Cyprus strategic partnership will continue to gain new heights in the years to come.”
Responding to a post by the President of France, Mr Emmanuel Macron, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you for your warm wishes my friend Emmanuel Macron. 🇮🇳-🇫🇷 strategic partnership is underscored by exceptional trust and confidence. I look forward to working with you to realise our Horizon 2047 vision for the benefit of our people and the world.”
Replying to a post by the Prime Minister of Norway, Mr Jonas Gahr Støre, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Prime Minister Jonas Gahr Støre. Norway has been key Nordic partner. We look forward to further deepening our bilateral and regional cooperation for the benefit of our people.”
In response to a post by the Prime Minister of Denmark, Ms Mette Frederiksen, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you dear Prime Minister Mette Frederiksen for your warm wishes. The vibrant and robust ties between India and Denmark continue to gain new dimensions. I look forward to our sustained engagement as we celebrate 75th anniversary of our diplomatic relations this year.”
Responding to a post by the President of Egypt, Mr Abdelfattah Elsisi, the Prime Minister said;
“Grateful for your warm words President Abdelfattah Elsisi. Sustained engagement between India and Egypt have provided a new momentum to our ties. I look forward to working with you to attain unprecedented heights in the years to come.”
Replying to a post by the Prime Minister of Sweden, Mr Ulf Kristersson, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply value your greetings my friend Prime Minister Ulf Kristersson. India and Sweden will build on our strong partnership, including in the area of sustainable and green development.”
In response to a post by the Prime Minister of Antigua & Barbuda, Mr Gaston Browne, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Excellency Gaston Browne. We cherish our long standing partnership with Antigua and Barbuda that are based on strong people to people ties, development partnership and sports ties. We are committed to enhance bilateral relations in the interest of our people.”
Responding to a post by the Prime Minister of Cambodia, Dr Hun Manet, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Prime Minister Dr Hun Manet for your kind wishes. India and Cambodia partnership will further deepen in the times to come.”
Replying to a post by the President of Honduras, Ms Xiomara Castro de Zelaya, the Prime Minister said;
“President Xiomara Castro Z, we value your greetings. We too look forward to continued cooperation for strengthening India-Honduras partnership for the benefit of our people.”
In response to a post by the President of the European Union Commission, Ms Ursula von der Leyen, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Ursula von der Leyen. India-EU strategic partnership is defined by the depth of our shared democratic values, interests and the unlimited opportunities. Looking forward to elevate the India-EU ties to greater heights. Best wishes on behalf of the world's largest democracy for the EU elections.”
Responding to a post by the Chancellor of the Republic of Austria, Mr Karl Nehammer, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Chancellor Karl Nehammer. I too look forward to continued joint cooperation to advance India-Austria bilateral ties in all areas.”
In response to a post by the Former Prime Minister of Nepal, Mr K P Sharma Oli, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you K P Sharma Oli for your warm wishes. We remain committed to advancing our bilateral partnership for the benefit of our people.”
Replying to a post by the Chancellor of Germany, Mr Olaf Scholz, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you for your wishes Chancellor Olaf Scholz. I am confident that India- Germany strategic Partnership will scale new heights in the times to come.”
In response to a post by the President of Argentina, Mr Javier Milei, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Javier Milei for your warm greetings. Looking forward to working with you to further deepen Strategic Partnership between our two vibrant democracies 🇮🇳🤝🇦🇷.”
Replying to a post by the Vice President of the United Arab Emirates, HH Sheikh Mohammed, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you, Your Highness, for your warm wishes. Your affection for India and your exemplary leadership have been a source of great strength for our ties. Look forward to our continued engagement in the coming years.”
Responding to a post by the President of the European Council, Mr Charles Michel, the Prime Minister said;
“Dear Charles Michel, we appreciate you for your kind words for the Indian democracy. We are committed to strengthening mutually beneficial India- EU strategic partnership.”
In response to a post by the President of the Republic of Latvia, Mr Edgars Rinkēvičs, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Edgars Rinkēvičs for your warm message. We value our friendship with Latvia and look forward to deepening this partnership.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಭಾರತದ 18 ನೇ ಲೋಕಸಭೆ ಚುನಾವಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಗೆಲುವು ಸಾಧಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರಿಗೆ ವಿಶ್ವ ನಾಯಕರಿಂದ ಅಭಿನಂದನಾ ಸಂದೇಶಗಳು
ಅಭಿನಂದನಾ ಸಂದೇಶಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ವಿಶ್ವ ನಾಯಕರಿಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳನ್ನು ತಿಳಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
05 JUN 2024 4:45PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ 18ನೇ ಲೋಕಸಭೆ ಚುನಾವಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಗೆಲುವು ಸಾಧಿಸಿದ್ದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಅಭಿನಂದನಾ ಸಂದೇಶಗಳನ್ನು ಕಳುಹಿಸಿದ ವಿಶ್ವ ನಾಯಕರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಧನ್ಯವಾದ ಅರ್ಪಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮ ವೇದಿಕೆಯಾದ 'X' ನಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಶ್ವ ನಾಯಕರ ಸಂದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಮಾರಿಷಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರವಿಂದ್ ಕುಮಾರ್ ಜುಗ್ನೌತ್ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಿಸಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು;
“ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಪ್ರವಿಂದ್ ಕುಮಾರ್ ಜುಗ್ನಾಥ್ ಜೀ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಸಂದೇಶಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು. ಮಾರಿಷಸ್ ನಮ್ಮ ನೆರೆಹೊರೆಯವರು ಮೊದಲು ನೀತಿ, ವಿಷನ್ ಸಾಗರ್ ಮತ್ತು ಜಾಗತಿಕ ದಕ್ಷಿಣಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ನಮ್ಮ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಿರ್ಣಾಯಕ ಪಾತ್ರವನ್ನು ವಹಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ನಮ್ಮ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಇನ್ನಷ್ಟು ಗಾಢಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಒಟ್ಟಾಗಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಲು ನಾನು ಎದುರು ನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇನೆ.” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಭೂತಾನ್‌ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ತ್ಸೆರಿಂಗ್ ಟೋಬ್‌ಗೇ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಉತ್ತರಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು;
“ಹಾರ್ದಿಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ನನ್ನ ಸ್ನೇಹಿತ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ತ್ಶೆರಿಂಗ್ ಟೋಬ್ಗೇ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು. ಭಾರತ-ಭೂತಾನ್ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಬಲವಾಗಿ ಬೆಳೆಯುತ್ತಲೇ ಇರುತ್ತವೆ.” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ನೇಪಾಳದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಕಾಮ್ರೇಡ್ ಪ್ರಚಂಡ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು
“ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಕಾಮ್ರೇಡ್ ಪ್ರಚಂಡ ಜೀ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಕೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು. ಭಾರತ-ನೇಪಾಳ ಸ್ನೇಹವನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲು ನಿರಂತರ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಎದುರುನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇನೆ" ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಶ್ರೀಲಂಕಾದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಶ್ರೀ ರನಿಲ್ ವಿಕ್ರಮಸಿಂಘೆ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು;
“ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು, ಶ್ರೀ ರನಿಲ್ ವಿಕ್ರಮಸಿಂಘೆಯವರೇ. ಭಾರತ-ಶ್ರೀಲಂಕಾ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಮ್ಮ ನಿರಂತರ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ನಾನು ಎದುರು ನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇನೆ.” ಎಂದು ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಶ್ರೀಲಂಕಾದ ಕಾರ್ಯಕಾರಿ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಶ್ರೀ ಮಹಿಂದಾ ರಾಜಪಕ್ಸೆ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆಯಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು;
“ನನ್ನ ಸ್ನೇಹಿತರಾದ ಮಹಿಂದ ರಾಜಪಕ್ಸೆಯವರೇ, ನಿಮ್ಮ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು. ಭಾರತ-ಶ್ರೀಲಂಕಾ ಸಹಭಾಗಿತ್ವವು ಹೊಸ ಗಡಿಗಳನ್ನು ತಲುಪುತ್ತಿರುವುದರಿಂದ, ನಿಮ್ಮ ನಿರಂತರ ಬೆಂಬಲವನ್ನು ಎದುರುನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇನೆ” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಶ್ರೀಲಂಕಾದ ಫೀಲ್ಡ್ ಮಾರ್ಷಲ್ ಶ್ರೀ ಶರತ್ ಫೊನ್ಸೆಕಾ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆಯಾಗಿ “ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು ಶ್ರೀ ಶರತ್ ಫೋನ್ಸೆಕಾ ಅವರೇ;
ಶ್ರೀಲಂಕಾದೊಂದಿಗೆ ನಮ್ಮ ಬಾಂಧವ್ಯ ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿದೆ. ನಮ್ಮ ಸಂಬಂಧವನ್ನು ಇನ್ನಷ್ಟು ಆಳಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲು ನಾವು ಅದರ ಶ್ರೀಲಂಕಾ ಜನರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡುವುದನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ.” ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಶ್ರೀಲಂಕಾದ ವಿರೋಧ ಪಕ್ಷದ ನಾಯಕ ಶ್ರೀ ಸಜಿತ್ ಪ್ರೇಮದಾಸ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಿಸಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು;
“ಆತ್ಮೀಯ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು ಸಜಿತ್ ಪ್ರೇಮದಾಸ ಅವರೇ! ಶ್ರೀಲಂಕಾದೊಂದಿಗಿನ ನಮ್ಮ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳು ವಿಶೇಷ ಮತ್ತು ಅನನ್ಯವಾದ ಭ್ರಾತೃತ್ವವನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿವೆ. ನಮ್ಮ ನೆರೆಹೊರೆ ಮೊದಲು ನೀತಿಗೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ ನಮ್ಮ ಮುರಿಯಲಾಗದ ಬಂಧಗಳನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲು ನಾವು ಬದ್ಧರಾಗಿದ್ದೇವೆ!” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಇಟಲಿಯ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಜಾರ್ಜಿಯಾ ಮೆಲೋನಿ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಉತ್ತರಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು;
“ನಿಮ್ಮ ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಕೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಜಾರ್ಜಿಯಾ ಮೆಲೋನಿ. ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯ ಮೌಲ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಆಸಕ್ತಿಗಳಿಂದ ಬೆಂಬಲಿತವಾಗಿರುವ ಭಾರತ-ಇಟಲಿ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಗಾಢಗೊಳಿಸಲು ನಾವು ಬದ್ಧರಾಗಿದ್ದೇವೆ. ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಒಳಿತಿಗಾಗಿ ಒಟ್ಟಾಗಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಲು ಎದುರು ನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇನೆ.” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಡಾ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ಮುಯಿಝು ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು;
“ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ಮುಯಿಝು. ಹಿಂದೂ ಮಹಾಸಾಗರ ಪ್ರದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್ ನಮ್ಮ ಮೌಲ್ಯಯುತ ಪಾಲುದಾರ ಮತ್ತು ನೆರೆಯ ದೇಶವಾಗಿದೆ. ನಮ್ಮ ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲು ನಾನು ಸಹ ನಿಕಟ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಎದುರು ನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇನೆ.” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್‌ ಉಪಾಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಶ್ರೀ ಹುಸೇನ್ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ಲತೀಫ್ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು;
“ಉಪಾಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಸೆಂಬೆಯವರೆ, ನಿಮ್ಮ ಸ್ನೇಹಮಯ ಸಂದೇಶವನ್ನು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ. ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಗಾಢವಾಗಿಸಲು ನಾವು ಒಟ್ಟಾಗಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡುವುದನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ.” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್‌ನ ಮಾಜಿ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಶ್ರೀ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ನಶೀದ್ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು;
“ನಿಮ್ಮ ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಕೆಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು. ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ನಶೀದ್. ಭಾರತ-ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್ ಸಂಬಂಧದ ವರ್ಧನೆಗಾಗಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ನಿರಂತರ ಬೆಂಬಲವನ್ನು ನಾವು ಗೌರವಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ.” ಎಂದು ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್ ರಾಜಕಾರಣಿ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶ್ವಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯ ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಸಭೆಯ ಮಾಜಿ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಬ್ದುಲ್ಲಾ ಶಾಹಿದ್ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿ‌ ಯಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು;
“ನಿಮ್ಮ ಆತ್ಮೀಯ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು ಅಬ್ದುಲ್ಲಾ ಶಾಹಿದ್. ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್‌ ನೊಂದಿಗಿನ ನಮ್ಮ ಸಂಬಂಧವು ಹೊಸ ಎತ್ತರವನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸುವ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಆಶಯವನ್ನು ನಾವು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತೇವೆ.” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಜಮೈಕಾದ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಆಂಡ್ರ್ಯೂ ಹೋಲ್ನೆಸ್ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆಯಾಗಿ, “ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಆಂಡ್ರ್ಯೂ ಹೋಲ್ನೆಸ್.
ಭಾರತ-ಜಮೈಕಾ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳು ಶತಮಾನಗಳಷ್ಟು ಹಳೆಯದಾದ ಜನರು-ಜನರ ನಡುವಿನ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳಿಂದ ಗುರುತಿಸಲ್ಪಟ್ಟಿವೆ. ನಮ್ಮ ಜನರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ನಿಮ್ಮೊಂದಿಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟಾಗಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಲು ನಾನು ಎದುರು ನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇನೆ.” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಬಾರ್ಬಡೋಸ್‌ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಮಿಯಾ ಅಮೋರ್ ಮೊಟ್ಲಿ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಉತ್ತರಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು;
ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮಿಯಾ ಅಮೋರ್ ಮೊಟ್ಲಿ ಅವರೇ. ನಮ್ಮ ಜನರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಬಾರ್ಬಡೋಸ್ ನಡುವೆ ಬಲವಾದ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮೊಂದಿಗೆ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಲು ನಾನು ಎದುರು ನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇನೆ.” ಎಂದು ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್‌ನ ಮಾಜಿ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಶ್ರೀ ಇಬ್ರಾಹಿಂ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ಸೋಲಿಹ್ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಉತ್ತರಿಸಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು;
“ಇಬ್ರಾಹಿಂ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ಸೋಲಿಹ್ ಅವರೇ, ನಿಮ್ಮ ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಕೆಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು. ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್ ನಡುವಿನ ವಿಶೇಷ ಸಂಬಂಧವು ಇತ್ತೀಚಿನ ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸರ್ವತೋಮುಖ ಪ್ರಗತಿಗೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ವರ್ಧನೆಗಾಗಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ನಿರಂತರ ಬೆಂಬಲವನ್ನು ನಾವು ಎದುರು ನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇವೆ.” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಸಿಂಗಾಪುರದ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಲಾರೆನ್ಸ್ ವಾಂಗ್ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆಯಾಗಿ
“ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಲಾರೆನ್ಸ್ ವಾಂಗ್ ಅವರೇ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಆತ್ಮೀಯ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು. ನಮ್ಮ ಬಹುಮುಖಿ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲು ನಿಮ್ಮೊಂದಿಗೆ ನಿಕಟವಾಗಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಲು ನಾನು ಎದುರು ನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇನೆ.” ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ನೇಪಾಳದ ಮಾಜಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಶೇರ್ ಬಹದ್ದೂರ್ ದೇವುಬಾ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಿಸಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು;
“ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು ಶೇರ್ ಬಹದ್ದೂರ್ ದೇವುಬಾ. ನಾವು ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ನೇಪಾಳದ ನಡುವಿನ ಅನನ್ಯ ಸಂಬಂಧವನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವುದನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ.” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಅನ್ವರ್ ಇಬ್ರಾಹಿಂ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಉತ್ತರಿಸಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು;
“ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಅನ್ವರ್ ಇಬ್ರಾಹಿಂ ಅವರೇ, ನಿಮ್ಮ ಆತ್ಮೀಯ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು. ಭಾರತ-ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾ ವರ್ಧಿತ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದ ಸಹಭಾಗಿತ್ವವನ್ನು ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟಕ್ಕೆ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯಲು ಒಟ್ಟಾಗಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಲು ಎದುರುನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇನೆ.” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಉಕ್ರೇನ್ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಶ್ರೀ ವೊಲೊಡಿಮಿರ್ ಝೆಲೆನ್ಸ್ಕಿ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆಯಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು;
“ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ವೊಲೊಡಿಮಿರ್ ಝೆಲೆನ್ಸ್ಕಿ. ಭಾರತವು ಈ ಪ್ರದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬರಿಗೂ ಶಾಂತಿ, ಭದ್ರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ನೆರವಾಗುವುದನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಸ್ಪೇನ್‌ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಪೆಡ್ರೊ ಸ್ಯಾಂಚೆಜ್ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು,
“ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಪೆಡ್ರೊ ಸ್ಯಾಂಚೆಝ್ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಆತ್ಮೀಯ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು. ಸ್ಪೇನ್ ಜೊತೆಗಿನ ನಮ್ಮ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ನಾವು ಬಹಳವಾಗಿ ಗೌರವಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ. ಹೊಸ ಚೈತನ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಶಕ್ತಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ನಮ್ಮ ಸಂಬಂಧವನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸಲು ಎದುರುನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇವೆ.” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಇಸ್ರೇಲ್ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಬೆಂಜಮಿನ್ ನೆತನ್ಯಾಹು ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಿಸಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು;
“ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಬೆಂಜಮಿನ್ ನೆತನ್ಯಾಹು ಅವರೇ, ನಿಮ್ಮ ಆತ್ಮೀಯ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು. ಶಾಂತಿ, ಭದ್ರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಯ ಹಿತಾಸಕ್ತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ-ಇಸ್ರೇಲ್ ಸ್ನೇಹ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಎದುರುನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇವೆ. ತೋಡಾ ರಬಾ!” ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ನೈಜೀರಿಯಾದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಶ್ರೀ ಬೋಲಾ ಅಹ್ಮದ್ ಟಿನುಬು ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಿಸಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು;
“ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಬೋಲಾ ಅಹ್ಮದ್ ಟಿನುಬು ಅವರೇ, ನಿಮ್ಮ ಆತ್ಮೀಯ ಸಂದೇಶಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು. ಕಳೆದ ವರ್ಷ ಭಾರತ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದ್ದ ಜಿ20 ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನೈಜೀರಿಯಾ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದು ಮಹತ್ವದ ಸಂದರ್ಭವಾಗಿತ್ತು. ನಮ್ಮ ಜನರು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಅನುಕೂಲಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ನಮ್ಮ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಇನ್ನಷ್ಟು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಎದುರುನೋಡುತ್ತೇವೆ.” ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಸರ್ಬಿಯಾ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಲೆಕ್ಸಾಂಡರ್ ವುಸಿಕ್ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಉತ್ತರಿಸಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು;
“ಪ್ರೀತಿಯ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಅಲೆಕ್ಸಾಂಡರ್ ವುಸಿಕ್ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು. ಮುಂಬರುವ ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಸೆರ್ಬಿಯಾ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳು ಬಲಗೊಳ್ಳಲಿವೆ.” ಎಂದು ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಜೆಕ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಪೆಟ್ರ್ ಫಿಯಾಲಾ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಿಸಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು;
“ನನ್ನ ಸ್ನೇಹಿತರಾದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಪೆಟ್ರ್ ಫಿಯಾಲಾ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು. ಈ ವರ್ಷದ ಆರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ವೈಬ್ರೆಂಟ್ ಗುಜರಾತ್ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿನ ನಮ್ಮ ಭೇಟಿಯನ್ನು ನಾನು ಸ್ಮರಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತೇನೆ. ಮುಂಬರುವ ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಮ್ಮ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸಲು ಎದುರುನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇನೆ” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಇರಾನ್‌ ನ ಹಂಗಾಮಿ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಮತ್ತು ಮೊದಲ ಉಪಾಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಶ್ರೀ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ಮೊಖ್ಬರ್ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆಯಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು;
“ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ಮೊಖ್ಬರ್ ಅವರೇ, ನಿಮ್ಮ ಸಂದೇಶಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು. ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಇರಾನ್ ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರೆಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ಶಾಂತಿ, ಭದ್ರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಯನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸಲು ಒಟ್ಟಾಗಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡುವುದನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸುತ್ತವೆ.” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕೀನ್ಯಾದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಡಾ ವಿಲಿಯಂ ಸಮೋಯಿ ರುಟೊ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು;
“ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ವಿಲಿಯಮ್ಸ್ ರುಟೊ ಅವರೇ, ನಿಮ್ಮ ಆತ್ಮೀಯ ಸಂದೇಶಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು. ಭಾರತ-ಕೀನ್ಯಾ ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಹಲವು ಹೊಸ ಆಯಾಮಗಳನ್ನು ಸೇರಿಸಿದ ಕಳೆದ ವರ್ಷದ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಭಾರತ ಭೇಟಿಯನ್ನು ನಾನು ಪ್ರೀತಿಯಿಂದ ನೆನಪಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತೇನೆ. ನಮ್ಮ ನಿರಂತರ ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವಿಕೆಗಾಗಿ ನಾನು ಎದುರು ನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇನೆ. ” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಲಿಥುವೇನಿಯಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಶ್ರೀ ಗಿಟಾನಾಸ್ ನೌಸೆಡಾ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಉತ್ತರಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು;
“ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಗಿಟಾನಾಸ್ ನೌಸೆಡಾ. ಭಾರತ-ಲಿಥುವೇನಿಯಾ ಸ್ನೇಹವನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲು ಒಟ್ಟಾಗಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಲು ನಾನು ಎದುರು ನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇನೆ.” ಎಂದು ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕೊಮೊರೊಸ್ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಜಲಿ ಅಸ್ಸೌಮಾನಿ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆಯಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು;
“ನಿಮ್ಮ ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಕೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಅಝಲಿ ಅಸ್ಸೌಮಾನಿ. ಭಾರತ- ಕೊಮೊರೊಸ್ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಗಾಢವಾಗಿಸಲು ನಾವು ಬದ್ಧರಾಗಿದ್ದೇವೆ. ಕೊಮೊರೊಸ್ ನಮ್ಮ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನವಾದ SAGAR ಮತ್ತು ಆಫ್ರಿಕಾ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪಾಲುದಾರನಾಗಿದೆ.” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಚೀನಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಶ್ರೀ ಲಾಯ್ ಚಿಂಗ್ ತೆ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು;
"ನಿಮ್ಮ ಆತ್ಮೀಯ ಸಂದೇಶಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು ಲಾಯ್ ಚಿಂಗ್ ತೆ. ನಾವು ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಲಾಭದಾಯಕ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಗಾಗಿ ನಾನು ನಿಕಟ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳನ್ನು ಎದುರು ನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇನೆ.” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.