Election Commission
Election-time seizures to cross Rs.9,000 crores soon
Commission’s crackdown on inducements behind historic spurt
ECI crusade against narcotics continues; Drugs amount to 45% of seizures
Intelligence-based coordinated action, constant review and ESMS-enabled real time monitoring resulting in unprecedented seizures
18 MAY 2024 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
Election Commission’s determined and concerted assault on money power and inducements in the ongoing Lok Sabha elections has resulted in staggering seizures worth Rs 8889 crores by the agencies. Enhanced vigil against inducements including drugs and psychotropic substances has resulted in big seizure actions and continuous surge. Drug seizures have been maximum. Regular follow-ups and reviews of districts and agencies in areas of expenditure monitoring, precise data interpretation and active participation of enforcement agencies have led to this significant spurt in seizures since March 1. The seizure of drugs, liquor, precious metals, freebies, cash influences elections in varying degrees, some flowing directly as inducement while others through reduced levels of circulation of money. This, thereby, adversely impacts linkages of proceeds of illegal activities to political campaigns. Detailed report at Annexure A.
The Commission has laid special emphasis on seizure of Narcotics and Psychotropic substances. Analysis of data found that states/UTs which used to be transit zones are increasingly becoming consumption territories. Chief Election Commissioner, Shri Rajiv Kumar addressing the nodal agencies during one of the review visits had said “Precise intel-based collaborative efforts by agencies against drugs and narcotics is need of the hour to root out the role of dirty money of drug trade in elections and more important and holistically, to save future of youth and thereby, country”. The contribution of seizure of drugs is Rs. 3958 Crores which is 45% of total seizures.
The Commission led by CEC Sh. Rajiv Kumar along with ECs Sh. Gyanesh Kumar and Sh. Sukhbir Singh Sandhu held meetings with DG, Narcotics Control Bureau to take up analytics-based proactive action for ensuring action by dedicated Nodal Officers of NCB. Similarly active involvement of DRI, Indian Coast Guard, State police and other agencies was ensured during ongoing elections. All these measures have led to significant seizures in two months post announcement of polls.
With increasing intensity of campaigning in last three phases, Commission is keeping close tab on attempts at influencing voters through inducements and has directed the CEOs and enforcement agencies to step up the vigil. The crusade against drugs and other inducements by the Commission will continue.
Gujarat ATS, NCB and Indian Coast Guard, in joint operations have made three high-value seizures of drugs in just three days amounting to Rs 892 crores.
Operation 1: (Seizures – Rs 602 crore)
A joint force identified and intercepted a suspected Pakistani fishing boat, ‘Alraza’ which was carrying 14 crew members, all Pakistani on Indian waters, 180 nautical miles off the coast of Porbandar, Gujarat. The joint team of Gujarat ATS and Narcotics Control Bureau (Operations), New Delhi recovered 78 boxes of contraband suspected to be Heroin weighing roughly 86 Kgs worth nearly Rs. 602 Crore in the international market. The boat and crew were brought to Porbandar for further legal procedures.
The vessel carrying drugs being intercepted by Indian Coast Guard and ATS Gujarat
Operation 2: (Seizures -Rs 230 crores)
Operation was based on intelligence received by ATS Gujarat that units in Rajasthan and Gujarat are involved in the illicit manufacturing of psychotropic substances such as Mephedrone. Joint teams of Gujarat ATS and NCB (Operations) Delhi conducted simultaneous raids at Amreli and Gandhinagar in Gujarat, Sirohi and Jodhpur in Rajasthan on 27th April 2024, and seized illicit manufacturing units involved in the production of Mephedrone, a psychotropic substance under the NDPS Act. In the ongoing operations, 10 individuals have so far been detained and a total of 22 kgs of Mephedrone powder and 124 litres of Mephedrone in liquid form has been seized. The total value of the seized psychotropic substance, Mephedrone is estimated to be around Rs. 230 crores in the international market.
Operation 3: (Seizures worth Rs 60 crore)
Gujarat ATC, Indian Coast Guard and NCB seized 173 Kgs of Hashish worth Rs. 60.5 Crore has been seized on 29.04.2024
Drug factory busted in Gujarat in joint operation of Gujarat ATS and NCB
These elections have witnessed a series of targeted actions against the menace of drugs. Other states apart from Gujarat, Maharashtra and Delhi have also shown seizures of drugs. On 17.04.2024 Noida Police busted drug factory in Greater Noida wherein 26.7 kg of MDMA drug valued at Rs. 150 Crore were seized and two persons of foreign origin were arrested. The seizures in other cohorts have equally been impressive and surpasses the entire seizures of 2019 Parliamentary Elections by a big margin. Meticulous and exhaustive planning stands at its base.
Realtime reporting of interceptions and seizures under the Election Seizure Management System (ESMS)- an in-house app has resulted in quick, regular and precise reviews on expenditure monitoring. In addition, 656 Expenditure observers deployed for Parliamentary Constituencies and 125 expenditure observers are also keeping a close tab on check posts, functioning of ground level teams and are actively monitoring that citizens are not put to discomfort in the process of monitoring. A close vigil is also kept in 123 Parliamentary Constituencies which are marked as Expenditure Sensitive Constituencies for more focussed vigil
Background
The process of motivating agencies and having an active interface started in full force during last quarter of 2023. In first two months of the calendar year, already Rs. 6760 Crores worth of drugs were seized which conveyed a message that Commission has a ‘zero-tolerance’ approach to any form of inducements which may influence the voters.
The commitment of the Commission to contribute in crusade of drugs particularly during enforcement of MCC has gathered momentum in last couple of years. Apart from the seizures made recently as mentioned above, last two years has also seen huge seizures being made during the operation of Model Code of Conduct in previously conducted Assembly Elections in last few states. Along with free, fair, participative and violence connotation, “inducement-free” dimension has also been added as top priority for qualitative election process.
Annexure A
Election Seizure Management System
Date of Print: 18.05.2024 04:37 pm
Filter Date: From 01-03-2024 To 18-05-2024
S.N
State
Cash (Rs.
Crore)
Liquor Qty (Litres)
Liquor Value (Rs.
Crore)
Drugs Value (Rs.
Crore)
Precious Metal Value (Rs.
Crore)
Freebies
/ Other Items Value (Rs.
Crore)
Total (Rs.
Crore)
1
Andaman And Nicobar Islands
0.30
3869.25
0.16
2.09
0.00
0.00
2.56
2
Andhra Pr.
85.32
1364654.36
43.17
5.70
142.56
25.01
301.75
3
Arunachal Pr.
9.95
161750.06
2.98
0.83
2.64
0.77
17.17
4
Assam
6.63
2756357.91
26.80
99.32
45.11
32.55
210.41
5
Bihar
14.03
1594343.81
48.02
51.00
19.80
101.94
234.79
6
Chandigarh
0.76
41005.97
1.31
2.64
0.53
0.00
5.24
7
Chhattisgarh
14.88
79795.28
2.14
18.52
2.66
37.64
75.85
8
DD&DNH
0.61
14702.77
0.35
0.00
0.00
0.14
1.09
9
Goa
15.93
154139.80
4.91
3.66
3.79
1.70
29.99
10
Gujarat
8.61
1009108.73
29.76
1187.80
128.56
107.00
1461.73
11
Haryana
14.30
397592.22
13.11
13.43
16.58
3.21
60.64
12
Himachal Pr.
0.50
686526.56
10.68
3.88
0.09
0.29
15.45
13
Jammu And Kashmir
1.42
40685.52
1.11
3.61
0.00
0.12
6.26
14
Jharkhand
45.53
278417.87
4.13
56.06
0.69
13.17
119.58
15
Karnataka
92.55
14729899.23
175.36
29.84
94.66
162.01
554.41
16
Kerala
15.66
83979.20
3.63
45.82
26.83
5.69
97.62
17
Ladakh
0.00
349.33
0.02
0.00
0.00
0.09
0.11
18
Lakshadweep
0.00
47.55
0.02
0.06
0.00
0.00
0.07
19
Madhya Pr.
21.42
3637081.78
46.74
42.71
14.12
177.45
302.44
20
Maharashtra
75.49
6219453.03
49.17
265.51
188.18
107.46
685.81
21
Manipur
0.02
53487.59
0.63
34.03
5.01
9.15
48.84
22
Meghalaya
0.50
53651.25
0.85
40.96
0.00
11.93
54.25
23
Mizoram
0.11
156464.51
5.04
58.58
0.00
14.99
78.72
24
NCT OF Delhi
90.79
122804.47
2.64
358.42
195.01
6.46
653.31
25
Nagaland
0.00
28476.56
0.31
3.00
0.00
5.44
8.75
26
Odisha
17.18
3130148.43
35.84
74.46
14.35
113.00
254.84
27
Puducherry
1.39
1562.60
0.03
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.42
28
Punjab
15.45
3370446.70
22.62
665.67
23.75
7.04
734.54
29
Rajasthan
42.30
4484546.11
48.29
216.42
70.04
756.77
1133.82
30
Sikkim
0.36
8451.51
0.17
0.01
0.00
0.00
0.54
S.N
State
Cash (Rs.
Crore)
Liquor Qty (Litres)
Liquor Value (Rs.
Crore)
Drugs Value (Rs.
Crore)
Precious Metal Value (Rs.
Crore)
Freebies
/ Other Items Value (Rs.
Crore)
Total (Rs.
Crore)
31
Tamil Nadu
69.59
814379.70
8.17
330.91
99.85
35.21
543.72
32
Telangana
114.41
3001263.62
76.26
29.31
77.23
36.34
333.55
33
Tripura
1.01
180312.29
2.90
28.31
1.28
3.69
37.19
34
Uttar Pr.
34.44
1727918.63
53.62
234.79
22.94
80.45
426.24
35
Uttarakhand
6.45
78693.33
3.46
11.86
3.26
0.31
25.34
36
West Bengal
31.27
3507825.90
90.42
39.65
60.81
149.53
371.69
TOTAL (Rs.
Crore)
849.15
53974193.43
814.85
3958.85
1260.33
2006.56
8889.74
Grand Total (CR): 8889.74

بھارتی چناؤ کمیشن
الیکشن کے دوران ضبطی جلد ہی 9000 کروڑ روپے سے تجاوز کر جائے گی
منشیات کے خلاف کریک ڈاؤن کی الیکشن کمیشن کی مہم جاری ہے
پکڑی جانے والی منشیات ان ضبطیوں کا 45 فیصد ہیں
انٹیلی جنس کی بنیاد پر مربوط کارروائی، مسلسل جائزوں اور ای ایس ایم ایس کی مدد سے ریئل ٹائم مانیٹرنگ کے نتیجے میں غیر معمولی ضبطیاں عمل میں آئی ہیں
18 MAY 2024 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
الیکشن کمیشن کے ذریعے جاری لوک سبھا انتخابات میں پیسے کی طاقت کے استعمال اور اس سے لالچ دینے پر پرعزم اور منظم روک تھام کے نتیجے میں ایجنسیوں نے 8889 کروڑ روپے کی زبردست ضبطیاں انجام دی ہیں۔ منشیات اور سائکوٹروپک مادوں سمیت ترغیبات کے خلاف بڑھتی ہوئی نگرانی کے نتیجے میں بڑے پیمانے پر ضبطی کی کارروائیاں ہوئی ہیں اور ان میں مسلسل اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ منشیات کی ضبطی سب سے زیادہ رہی ہے۔ اخراجات کی نگرانی، اعداد و شمار کی درست تشریح اور نفاذ کرنے والی ایجنسیوں کی فعال شرکت کے شعبوں میں اضلاع اور ایجنسیوں کی باقاعدگی سے پیروی اور جائزے کی وجہ سے یکم مارچ کے بعد سے ضبطی میں نمایاں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ منشیات، شراب، قیمتی دھاتیں، مفت اشیاء، نقد رقم کی ضبطی مختلف سطحوں پر انتخابات پر اثر انداز ہوتی ہے، جن میں سے کچھ براہ راست ترغیب کے طور پر جب کہ کچھ پیسے کی گردش کی کم سطح کے ذریعے ہوتی ہیں۔ اس طرح غیر قانونی سرگرمیوں سے حاصل ہونے والی آمدنی کا سیاسی مہمات سے تعلق بری طرح متاثر ہوتا ہے۔ ضمیمہ اے میں تفصیلی رپورٹ ہے۔
کمیشن نے منشیات اور نفسیاتی مادوں کی ضبطی پر خصوصی زور دیا ہے۔ اعداد و شمار کے تجزیے سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ ریاستیں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے جو ٹرانزٹ زون ہوا کرتے تھے وہ تیزی سے کھپت کے علاقے بن رہے ہیں۔ چیف الیکشن کمشنر جناب راجیو کمار نے ایک جائزہ دورے کے دوران نوڈل ایجنسیوں سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ ’’انتخابات میں منشیات کے کاروبار کے گندے پیسے کے کردار کو جڑ سے اکھاڑ پھینکنے کے لیے منشیات اور منشیات کے خلاف ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے انٹیلی جنس کی بنیاد پر مشترکہ کوششیں وقت کی ضرورت ہیں۔ ‘‘ منشیات کی ضبطی کا حصہ 3958 کروڑ روپے ہے جو کل ضبطی کا 45 فیصد ہے۔
چیف الیکشن کمشنر راجیو کمار کی قیادت میں کمیشن نے ای سی گیانیش کمار اور سکھبیر سنگھ سندھو کے ساتھ نارکوٹکس کنٹرول بیورو کے ڈی جی کے ساتھ میٹنگ کی تاکہ این سی بی کے وقف نوڈل افسران کی کارروائی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے تجزیات پر مبنی فعال کارروائی کی جاسکے۔ اسی طرح جاری انتخابات کے دوران ڈی آر آئی، انڈین کوسٹ گارڈ، ریاستی پولیس اور دیگر ایجنسیوں کی فعال شمولیت کو یقینی بنایا گیا۔ ان تمام اقدامات کی وجہ سے انتخابات کے اعلان کے بعد دو ماہ میں اہم گرفتاریاں ہوئی ہیں۔
گذشتہ تین مرحلوں میں انتخابی مہم کی بڑھتی ہوئی شدت کے پیش نظر کمیشن ترغیب یا لالچ کے ذریعے رائے دہندگان کو متاثر کرنے کی کوششوں پر کڑی نظر رکھے ہوئے ہے اور سی ای اوز اور انفورسمنٹ ایجنسیوں کو چوکسی بڑھانے کی ہدایت دی ہے۔ کمیشن کے ذریعے منشیات اور دیگر لالچوں کے خلاف صلیبی جنگ جاری رہے گی۔
گجرات اے ٹی ایس، این سی بی اور انڈین کوسٹ گارڈ نے مشترکہ کارروائیوں میں صرف تین دنوں میں 892 کروڑ روپے مالیت کی تین بڑی مالیت کی منشیات ضبط کی ہیں۔
آپریشن 1: (ضبطی – 602 کروڑ روپے)
ایک مشترکہ فورس نے گجرات کے پوربندر کے ساحل سے 180 ناٹیکل میل دور ایک مشتبہ پاکستانی ماہی گیر کشتی 'الرزا' کی نشان دہی کی اور اسے روکا جس میں عملے کے 14 ارکان سوار تھے۔ گجرات اے ٹی ایس اور نارکوٹکس کنٹرول بیورو (آپریشنز) نئی دہلی کی مشترکہ ٹیم نے بین الاقوامی مارکیٹ میں تقریباً 602 کروڑ روپے مالیت کی ہیروئن کے 78 ڈبے برآمد کیے ہیں جن کا وزن تقریباً 86 کلوگرام ہے۔ کشتی اور عملے کو مزید قانونی کارروائی کے لیے پوربندر لایا گیا تھا۔
منشیات لے جانے والے جہاز کو انڈین کوسٹ گارڈ اور اے ٹی ایس گجرات نے روکا تھا۔
آپریشن 2: (ضبطی - 230 کروڑ روپے)
یہ آپریشن اے ٹی ایس گجرات کو موصول ہونے والی انٹیلی جنس معلومات کی بنیاد پر کیا گیا تھا کہ راجستھان اور گجرات میں یونٹس میفیڈرون جیسے نفسیاتی مادوں کی غیر قانونی مینوفیکچرنگ میں ملوث ہیں۔ گجرات اے ٹی ایس اور این سی بی (آپریشنز) دہلی کی مشترکہ ٹیموں نے 27 اپریل 2024 کو گجرات کے امریلی اور گاندھی نگر، راجستھان کے سروہی اور جودھپور میں بیک وقت چھاپے مارے اور این ڈی پی ایس ایکٹ کے تحت ایک نفسیاتی مادہ میفیڈرون کی تیاری میں ملوث غیر قانونی مینوفیکچرنگ یونٹس کو ضبط کیا۔ جاری کارروائیوں میں اب تک 10 افراد کو حراست میں لیا گیا ہے اور مجموعی طور پر 22 کلو گرام میفیڈرون پاؤڈر اور مائع شکل میں 124 لیٹر میفیڈرون ضبط کیا گیا ہے۔ ضبط شدہ نشہ آور مادہ میفیڈرون کی بین الاقوامی مارکیٹ میں کل قیمت تقریباً 230 کروڑ روپے بتائی گئی ہے۔
آپریشن 3: (ضبطی - 60 کروڑ روپے)
گجرات اے ٹی سی، انڈین کوسٹ گارڈ اور این سی بی نے 29.04.2024 کو 60.5 کروڑ روپے مالیت کی 173 کلوگرام چرس ضبط کی ہے۔
گجرات اے ٹی ایس اور این سی بی کی مشترکہ کارروائی میں گجرات میں منشیات فیکٹری کا پردہ فاش
ان انتخابات میں منشیات کی لعنت کے خلاف ٹارگٹڈ کارروائیوں کا ایک سلسلہ دیکھا گیا ہے۔ گجرات، مہاراشٹر اور دہلی کے علاوہ دیگر ریاستوں میں بھی منشیات کی ضبطی دیکھی گئی ہے۔ 17.04.2024 کو نوئیڈا پولیس نے گریٹر نوئیڈا میں منشیات فیکٹری کا پردہ فاش کیا جس میں 150 کروڑ روپے مالیت کی 26.7 کلوگرام ایم ڈی ایم اے منشیات ضبط کی گئی اور غیر ملکی نژاد دو افراد کو گرفتار کیا گیا۔ دیگر گروہوں میں گرفتاریاں بھی اتنی ہی متاثر کن رہی ہیں اور 2019 کے پارلیمانی انتخابات کے پورے قبضے کو بڑے فرق سے پیچھے چھوڑ گئی ہیں۔ محتاط اور جامع منصوبہ بندی اس کی بنیاد پر کھڑی ہے۔
ان ہاؤس ایپ الیکشن سیزر مینجمنٹ سسٹم (ای ایس ایم ایس) کے تحت انٹرسیپشن اور ضبطی کی ریئل ٹائم رپورٹنگ کے نتیجے میں اخراجات کی نگرانی پر فوری، باقاعدگی سے اور درست جائزے لیے گئے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ پارلیمانی حلقوں کے لیے تعینات 656 اخراجات ی مبصرین اور 125 اخراجات کے مبصرین بھی چیک پوسٹوں، زمینی سطح کی ٹیموں کے کام کاج پر کڑی نظر رکھے ہوئے ہیں اور فعال طور پر نگرانی کر رہے ہیں کہ شہریوں کو نگرانی کے عمل میں پریشانی کا سامنا نہ کرنا پڑے۔ 123 پارلیمانی حلقوں پر بھی کڑی نظر رکھی گئی ہے جنھیں اخراجات کے لحاظ سے حساس حلقوں کے طور پر نشان زد کیا گیا ہے۔
پس منظر
ایجنسیوں کو ترغیب دینے اور فعال انٹرفیس رکھنے کا عمل 2023 کی آخری سہ ماہی کے دوران پوری قوت سے شروع ہوا۔ کیلنڈر سال کے پہلے دو مہینوں میں پہلے ہی 6760 کروڑ روپے مالیت کی منشیات ضبط کی جاچکی ہیں جس سے یہ پیغام جاتا ہے کہ کمیشن کسی بھی قسم کی لالچ کے خلاف 'زیرو ٹالرنس' کی پالیسی رکھتا ہے جو رائے دہندگان کو متاثر کرسکتا ہے۔
گذشتہ چند برسوں میں منشیات کی روک تھام میں خاص طور پر مثالی ضابطہ اخلاق کے نفاذ کے دوران کمیشن کے تعاون کے عزم میں تیزی آئی ہے۔ جیسا کہ اوپر ذکر کیا گیا ہے، حال ہی میں ضبط کی گئی ضبطی کے علاوہ، پچھلے دو برسوں میں کچھ ریاستوں میں پہلے سے منعقد ہونے والے اسمبلی انتخابات میں ضابطہ اخلاق کے نفاذ کے دوران بڑے پیمانے پر ضبطی بھی دیکھی گئی ہے۔ آزادانہ، منصفانہ، شمولیت پر مبنی اور تشدد کے ساتھ ساتھ معیاری انتخابی عمل کے لیے "لالچ سے پاک" جہت کو بھی اولین ترجیح کے طور پر شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
ضمیمہ اے
الیکشن سیژر مینجمنٹ سسٹم
پرنٹ کی تاریخ: 18.05.2024 04: 37
فلٹر کی تاریخ: 01-03-2024 سے 18-05-2024 تک
نمبرشمار
ریاست
نقد رقم (روپے)
کروڑ)
شراب کی مقدار (لیٹر)
شراب کی قیمت (روپے)
کروڑ)
منشیات کی قیمت (روپے)
کروڑ)
قیمتی دھات کی قیمت (روپے)
کروڑ)
مفت سامان
/ دیگر اشیاء کی قیمت (روپے)
کروڑ)
کل (روپے)
کروڑ)
1
جزائر انڈمان اور نکوبار
0.30
3869.25
0.16
2.09
0.00
0.00
2.56
2
آندھرا پردیش۔
85.32
1364654.36
43.17
5.70
142.56
25.01
301.75
3
اروناچل پردیش.
9.95
161750.06
2.98
0.83
2.64
0.77
17.17
4
آسام
6.63
2756357.91
26.80
99.32
45.11
32.55
210.41
5
بہار
14.03
1594343.81
48.02
51.00
19.80
101.94
234.79
6
چنڈی گڑھ
0.76
41005.97
1.31
2.64
0.53
0.00
5.24
7
چھتیس گڑھ
14.88
79795.28
2.14
18.52
2.66
37.64
75.85
8
دادر اور نگر حویلی
0.61
14702.77
0.35
0.00
0.00
0.14
1.09
9
گوا
15.93
154139.80
4.91
3.66
3.79
1.70
29.99
10
گجرات
8.61
1009108.73
29.76
1187.80
128.56
107.00
1461.73
11
ہریانہ
14.30
397592.22
13.11
13.43
16.58
3.21
60.64
12
ہماچل پردیش
0.50
686526.56
10.68
3.88
0.09
0.29
15.45
13
جموں و کشمیر
1.42
40685.52
1.11
3.61
0.00
0.12
6.26
14
جھارکھنڈ
45.53
278417.87
4.13
56.06
0.69
13.17
119.58
15
کرناٹک
92.55
14729899.23
175.36
29.84
94.66
162.01
554.41
16
کیرل
15.66
83979.20
3.63
45.82
26.83
5.69
97.62
17
لداخ
0.00
349.33
0.02
0.00
0.00
0.09
0.11
18
لکشدیپ
0.00
47.55
0.02
0.06
0.00
0.00
0.07
19
مدھیہ پردیش
21.42
3637081.78
46.74
42.71
14.12
177.45
302.44
20
مہاراشٹر
75.49
6219453.03
49.17
265.51
188.18
107.46
685.81
21
منی پور
0.02
53487.59
0.63
34.03
5.01
9.15
48.84
22
میگھالیہ
0.50
53651.25
0.85
40.96
0.00
11.93
54.25
23
میزورم
0.11
156464.51
5.04
58.58
0.00
14.99
78.72
24
این سی ٹی دہلی
90.79
122804.47
2.64
358.42
195.01
6.46
653.31
25
ناگالینڈ
0.00
28476.56
0.31
3.00
0.00
5.44
8.75
26
اڈیشہ
17.18
3130148.43
35.84
74.46
14.35
113.00
254.84
27
پڈوچیری
1.39
1562.60
0.03
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.42
28
پنجاب
15.45
3370446.70
22.62
665.67
23.75
7.04
734.54
29
راجستھان
42.30
4484546.11
48.29
216.42
70.04
756.77
1133.82
30
سکم
0.36
8451.51
0.17
0.01
0.00
0.00
0.54
نمبرشمار
ریاست
نقد رقم (روپے)
کروڑ)
شراب کی مقدار (لیٹر)
شراب کی قیمت (روپے)
کروڑ)
منشیات کی قیمت (روپے)
کروڑ)
قیمتی دھات کی قیمت (روپے)
کروڑ)
مفت سامان
/ دیگر اشیاء کی قیمت (روپے)
کروڑ)
کل (روپے)
کروڑ)
31
تمل ناڈو
69.59
814379.70
8.17
330.91
99.85
35.21
543.72
32
تلنگانہ
114.41
3001263.62
76.26
29.31
77.23
36.34
333.55
33
تریپورہ
1.01
180312.29
2.90
28.31
1.28
3.69
37.19
34
اتر پردیش.
34.44
1727918.63
53.62
234.79
22.94
80.45
426.24
35
اتراکھنڈ
6.45
78693.33
3.46
11.86
3.26
0.31
25.34
36
مغربی بنگال
31.27
3507825.90
90.42
39.65
60.81
149.53
371.69
کل (روپے)
کروڑ)
849.15
53974193.43
814.85
3958.85
1260.33
2006.56
8889.74
کل میزان (کروڑ روپے میں): 8889.74