Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Tirupati and Hyderabad on 26th April 2024
VP to be Chief Guest at 3rd Convocation of National Sanskrit University, Tirupati
Vice-President to visit Bharat Biotech, Hyderabad
24 APR 2024 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh and Hyderabad, Telangana on 26th April 2024.
The Vice-President will begin his visit to Andhra Pradesh by offering prayers and having darshan at the Sri Venkateswara Swamy Temple at Tirumala, Tirupati. Shri Dhankhar will also be the Chief Guest at the 3rd Convocation of the National Sanskrit University, Tirupati.
During his one-day tour, the Vice-President is also scheduled to visit the Bharat Biotech facility at Hyderabad in Telangana.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
2024, ஏப்ரல் 26 அன்று குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திருப்பதி மற்றும் ஹைதராபாத் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்
24 APR 2024 5:49PM by PIB Chennai
2024, ஏப்ரல் 26 அன்று குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசத்தின் திருப்பதி தெலங்கானாவின் ஹைதராபாத் ஆகியவற்றுக்குப் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்.
திருமலை திருப்பதி ஸ்ரீ வெங்கடேஸ்வர சுவாமி ஆலயத்தில் வழிபாடும், தரிசனமும் செய்து தமது ஆந்திப்பிரதேசப் பயணத்தை குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் தொடங்குவார். திருப்பதியில் உள்ள தேசிய சமஸ்கிருத பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் 3-வது பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் திரு தன்கர் தலைமை விருந்தினராகப் பங்கேற்பார்.
இந்த ஒருநாள் பயணத்தின் போது, தெலங்கானாவின் ஹைதராபாத்தில் உள்ள பாரத் பயோடெக் நிறுவனத்துக்கும் குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் பயணம் மேற்கொள்வார்.