Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Tirupati and Hyderabad on 26th April 2024
VP to be Chief Guest at 3rd Convocation of National Sanskrit University, Tirupati
Vice-President to visit Bharat Biotech, Hyderabad
24 APR 2024 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh and Hyderabad, Telangana on 26th April 2024.
The Vice-President will begin his visit to Andhra Pradesh by offering prayers and having darshan at the Sri Venkateswara Swamy Temple at Tirumala, Tirupati. Shri Dhankhar will also be the Chief Guest at the 3rd Convocation of the National Sanskrit University, Tirupati.
During his one-day tour, the Vice-President is also scheduled to visit the Bharat Biotech facility at Hyderabad in Telangana.

उपराष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
उपराष्ट्रपती 26 एप्रिल 2024 रोजी तिरुपती आणि हैदराबाद भेटीवर
24 APR 2024 6:22PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 24 एप्रिल 2024
उपराष्ट्रपती जगदीप धनखड 26 एप्रिल 2024 रोजी आंध्र प्रदेशात तिरुपती आणि तेलंगणातील हैदराबादला भेट देणार आहेत.
उपराष्ट्रपती तिरुमला, तिरुपती येथील श्री व्यंकटेश्वर स्वामी मंदिरात प्रार्थना करून आणि दर्शन घेऊन आंध्र प्रदेश दौऱ्याचा आरंभ करतील. तिरुपती येथील राष्ट्रीय संस्कृत विद्यापीठाच्या तिसऱ्या दीक्षांत समारंभाला प्रमुख पाहुणे म्हणूनही ते उपस्थित राहणार आहेत.
एक दिवसाच्या या दौऱ्यादरम्यान, उपराष्ट्रपती तेलंगणातील हैदराबाद येथील भारत बायोटेक सुविधेला भेट देणार आहेत.