Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Tirupati and Hyderabad on 26th April 2024
VP to be Chief Guest at 3rd Convocation of National Sanskrit University, Tirupati
Vice-President to visit Bharat Biotech, Hyderabad
24 APR 2024 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh and Hyderabad, Telangana on 26th April 2024.
The Vice-President will begin his visit to Andhra Pradesh by offering prayers and having darshan at the Sri Venkateswara Swamy Temple at Tirumala, Tirupati. Shri Dhankhar will also be the Chief Guest at the 3rd Convocation of the National Sanskrit University, Tirupati.
During his one-day tour, the Vice-President is also scheduled to visit the Bharat Biotech facility at Hyderabad in Telangana.

ఉప రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
ఈ నెల 26న తిరుపతి, హైదరాబాద్‌లో ఉప రాష్ట్రపతి పర్యటన
తిరుపతిలోని జాతీయ సంస్కృత విశ్వవిద్యాలయం 3వ స్నాతకోత్సవానికి ముఖ్య అతిథిగా హాజరు
హైదరాబాద్‌లోని భారత్ బయోటెక్‌ను సందర్శించనున్న ఉప రాష్ట్రపతి
24 APR 2024 5:49PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత ఉప రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీ జగదీప్ ధన్‌ఖడ్‌ ఈ నెల 26న తిరుపతి, హైదరాబాద్‌లో పర్యటించనున్నారు. ఈ పర్యటన మొత్తం ఒక రోజులో పూర్తవుతుంది.
తొలుత, తిరుమల వెళ్లి శ్రీవారి దర్శనం చేసుకుంటారు. దీంతో ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ పర్యటన ప్రారంభమవుతుంది. తర్వాత, తిరుపతిలోని జాతీయ సంస్కృత విశ్వవిద్యాలయం 3వ స్నాతకోత్సవానికి శ్రీ ధన్‌ఖడ్‌ ముఖ్య అతిథిగా హాజరవుతారు.
తిరుపతిలో స్నాతకోత్సవం ముగిసిన తర్వాత హైదరాబాద్‌ చేరుకుని, భారత్ బయోటెక్ కేంద్రాన్ని ఉప రాష్ట్రపతి సందర్శిస్తారు.