Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Tirupati and Hyderabad on 26th April 2024
VP to be Chief Guest at 3rd Convocation of National Sanskrit University, Tirupati
Vice-President to visit Bharat Biotech, Hyderabad
24 APR 2024 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh and Hyderabad, Telangana on 26th April 2024.
The Vice-President will begin his visit to Andhra Pradesh by offering prayers and having darshan at the Sri Venkateswara Swamy Temple at Tirumala, Tirupati. Shri Dhankhar will also be the Chief Guest at the 3rd Convocation of the National Sanskrit University, Tirupati.
During his one-day tour, the Vice-President is also scheduled to visit the Bharat Biotech facility at Hyderabad in Telangana.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति 26 अप्रैल 2024 को तिरुपति और हैदराबाद का दौरा करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति राष्ट्रीय संस्कृत विश्वविद्यालय, तिरुपति के तीसरे दीक्षांत समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि होंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति भारत बायोटेक, हैदराबाद का दौरा करेंगे
24 APR 2024 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ 26 अप्रैल 2024 को तिरुपति, आंध्र प्रदेश और हैदराबाद, तेलंगाना का दौरा करेंगे।
उपराष्ट्रपति आंध्र प्रदेश की अपनी यात्रा की शुरुआत तिरुमाला, तिरुपति में श्री वेंकटेश्वर स्वामी मंदिर में पूजा-अर्चना और दर्शन के साथ करेंगे। श्री धनखड़ राष्ट्रीय संस्कृत विश्वविद्यालय, तिरुपति के तीसरे दीक्षांत समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि भी होंगे।
अपने एक दिवसीय दौरे के दौरान, उपराष्ट्रपति का तेलंगाना, हैदराबाद में भारत बायोटेक का दौरा करने का भी कार्यक्रम है।