Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Dehradun and Mussoorie on 5th April, 2024
VP to be Chief Guest at Valedictory Ceremony of IAS Phase-I, 2023 Batch
03 APR 2024 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Dehradun and Mussoorie on 5th April, 2024.
During his one-day tour, Shri Dhankhar will be the Chief Guest at the Valedictory Ceremony of IAS Phase-I (2023 Batch) at the Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration (LBSNAA), Mussoorie.
During his visit, the Vice-President will also interact with the faculty members at LBSNAA.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் 2024 ஏப்ரல் 5, அன்று டேராடூன் மற்றும் முசோரிக்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்
03 APR 2024 6:48PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர், 2024, ஏப்ரல் 5 அன்று டேராடூன் மற்றும் முசோரிக்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்.
தனது ஒருநாள் பயணத்தின்போது திரு தன்கர், முசோரியில் உள்ள லால் பகதூர் சாஸ்திரி தேசிய நிர்வாக அகாடமியில் நடைபெறும் ஐஏஎஸ் தொகுப்பு-1 (2023 பிரிவு) நிறைவு விழாவில் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராகக் கலந்து கொள்வார்.
குடியரசுத் துணைத்தலைவர் தனது பயணத்தின்போது, லால் பகதூர் சாஸ்திரி தேசிய மேலாண்மை பயிற்சி முகமையில் உள்ள ஆசிரியர்களுடன் கலந்துரையாடுவார்.