Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Dehradun and Mussoorie on 5th April, 2024
VP to be Chief Guest at Valedictory Ceremony of IAS Phase-I, 2023 Batch
03 APR 2024 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Dehradun and Mussoorie on 5th April, 2024.
During his one-day tour, Shri Dhankhar will be the Chief Guest at the Valedictory Ceremony of IAS Phase-I (2023 Batch) at the Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration (LBSNAA), Mussoorie.
During his visit, the Vice-President will also interact with the faculty members at LBSNAA.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ 5 اپریل 2024 کو دہرادون اور مسوری کا دورہ کریں گے
نائب صدر جمہوریہ آئی اے ایس مرحلہ- I، 2023 بیچ کی الوداعی تقریب میں بطور مہمان ذی وقار شرکت کریں گے
03 APR 2024 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب جگدیپ دھنکڑ 5 اپریل 2024 کو دہرادون اور مسوری کا دورہ کریں گے۔
اپنے یک روزہ دورے کے دوران، جناب دھنکڑ لال بہادر شاستری نیشنل اکیڈمی آف ایڈمنسٹریشن (ایل بی ایس این اے اے)، مسوری میں آئی اے ایس مرحلہ – I (2023 بیچ) کی الوداعی تقریب میں بطور مہمان ذی وقار شرکت کریں گے۔
اپنے دورے کے دوران، نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند ایل بی ایس این اے اے کے فیکلٹی اراکین سے بھی بات چیت کریں گے۔