President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF FIVE NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
27 MAR 2024 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassadors/High Commissioner of Philippines, Uzbekistan, Belarus, Kenya and Georgia at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (March 27, 2024). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr Josel Francisco Ignacio, Ambassador of the Republic of Philippines
2. H.E. Mr Sardor Rustambaev, Ambassador of the Republic of Uzbekistan
3. H.E. Mr Mikhail Kasko, Ambassador of the Republic of Belarus
4. H.E. Mr Peter Maina Munyiri, High Commissioner of the Republic of Kenya
5. H.E. Mr Vakhtang Jaoshvili, Ambassador of Georgia

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
ஐந்து நாடுகளின் தூதர்கள் தங்களது பணி நியமன ஆணைகளை குடியரசுத் தலைவரிடம் அளித்தனர்
27 MAR 2024 12:55PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையில் இன்று (மார்ச் 27, 2024) நடைபெற்ற விழாவில் பிலிப்பைன்ஸ், உஸ்பெகிஸ்தான், பெலாரஸ், கென்யா, ஜார்ஜியா ஆகிய நாடுகளின் தூதர்கள் வழங்கிய பணி நியமன ஆணைகளை குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு ஏற்றுக்கொண்டார். பணிநியமன ஆணைகளை வழங்கியவர்கள்:
1. திரு ஜோசல் பிரான்சிஸ்கோ இக்னாசியோ, பிலிப்பைன்ஸ் குடியரசின் தூதர்
2. திரு சர்டோர் ருஸ்தம்பேவ், உஸ்பெகிஸ்தான் குடியரசின் தூதர்
3. திரு மிகைல் காஸ்கோ, பெலாரஸ் குடியரசின் தூதர்
4. திரு பீட்டர் மைனா முனிரி, கென்யா குடியரசின் ஹைகமிஷனர்
5. திரு வக்தாங் ஜாஷ்விலி, ஜார்ஜியா தூதர்