Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari sanctions Rs 421.15 Crore for construction of a 4-lane Gauripur Bypass along NH-17 (New)/NH-31(Old) in Dhubri district, Assam
15 MAR 2024 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari in a post said in Assam, an allocation of Rs 421.15 Crore has been approved for the construction of a 4-lane Gauripur Bypass along NH-17 (New)/NH-31(Old), spanning from Dumardoha Pt-II to the Baladmara road in Dhubri district.
Shri Gadkari said covering a total length of 9.61 kilometers, the project aims to alleviate congestion in Gauripur town and mitigate risks associated with sharp bends on the current highway, thereby enhancing safety. The implementation of this bypass, equipped with comprehensive road safety measures, is anticipated to contribute significantly to the reduction of accidents in the region.

রোদ ত্রান্সপোর্ত অমসুং হাইৱে মন্ত্রালয়
শ্রী নিতিন গারকরীনা ধুব্রি দিস্ত্রিক্ত, অসামদা NH-17 (অনৌবা)/NH-31(অরিবা) পরিংদা লেন ৪গী গৌরিপুর বাইপাসস অমা শেম্নবা লুপা করোর ৪২১.১৫ সেংসন তৌখ্রে
15 MAR 2024 11:31AM by PIB Imphal
রোদ ত্রান্সপোর্ত অমসুং হায়ৱেজকী কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নিতিন গারকরীনা পাস্ত অমদা, অসামগী ধুব্রি দিস্ত্রিক্তা দুমরদোহা পার্ত-২ দগী বলদমারা লম্বী ফাওবগী ওইনা NH-17 (অনৌবা)/NH-31(অরিবা) পরিংদা লেন ৪গী গৌরিপুর বাইপাস অমা শেমগৎনবগীদমক লুপা করোর ৪২১.১৫ কাইথোক্নবা কেন্দ্র লৈঙাক্না অয়াবা পীরে হায়খ্রে‍।
শ্রী গারকরীনা পুন্না কিলোমিতর ৯.৬১ শাংবা প্রোজেক্ত অসিনা গৌরিপুর ময়োল্লমদা মী চিনবা হন্থহন্নবা অমসুং হৌজিক লৈরিবা হায়ৱে অসিগী কা হেন্না থেকপা মফমশিংদা লৈরিবা খুদোংথিবা হন্থহন্দুনা সেফ্তী হেনগৎহন্নবা পান্দম থম্লি‍। মপুং ফাবা রোদ সেফ্তী থৌরাংশিং য়াওরবা বাইপাস অসি শেম্বনা লমদমসিদা এক্সিদেন্ত মশিং মশক থোক্না হন্থহনগনি হায়না লৌরি‍।