Ministry of Defence
CURTAIN RAISER PASSING OUT PARADE OF THIRD BATCH OF AGNIVEERS AT INS CHILKA
14 MAR 2024 11:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Passing Out Parade (POP) of the third batch of Agniveers is scheduled at INS Chilka on 15 Mar 24. The POP marks the successful culmination of training of approx. 2600 Agniveers, including women Agniveers who have undergone rigorous training at Chilka. Admiral R Hari Kumar, Chief of the Naval Staff, will be the Chief Guest and review the post sunset POP. Vice Admiral V Srinivas, Flag Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Southern Naval Command will also be present for the POP.
This momentous event will be witnessed by the proud family members of the passing out Agniveer course. Besides this, various high achiever veterans and sports personalities will also be present during the ceremony inspiring the Agniveers with their remarkable achievements.
The Chief of Naval Staff will also attend the valedictory function and present awards and trophies to various divisions and unveil the bilingual trainees' magazine 'Ankur'.
L9BW.jpeg)
YXQ5.jpeg)

ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଆଇଏନଏସ ଚିଲିକାରେ ଅଗ୍ନିବୀରଙ୍କ ତୃତୀୟ ବ୍ୟାଚ୍ ପାସିଂ ଆଉଟ୍ ପ୍ୟାରେଡ
14 MAR 2024 11:44AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆସନ୍ତା ୧୫ ତାରିଖରେ ଆଇଏନ୍ଏସ୍ ଚିଲିକାରେ ଅଗ୍ନିବୀରଙ୍କ ତୃତୀୟ ବ୍ୟାଚର ପାସିଂ ଆଉଟ୍ ପ୍ୟାରେଡ୍ (ପିଓପି) ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ। ଏହି ପିଓପି ସହିତ ଚିଲିକାରେ କଠୋର ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ନେଇଥିବା ମହିଳା ଅଗ୍ନିବୀରଙ୍କ ସମେତ ପାଖାପାଖି ୨୬୦୦ ଅଗ୍ନିବୀରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣର ସଫଳ ସମାପନ ହେଉଛି । ନୌସେନା ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଆଡମିରାଲ ଆର ହରି କୁମାର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଅତିଥି ଭାବେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇ ସୂର୍ଯ୍ୟାସ୍ତ ପରେ ପିଓପିର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିବେ। ଦକ୍ଷିଣ ନୌସେନା କମାଣ୍ଡର ଫ୍ଲାଗ ଅଫିସର କମାଣ୍ଡିଂ-ଇନ୍-ଚିଫ୍ ଭାଇସ୍ ଆଡମିରାଲ ଭି ଶ୍ରୀନିବାସ ମଧ୍ୟ ପିଓପି ପାଇଁ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ ।
ଏହି ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଘଟଣାକୁ ପାସ ଆଉଟ୍ ଅଗ୍ନିବୀର ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଗର୍ବିତ ପରିବାର ସଦସ୍ୟମାନେ ଦେଖିବେ। ଏହାବ୍ୟତୀତ ଏହି ସମାରୋହରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଉଚ୍ଚ ପଦସ୍ଥ ଭେଟେରାନ୍ ଓ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାବିତ୍ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହି ଅଗ୍ନିବୀରମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ।
ନୌସେନା ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଏହି ସମାରୋହରେ ଯୋଗଦେଇ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଭାଗକୁ ପୁରସ୍କାର ଓ ଟ୍ରଫି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ସହ ଦ୍ୱିଭାଷିକ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷାର୍ଥୀଙ୍କ ପତ୍ରିକା 'ଅଙ୍କୁର'କୁ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ।