Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on International Women's Day
08 MAR 2024 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings on International Women's Day.
He has also saluted the strength, courage, and resilience of Nari Shakti and laud their accomplishments across various fields.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Greetings on International Women's Day! We salute the strength, courage, and resilience of our Nari Shakti and laud their accomplishments across various fields. Our government is committed to empowering women through initiatives in education, entrepreneurship, agriculture, technology and more. This is also reflected in our accomplishments in the last decade.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ମହିଳା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 MAR 2024 8:56AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ମହିଳା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ସେ ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତିର କ୍ଷମତା, ସାହସ ଏବଂ ଦୃଢ଼ତାକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସଫଳତାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏକ ଟ୍ବିଟର ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ମହିଳା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା! ଆମେ ଆମ ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତିର କ୍ଷମତା, ସାହସ ଏବଂ ଦୃଢ଼ତାକୁ ପ୍ରଣାମ କରୁଛୁ ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସଫଳତାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛୁ । ଶିକ୍ଷା, ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ, କୃଷି, ବୈଷୟିକ ଜ୍ଞାନକୌଶଳ ଆଦି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ମହିଳାଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମ ସରକାର ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ। ବିଗତ ଦଶନ୍ଧିରେ ଆମର ସଫଳତାରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହା ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ ହେଉଛି।