Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on International Women's Day
08 MAR 2024 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings on International Women's Day.
He has also saluted the strength, courage, and resilience of Nari Shakti and laud their accomplishments across various fields.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Greetings on International Women's Day! We salute the strength, courage, and resilience of our Nari Shakti and laud their accomplishments across various fields. Our government is committed to empowering women through initiatives in education, entrepreneurship, agriculture, technology and more. This is also reflected in our accomplishments in the last decade.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নাৰী দিৱস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
08 MAR 2024 8:56AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নাৰী দিৱস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে৷
তেওঁ নাৰী শক্তিৰ শক্তি, সাহস, দৃঢ়তাক প্ৰণাম জনোৱাৰ লগতে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁলোকৰ সাফল্যৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে।
টুইটাৰৰ পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নাৰী দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছোঁ! আমাৰ নাৰী শক্তিৰ শক্তি, সাহস, দৃঢ়তাক আমি প্ৰণাম জনাইছো আৰু বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁলোকৰ সাফল্যৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰিছো। আমাৰ চৰকাৰে শিক্ষা, উদ্যোগীকৰণ, কৃষি, প্ৰযুক্তিবিদ্যা আদি প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ জৰিয়তে মহিলা সবলীকৰণৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ। যোৱা দশকত আমাৰ সাফল্যতো এই প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ প্ৰতিফলন ঘটিছে।”