प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महिला दिवस पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
08 MAR 2024 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महिला दिवस पर शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
उन्होंने नारी शक्ति की ताकत, साहस और दृढ़ता को भी सलाम किया है और विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में उनकी उपलब्धियों की सराहना की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पोस्ट में कहा है;
“अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महिला दिवस पर बधाई! हम अपनी नारी शक्ति की ताकत, साहस और दृढ़ता को सलाम करते हैं और विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में उनकी उपलब्धियों की सराहना करते हैं। हमारी सरकार शिक्षा, उद्यमिता, कृषि, प्रौद्योगिकी और अन्य क्षेत्रों में पहल के माध्यम से महिलाओं को सशक्त बनाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। यह बीते दशक की हमारी उपलब्धियों में भी परिलक्षित होता है।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on International Women's Day
08 MAR 2024 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings on International Women's Day.
He has also saluted the strength, courage, and resilience of Nari Shakti and laud their accomplishments across various fields.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Greetings on International Women's Day! We salute the strength, courage, and resilience of our Nari Shakti and laud their accomplishments across various fields. Our government is committed to empowering women through initiatives in education, entrepreneurship, agriculture, technology and more. This is also reflected in our accomplishments in the last decade.”