Ministry of Finance
16th Finance Commission (XVIFC) invites applications for post of Economic Adviser on deputation/contract basis
06 MAR 2024 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Sixteenth Finance Commission (XVIFC) invites applications for the post of Economic Adviser at Level-14 (Joint Secretary level) of pay matrix as per 7th CPC on deputation/contract basis. The XVIFC has uploaded eligibility, job responsibilities, emoluments and application form on its website at Circular for the post of Economic Adviser in 16th FC.pdf (fincomindia.nic.in) .
PROFORMA FOR APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF ECONOMIC ADVISER:
EA Vacancy - Annexure II.docx (live.com)

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
16वां वित्त आयोग-प्रतिनियुक्ति/अनुबंध के आधार पर आर्थिक सलाहकार के पद के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित करता है
06 MAR 2024 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
16वां वित्त आयोग-प्रतिनियुक्ति/अनुबंध के आधार पर 7वें सीपीसी के अनुसार वेतन मैट्रिक्स के लेवल-14 (संयुक्त सचिव स्तर) पर आर्थिक सलाहकार के पद के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित करता है। 16th FC.pdf (fincomindia.nic.in) में आर्थिक सलाहकार के पद के लिए पात्रता, नौकरी की जिम्मेदारियां, परिलब्धियां और आवेदन पत्र अपनी वेबसाइट सर्कुलर पर अपलोड कर दिया है।
आर्थिक सलाहकार के पद के लिए आवेदन का प्रोफार्मा:
EA Vacancy - Annexure II.docx (live.com) यहां क्लिक करें