Ministry of Defence
DELIVERY OF AMMUNITION CUM TORPEDO CUM MISSILE BARGE, LSAM 19 (YARD 129), 5TH BARGE OF 11 x AMMUNITION CUM TORPEDO CUM MISSILE (ACTCM) BARGE PROJECT ON 04 Mar 24 AT NAVAL DOCKYARD, MUMBAI FOR NAD(KARANJA)
05 MAR 2024 8:32AM by PIB Delhi
The delivery of ‘Ammunition Cum Torpedo Cum Missile Barge, LSAM 19’, 5th Barge of 11 x ACTCM Barge Project, built by MSME Shipyard, M/s Suryadipta Projects Pvt Ltd, Thane for Indian Navy, was undertaken on 04 Mar 24 at Naval Dockyard, Mumbai for NAD(Karanja). The Induction Ceremony was presided over by Capt Ashutosh HQWNC/ACRO.
The contract for building 11 X ACTCM Barge was signed between MoD and M/s Suryadipta Projects Pvt Ltd, Thane on 05 Mar 21. Induction of these Barges would provide impetus to operational commitments of IN by facilitating Transportation, Embarkation and Disembarkation of articles/ ammunition to IN Ships both alongside jetties and at outer harbours.
These Barges are indigenously designed and built under relevant Naval Rules and Regulation of Indian Register of Shipping. The model testing of the Barge during the design stage was undertaken at Naval Science and Technological Laboratory, Visakhapatnam. These Barges are proud flag bearers of Make in India initiative of Government of India (GoI).
EFIK.JPG)
4ZGN.JPG)

وزارت دفاع
گولہ بارود کم ٹارپیڈو کم میزائل، ایل ایس ایم 19 (یارڈ 129)، 11 ایکس ایمونیشن کم ٹارپیڈو کم میزائل (ایکٹ سی ایم) بارج پروجیکٹ کےپانچویں بارج کی 04 مارچ 2024 کو ناڈ (کارنجا کے لئے) نیول ڈاکیارڈ ممبئی سے ترسیل
05 MAR 2024 8:32AM by PIB Delhi
’ ہندوستانی بحریہ کے لئے ایم ایس ایم ای شپ یارڈ ، میسرز سوریہ ڈپٹا پروجیکٹ پرائیویٹ لمٹیڈ، تھانے کے ذریعہ تیار شدہ 11 ایکس اے سی ٹی سی ایم بارج پروجیکٹ کے5 ویں بارج،ایمونیشن کم ٹارپیڈو کم میزائل بارج، ایل ایس اے ایم 19’ کی ڈیلیوری04 مارچ 2024 کو این اے ڈی(کارنجا) کے لئے نیول ڈاکیارڈ کو ہندوستانی بحریہ میں کی گئی۔ شمولیت کی اس تقریب کی صدارت کیپٹن آسوتوش ایچ کیو ڈبلیو این سی/ اے سی آر او نے کی۔
ایم او ڈی اور میسرز سوریہ ڈپٹا پروجیکٹ پرائیویٹ لمٹیڈ تھانے کے درمیان 11 ایکس اے سی ٹی سی ایم بارج کی تعمیر کے معاہدے 05 مارچ کو دستخط کیے گئے تھے۔ ان بارجوں کی شمولیت اشیاء/ گولہ بارود کے نقل وحمل ، اتارنے اور لاڈنےکی سہولت فراہم کرتے ہوئے آئی این کی خاص طور پرجیٹیوں کے کنارے اور بیرونی بندرگا ہ دونوں پر آئی اے جہازوں میں۔آپریشنل عزائم کو تقویت ملے گی۔
یہ بجرےمقامی طور پر ڈیزائن کیے گئے ہیں اور متعلقہ بحری قوانین اور انڈین رجسٹر آف شپنگ کے ضابطے کے تحت بنائے گئے ہیں۔ بحریہ کی سائنس اور تکنیکی لیبارٹری، وشاکھاپٹنم میں ڈیزائن کے مرحلے کے دوران بارج کی ماڈل ٹیسٹنگ کی گئی۔ یہ بجرے گورنمنٹ آف انڈیا (جی او آئی) کے میک ان انڈیا پہل کے قابل فخر پرچم بردار ہیں۔