Prime Minister's Office
PM dedicates to nation and lays foundation stone for multiple development projects in Begusarai, Bihar
Dedicates to nation and lays foundation stone for multiple oil and gas projects worth about Rs 1.48 lakh crore
Dedicates to nation and lays foundation stone for several development projects in Bihar worth more than Rs 13,400 crores
Inaugurates Hindustan Urvarak & Rasayan Ltd (HURL) fertilizer plant in Barauni
Inaugurates and lays foundation stone for several railway projects worth about Rs 3917 crores
Dedicates to nation ‘Bharat Pashudhan’ - a digital database for livestock animals in the country
Launches ‘1962 Farmers App’
“Bihar is full of enthusiasm and confidence due to power of double engine government”
“If Bihar becomes Viksit, India will also become Viksit”
“History is proof that India has remained empowered when Bihar and Eastern India have been prosperous”
“True social justice is achieved by ‘santushtikaran’, not ‘tushtikaran’. True social justice is achieved by saturation”
“Bihar is bound to be Viksit with the double efforts of the double-engine government”
02 MAR 2024 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi dedicated to the nation and laid the foundation stone for multiple oil and gas sector projects worth about Rs 1.48 lakh crore across the country, and several development projects in Bihar worth more than Rs 13,400 in Begusarai, Bihar today.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said that he has arrived in Begusarai, Bihar today with the resolution of developing Bihar through the creation of Viksit Bharat. He acknowledged the large crowd and thanked his good fortunes for the love and blessings of the people.
The Prime Minister said that Begusrai is a land of talented youth and it has always strengthened the nation's farmers and workers. He emphasized that the old glory of Begusarai is returning as today projects worth about Rs 1.50 lakh crore are being inaugurated or foundation stones of which are being laid. “Earlier such programmes were held in Delhi’s Vigyan Bhawan, but now, Modi has brought Delhi to Begusarai”, said the Prime Minister. Projects worth Rs 30,000 crore are related to Bihar alone, he added. This scale shows India’s capabilities and will create new employment opportunities for the youth of Bihar. He underlined that the development projects of today will become a medium to make India the world’s third-largest economic power in the world, while also paving the way for service and prosperity in Bihar. The Prime Minister also mentioned the inauguration of new train services for Bihar today.
The Prime Minister reiterated the government’s priority for fast-paced development since coming to power in 2014. “History is proof that India has remained empowered when Bihar and Eastern India have been prosperous”, the Prime Minister said, pointing out the negative impact of Bihar’s deteriorating conditions on the nation. He assured the people of the state that the development of Bihar would make for Viksit Bharat. “This is not a promise, it is a mission, a resolution”, the Prime Minister said, highlighting that the projects of today mainly relating to petroleum, fertilizers and railways are a huge step in this direction. “Energy, fertilizers and connectivity are the basis of development. Be it agriculture or industry, everything depends on them”, the Prime Minister said, underlining the government’s priority areas to boost employment and employment opportunities.
The Prime Minister reminded them about the starting of the Barauni fertilizer plant, a guarantee that was fulfilled today. “This is a huge achievement for the farmers of the country including those from Bihar”, he said. He said that the plants of Gorakhpur, Ramagundam and Sindri were shut down but now they are becoming the mainstay of India’s self-reliance in urea. “That is why the nation says, Modi’s Guarantees means the guarantee of fulfillment of guarantee”, he added.
Prime Minister Modi touched upon the expansion of the scope of work of Barauni Refinery today which had created employment for thousands of shramiks for months. He emphasized that the Barauni Refinery will give new energy to industrial development in Bihar and play a crucial role in making India aatmanirbhar. The Prime Minister expressed delight in the completion of most of the development projects related to petroleum and natural gas worth more than Rs 65,000 crores in Bihar. He highlighted the convenience of supplying low-cost gas to women in Bihar with the expansion of gas pipeline networks, making it easier to set up industries in the region.
The Prime Minister said ‘First Oil’ from KG Basin to the nation, the first crude oil tanker from the ONGC Krishna Godavari deepwater project that was flagged off today, will help in improving self-reliance in this important sector. He said this is how the government is dedicated to national interest function and criticized the selfish dynasty politics. The Prime Minister said that, unlike earlier years, now India’s railway modernization is being discussed globally. He mentioned electrification and station upgradation.
The Prime Minister highlighted the stark opposition between the dynasty politics and social justice. Dynasty politics is especially injurious for the talent and youth’s welfare, he said.
“True social justice is achieved by ‘santushtikaran’, not ‘tushtikaran’, it is achieved by saturation”, the Prime Minister remarked highlighting that he only recognizes secularism and social justice in such forms. He underlined that true social justice can be accomplished with the saturation and delivery of free ration, pucca homes, gas connections, tapped water supply, toilets, free health care services, and Kisan Samman Nidhi for farmers. In the last 10 years, the Prime Minister said that the biggest beneficiaries of government schemes have been dalit, backwards and extremely backward societies.
He said that social justice, for us, means empowerment of Nari Shakti. He repeated the achievement of making 1 crore women ‘Lakhpati Didis’ and his resolution to create 3 crore ‘Lakhpati Didis’, many of them are from Bihar, he informed. He also mentioned PM Suryaghar Muft Bijli Yojana that will reduce electricity bills and provide extra income. He said that Bihar’s NDA government is relentlessly working for the poor, women, farmers, artisans, backwards and deprived. “Bihar is bound to be Viksit with the double efforts of the double-engine government”, the Prime Minister said.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister expressed gratitude towards the people and congratulated them for the development projects worth thousands of crores. He also thanked the women for their participation in large numbers today.
Governor of Bihar, Shri Rajendra V Arlekar, Chief Minister of Bihar, Shri Nitish Kumar, Deputy Chief Ministers of Bihar, Shri Samrat Choudhary and Shri Vijay Kumar Sinha, Union Minister for Petroleum and Natural Gas, Shri Hardeep Puri, and Member of Parliament, Shri Giriraj Singh were present on the occasion among others.
Background
The Prime Minister inaugurated, dedicated to the nation, and laid the foundation stone for multiple oil and gas projects worth about Rs 1.48 lakh crore. The projects are spread across the country in various states like Bihar, Haryana, Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra, Punjab and Karnataka along with KG Basin.
The Prime Minister dedicated ‘First Oil’ from KG Basin to the nation and flagged off the first crude oil tanker from the ONGC Krishna Godavari deepwater project. The extraction of ‘First Oil’ from KG Basin marks a historic achievement in India's energy sector, promising to significantly reduce our dependence on energy imports. The project also heralds a new era in India's energy sector, promising to bolster energy security and foster economic resilience.
The oil and gas sector projects worth about Rs 14,000 crore were taken up in Bihar. This includes the foundation stone laying of the expansion of the Barauni Refinery with a project cost of more than Rs 11,400 crore and the inauguration of projects like Grid Infrastructure at Barauni Refinery; Paradip – Haldia – Durgapur LPG Pipeline's extension to Patna and Muzaffarpur, among others.
Other important oil and gas projects projects being taken up across the country include the expansion of the Panipat Refinery & Petrochemical Complex in Haryana; 3G ethanol plant and Catalyst Plant at Panipat Refinery; Visakh Refinery Modernization Project (VRMP) in Andhra Pradesh; City Gas Distribution Network project, encompassing Fazilka, Ganganagar, and Hanumangarh districts of Punjab; new POL Depot at Gulbarga Karnataka, Mumbai High North Redevelopment Phase -IV in Maharashtra, among others. The Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone of the Indian Institute of Petroleum and Energy (IIPE), Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh.
The Prime Minister inaugurated the Hindustan Urvarak & Rasayan Ltd (HURL) fertilizer plant in Barauni. Developed at more than Rs 9500 crore, the plant will provide affordable urea to farmers and lead to an increase in their productivity and financial stability. This will be the fourth fertilizer plant to be revived in the country.
The Prime Minister also inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of several railway projects worth about Rs 3917 crore. These include the project for Raghopur – Forbesganj Gauge Conversion; doubling of Mukuria-Katihar-Kumedpur rail line; project for Barauni-Bachhwara 3rd and 4th line, and Electrification of Katihar-Jogbani rail section among others. These projects will make travel more accessible and lead to the socio-economic development of the region. The Prime Minister flagged off four trains also including Danapur - Jogbani Express (via Darbhanga – Sakri); Jogbani- Saharsa Express; Sonpur-Vaishali Express; and Jogbani- Siliguri Express.
The Prime Minister dedicated to the nation ‘Bharat Pashudhan’ - a digital database for livestock animals in the country. Developed under the National Digital Livestock Mission (NDLM), ‘Bharat Pashudhan’ utilizes a unique 12-digit Tag ID allocated to each livestock animal. Under the project, out of an estimated 30.5 crore bovines, about 29.6 crore have already been tagged and their details are available in the database. ‘Bharat Pashudhan’ will empower the farmers by providing a traceability system for the bovines and also help in disease monitoring and control.
The Prime Minister also launched ‘1962 Farmers App’, an app which records all data and information present under the ‘Bharat Pashudhan’ database, which can be utilized by the farmers.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিহাৰৰ বেগুচৰাইত একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
প্ৰায় ১.৪৮ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ একাধিক তেল আৰু গেছ প্ৰকল্প ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
বিহাৰত ১৩,৪০০ কোটিতকৈ অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প প্ৰকল্প ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
বাৰাউনীত হিন্দুস্তান উৰ্বৰক আৰু ৰসায়ন লিমিটেড (এইচইউআৰএল) সাৰ কাৰখানা উদ্বোধন
প্ৰায় ৩,৯১৭ কোটি টকাৰ কেইবাটাও ৰে’ল প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
‘ভাৰত পশুধন’ - দেশৰ পশুধনৰ বাবে ডিজিটেল ডাটাবেছ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা
মুকলি কৰিলে ‘১৯৬২ চনৰ কৃষক এপ’
“ডাবল ইঞ্জিন চৰকাৰৰ শক্তিৰ বাবে বিহাৰ উৎসাহ আৰু আত্মবিশ্বাসেৰে ভৰি আছে”
“বিহাৰ বিকশিত হ’লে ভাৰতো বিকশিত হ’ব”
“বিহাৰ আৰু পূব ভাৰত যেতিয়া সমৃদ্ধিশালী হয় তেতিয়া ভাৰত সবল হৈ থকাৰ প্ৰমাণ ইতিহাসত আছে”
02 MAR 2024 6:27PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বিহাৰৰ বেগুচৰাইত সমগ্ৰ দেশতে প্ৰায় ১.৪৮ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ একাধিক তেল আৰু গেছ খণ্ডৰ প্ৰকল্প আৰু বিহাৰৰ ১৩,৪০০ টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে সভাত আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ গঢ়াৰ জৰিয়তে বিহাৰৰ উন্নয়নৰ সংকল্প লৈ আজি তেওঁ বিহাৰৰ বেগুচৰাইত উপস্থিত হৈছে। তেওঁ বৃহৎ জনসমাগমক কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ ৰাইজৰ মৰম আৰু আশীৰ্বাদৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ সৌভাগ্যক ধন্যবাদ জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বেগুচৰাই প্ৰতিভাৱান যুৱক-যুৱতীৰ ভূমি আৰু ই সদায় দেশৰ কৃষক আৰু শ্ৰমিকক শক্তিশালী কৰি আহিছে। তেওঁ সজোৰে কয় যে বেগুচৰাইৰ পুৰণি গৌৰৱ ঘূৰি আহিছে কাৰণ আজি প্ৰায় ১.৫০ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰাৰ লগতে আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। “পূৰ্বতে দিল্লীৰ বিজ্ঞান ভৱনত এনে কাৰ্যসূচী অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছিল, কিন্তু এতিয়া, মোদীয়ে দিল্লীক বেগুচৰাইলৈ লৈ আহিছে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়। ৩০ হাজাৰ কোটি টকাৰ প্ৰকল্প কেৱল বিহাৰৰ সৈতে জড়িত বুলিও তেওঁ লগতে কয়। এই মাত্ৰাই ভাৰতৰ সামৰ্থ্য প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে আৰু ই বিহাৰৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে নতুন কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিব। তেওঁ কয় যে আজিৰ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পসমূহে ভাৰতক বিশ্বৰ তৃতীয় বৃহত্তম অৰ্থনৈতিক শক্তি হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ মাধ্যমত পৰিণত হ’ব, লগতে বিহাৰত সেৱা আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ পথো মুকলি কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আজি বিহাৰৰ বাবে নতুন ৰে’ল সেৱা উদ্বোধনৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০১৪ চনত ক্ষমতালৈ অহাৰ পিছৰে পৰা দ্ৰুতগতিত উন্নয়নৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ কথা পুনৰ দোঁহাৰে। “বিহাৰ আৰু পূব ভাৰত যেতিয়া সমৃদ্ধিশালী হয়, তেতিয়া ভাৰত সবল হৈ থকাৰ প্ৰমাণ ইতিহাসত আছে”, বিহাৰৰ নেতিবাচক প্ৰভাৱৰ কথা আঙুলিয়াই দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় এয়া দেশৰ অৱনতিমূলক অৱস্থা। তেওঁ ৰাজ্যবাসীক আশ্বাস দিয়ে যে বিহাৰৰ উন্নয়নে বিকশিত ভাৰত গঢ়াত সহায় কৰিব। “এয়া কোনো প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি নহয়, এয়া এক মিছন, এটা সংকল্প”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আজিৰ মূলতঃ পেট্ৰলিয়াম, সাৰ আৰু ৰে’লৱেৰ সৈতে জড়িত প্ৰকল্পসমূহ এই দিশত এক বৃহৎ পদক্ষেপ। ‘শক্তি, সাৰ আৰু সংযোগ বিকাশৰ আধাৰ। কৃষিয়েই হওক বা উদ্যোগেই হওক, সকলো তেওঁলোকৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ভৰশীল”, নিয়োগ আৰু সংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকক বাৰাউনী সাৰ উদ্যোগ আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ কথা সোঁৱৰাই দিয়ে, যিটো গেৰাণ্টি আজি পূৰণ হ’ল। ‘বিহাৰৰকৃষককে ধৰি দেশৰ কৃষকসকলৰ বাবে এয়া এক বৃহৎ সাফল্য’। তেওঁ কয় যে গোৰখপুৰ, ৰামাগুণ্ডাম আৰু সিন্দ্ৰিৰ উদ্যোগসমূহ বন্ধ কৰি দিয়া হৈছিল যদিও এতিয়া ইউৰিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতাৰ মূল ভেটি হৈ পৰিছে। “সেইবাবেই দেশবাসীয়ে কয়, মোদীৰ গেৰাণ্টি মানে গেৰাণ্টি পূৰণৰ গেৰাণ্টি”, তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে আজি কেইবামাহো ধৰি হাজাৰ হাজাৰ শোধনাগাৰৰ কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সৃষ্টি কৰা বাৰাউনী শোধনাগাৰৰ কামৰ পৰিসৰ বৃদ্ধিৰ কথা উনুকিয়ায়। তেওঁ সজোৰে কয় যে বাৰাউনী শোধনাগাৰে বিহাৰৰ ঔদ্যোগিক উন্নয়নত নতুন শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লগতে ভাৰতক আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ কৰি তোলাত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব। বিহাৰত ৬৫ হাজাৰ কোটিতকৈ অধিক মূল্যৰ পেট্ৰ’লিয়াম আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছৰ সৈতে জড়িত অধিকাংশ উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্প সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ গেছ পাইপলাইন নেটৱৰ্ক সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ লগে লগে বিহাৰৰ মহিলাসকলক কম খৰচী গেছ যোগান ধৰাৰ সুবিধাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে, যাৰ ফলত অঞ্চলটোত উদ্যোগ স্থাপন কৰাটো সহজ হৈ পৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আজি অ’ এনজিচি কৃষ্ণ গোদাৱৰী গভীৰ পানী প্ৰকল্পৰ প্ৰথমখন খাৰুৱা তেল টেংকাৰ কেজি বেচিনৰ ‘প্ৰথম তেল’ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা হয়। এই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ খণ্ডই আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতা উন্নত কৰাত সহায় কৰিব। চৰকাৰখন এনেদৰেই জাতীয় স্বাৰ্থৰ কাম-কাজৰ প্ৰতি উৎসৰ্গিত বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি স্বাৰ্থপৰ বংশবাদী ৰাজনীতিক সমালোচনা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে পূৰ্বৰ বছৰবোৰৰ দৰে নহয়, এতিয়া ভাৰতৰ ৰে’লৱে আধুনিকীকৰণৰ বিষয়ে বিশ্বজুৰি আলোচনা কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ বিদ্যুৎ সংযোগ আৰু ষ্টেচন উন্নীতকৰণৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বংশবাদী ৰাজনীতি আৰু সামাজিক ন্যায়ৰ মাজত থকা তীব্ৰ বিৰোধিতাক আলোকপাত কৰে। বংশবাদী ৰাজনীতি বিশেষকৈ প্ৰতিভা আৰু যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে বিপজ্জনক বুলিও তেওঁ কয়।
“প্ৰকৃত সামাজিক ন্যায় ‘সন্তুষ্টিকৰণ’ৰ দ্বাৰাহে লাভ কৰা হয়, ‘তুষ্টিকৰণ’ৰ দ্বাৰা নহয়, ই পৰিপূৰ্ণতাৰ দ্বাৰাহে লাভ কৰা হয়” বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁ কেৱল ধৰ্মনিৰপেক্ষতা আৰু সামাজিক ন্যায়ক এনে ৰূপত স্বীকৃতি দিয়ে। তেওঁ আঙুলিয়াই দিয়ে যে কৃষকৰ বাবে বিনামূলীয়া ৰেচন, পকী ঘৰ, গেছ সংযোগ, টেপযুক্ত পানী যোগান, শৌচাগাৰ, বিনামূলীয়া স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা সেৱা আৰু কিষাণ সন্মান নিধিৰ পৰিপূৰ্ণতা আৰু ডেলিভাৰীৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰকৃত সামাজিক ন্যায় প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিব পৰা যায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বিগত ১০ বছৰত চৰকাৰী আঁচনিৰ সৰ্বাধিক হিতাধিকাৰী দলিত, পিছপৰা আৰু অত্যন্ত পিছপৰা সমাজৰ লোক।
তেওঁ কয় যে আমাৰ বাবে নাৰী শক্তিৰ সবলীকৰণেই সামাজিক ন্যায়। তেওঁ ১ কোটি মহিলাক ‘লাখপতি দিদি’ কৰাৰ সাফল্য আৰু ৩ কোটি ‘লাখপতি দিদি’ গঢ়াৰ সংকল্পৰ কথা দোঁহাৰি কয় যে ইয়াৰে বহুকেইজন বিহাৰৰ। তেওঁ লগতে পিএম সূৰ্য্যঘৰ মুফট বিজলী যোজনাৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে যিয়ে বিদ্যুতৰ বিল হ্ৰাস কৰি অতিৰিক্ত আয়ৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিব। তেওঁ কয় যে বিহাৰৰ এনডিএ চৰকাৰে দৰিদ্ৰ, মহিলা, কৃষক, শিপিনী, পিছপৰা আৰু বঞ্চিত লোকৰ বাবে অদম্যভাৱে কাম কৰি আছে। “ডাবল ইঞ্জিন চৰকাৰৰ দ্বৈত প্ৰচেষ্টাত বিহাৰ বিকশিত হোৱাটো নিশ্চিত”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়।
ভাষণৰ সামৰণিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জনসাধাৰণৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ লগতে হাজাৰ হাজাৰ কোটিৰ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ লগতে মহিলা সকলক আজি ব্যাপক হাৰত সভাত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে সভাত বিহাৰৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ ভি আৰ্লেকাৰ, বিহাৰৰ শ্ৰী নীতিশ কুমাৰ, উপ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী সম্ৰাট চৌধুৰী, কেন্দ্ৰীয় পেট্ৰলিয়াম আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী বিজয় কুমাৰ সিনহা আৰু সাংসদ শ্ৰী গিৰিৰাজ সিঙৰ লগতে অন্যান্য বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।