Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Jharkhand, West Bengal and Bihar on 1st-2nd March
PM to inaugurate, dedicate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth Rs 35,700 crore in Jharkhand
PM to dedicate Sindri Fertiliser Plant to the nation; Third fertiliser plant to be revived in the country after revival of fertiliser plants in Gorakhpur and Ramagundam
PM to dedicate to nation North Karanpura Super Thermal Power Project, Chatra
Railway sector to get major boost in Jharkhand; PM to flag off three new trains in the state
PM to inaugurate, dedicate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth Rs 22,000 crore in West Bengal
PM to lay the foundation stone of Raghunathpur Thermal Power Station Phase II
PM to inaugurate Haldia-Barauni Crude Oil Pipeline
PM to dedicate and lay the foundation stone of multiple projects for strengthening infrastructure at Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata
Several other projects related to rail, road, LPG supply and wastewater treatment to be the key focus areas in West Bengal
In a significant boost to the energy sector, nationwide projects worth Rs 1.48 lakh crore related to oil and gas sector to be taken up at Begusarai
Marking the historic achievement in India's energy sector, PM to dedicate to the nation the extraction of ‘First Oil’ from KG Basin
PM to inaugurate, dedicate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth more than Rs 34,800 crore in Bihar
PM to lay the foundation stone of the project for expansion of the Barauni refinery; PM to inaugurate several other projects at the refinery
PM to inaugurate the Barauni fertiliser plant; Fourth fertiliser plant to be revived in the country
National highways network, rail infrastructure, Namami Gange Programme to also get major boost in Bihar; PM to also flag off four new trains in Bihar
PM to lay foundation stone of a new six lane bridge across River Ganga in Patna
PM to lay foundation stone of Unity Mall in Patna
PM to dedicate ‘Bharat Pashudhan’- digital database for livestock animals in the country; PM to also launch ‘1962 Farmers App’ for farmers to utilise ‘Bharat Pashudhan’ database
29 FEB 2024 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Jharkhand, West Bengal and Bihar on 1st-2nd March, 2024.
On 1st March, at around 11 AM, Prime Minister will reach Sindri, Dhanbad, Jharkhand and participate in a public programme, where he will inaugurate, dedicate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth Rs 35,700 crore in Jharkhand. At around 3 PM, Prime Minister will participate in a public programme where he will inaugurate, dedicate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth more than Rs 7,200 crore in Arambagh, Hooghly, West Bengal.
On 2nd March, at around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will reach Krishnanagar, Nadia district, West Bengal, where he will inaugurate, dedicate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth Rs 15,000 crore. At 2:30 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate, dedicate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth Rs 21,400 crore in Aurangabad, Bihar. At 5:15 PM, Prime Minister will reach Begusarai, Bihar where he will participate in a public programme and inaugurate, dedicate and lay the foundation stone of multiple oil and gas sector projects worth about Rs 1.48 lakh crore across the country, and several development projects in Bihar worth more than Rs 13,400.
PM at Sindri, Jharkhand
At the public programme in Sindri, Dhanbad, Prime Minister will inaugurate, dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple developmental projects related to fertiliser, rail, power, and coal sector.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation the Hindustan Urvarak & Rasayan Ltd (HURL) Sindri Fertiliser Plant. Developed at a cost of more than Rs 8900 crore, the fertiliser plant is a step towards self-sufficiency in the Urea Sector. It will add about 12.7 LMT per annum indigenous urea production in the country benefiting the farmers of the country. This is the third fertiliser plant to be revived in the country, after the revival of fertiliser plants at Gorakhpur and Ramagundam, which were also dedicated to the nation by the Prime Minister in December 2021 and November 2022 respectively.
Prime Minister will inaugurate, dedicate and lay the foundation stone of several rail projects worth more than Rs 17,600 crore in Jharkhand. The projects include 3rd & 4th Line connecting Sone Nagar-Andal; Tori- Shivpur first & second and Biratoli- Shivpur third railway line (part of Tori- Shivpur Project); Mohanpur – Hansdiha new rail line; Dhanbad-Chandrapura rail line, among others. These projects will expand the rail services in the state and lead to socio-economic development in the region. Prime Minister will also flag off three trains during the programme. This includes Deoghar – Dibrugarh train service, MEMU Train Service between Tatanagar and Badampahar (Daily) and long-haul freight train from Shivpur station.
Prime Minister will also dedicate to nation important power projects in Jharkhand including the Unit 1 (660 MW) of North Karanpura Super Thermal Power Project (STPP), Chatra. Developed at more than Rs 7500 crore, the project will lead to improved power supply in the region. It will also boost employment generation and contribute to socioeconomic development in the state. Also, Prime Minister will also dedicate to nation projects related to the coal sector in Jharkhand.
PM at Arambagh, West Bengal
At Arambagh, Hooghly, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone and dedicate to nation multiple developmental projects related to sectors like rail, ports, Oil Pipeline, LPG supply and wastewater treatment.
Prime Minister will inaugurate Indian Oil's 518-km Haldia-Barauni Crude Oil Pipeline developed at a cost of about Rs 2,790 crore. This pipeline passes through Bihar, Jharkhand and West Bengal. The pipeline will supply crude oil to Barauni Refinery, Bongaigaon Refinery and Guwahati Refinery in a safe, cost-efficient, and environment-friendly manner.
Prime Minister will also dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple projects for strengthening of infrastructure at Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata worth about Rs 1000 crore. The projects whose foundation stone will be laid include reconstruction of Berth No. 8 NSD and mechanisation of berth no. 7 & 8 NSD of Kolkata Dock System. Prime Minister will also dedicate to nation the project for augmentation of the firefighting system at oil jetties of Haldia Dock Complex, Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port. The newly installed fire-fighting facility is a state-of-the-art fully automated set-up equipped with cutting edge gas and flame sensors, ensuring immediate hazard detection. Prime Minister will dedicate the third Rail Mounted Quay Crane (RMQC) of Haldia Dock Complex with lifting capacity of 40 Tonnes. These new projects at Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata will boost the productivity of the port substantially by helping in faster and safer cargo handling and evacuation.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation important rail projects worth about Rs 2680 crore. The projects include the third rail line connecting Jhargram - Salgajhari (90 Kms); doubling of Sondalia – Champapukur rail line (24 Kms); and doubling of Dankuni – Bhattanagar – Baltikuri rail line (9 Kms). These projects will expand the rail transport facilities in the region, improve mobility and facilitate seamless service of freight traffic leading to economic and industrial growth in the region.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate Indian Oil’s LPG Bottling plant with a capacity of 120 TMTPA at Vidyasagar Industrial Park, Kharagpur. Developed at a cost of more than Rs 200 crore, the LPG bottling plant will be the first LPG bottling plant in the region. It will supply LPG to about 14.5 lakh customers in West Bengal.
Prime Minister will inaugurate three projects related to wastewater treatment and sewerage in West Bengal. These projects, developed at a cost of about Rs 600 crore have been funded by the World Bank. The projects include Interception and Diversion (I&D) works and Sewage Treatment Plants (STPs) at Howrah with a capacity of 65 MLD and a sewage network of 3.3 km; I&D works and STPs at Bally with capacity of 62 MLD and a sewage network of 11.3 km, and I&D works and STPs at Kamarhati & Baranagar with a capacity of 60 MLD and a sewage network of 8.15 Km.
PM at Krishnanagar, West Bengal
At Krishnanagar, Prime Minister will inaugurate, dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of several development projects related to sectors like power, rail and road.
Strengthening the power sector in the country, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Raghunathpur Thermal Power Station Phase II (2x660 MW) located at Raghunathpur in Purulia district. This coal based thermal power project of the Damodar Valley Corporation employs highly-efficient super critical technology. The new plant will be a step towards strengthening the energy security of the country.
Prime Minister will inaugurate the Flue gas desulfurization (FGD) system of Unit 7 & 8 of Mejia Thermal Power Station. Developed at a cost of about Rs 650 crore, the FGD system will remove sulphur dioxide from flue gases and produce clean flue gas and forming gypsum, which can be used in cement industry.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate the road project for four laning of Farakka-Raiganj Section of NH-12 (100 Km). Developed at a cost of about Rs 1986 crore, the project will reduce traffic congestion, improve connectivity and contribute to socio economic development of North Bengal and Northeast region.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation four rail projects worth more than Rs 940 crore in West Bengal including project for doubling of Damodar - Mohishila rail line; third line between Rampurhat and Murarai; doubling of Bazarsau - Azimganj rail line; and New line connecting Azimganj – Murshidabad. These projects will improve rail connectivity, facilitate freight movement and contribute to economic and industrial growth in the region.
PM at Aurangabad, Bihar
At Aurangabad, Prime Minister will inaugurate, dedicate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth more than Rs 21,400 crore.
Strengthening the National Highways network in the state, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone for several National Highway projects worth more than Rs 18,100 crores. The projects that will be inaugurated includes a 63.4 km long two- lane with paved shoulder Jaynagar-Narahia section of NH-227; section of six lane Patna ring road from Kanhauli to Ramnagar on NH-131G; a 3.2 km long second flyover parallel to existing flyover in Kishanganj town; four laning of 47 km long Bakhtiyarpur-Rajauli; and four laning of 55 km long Arra - Parariya section of NH–319.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for six National Highway projects including the construction of 55 km long four lane access controlled Greenfield National Highway from Amas to village Shivrampur; 54 km long four lane access controlled Greenfield National Highway from Shivrampur to Ramnagar; 47 km long four lane access controlled greenfield National Highway from village Kalyanpur to village Balbhadarpur; 42 km long four-lane access controlled greenfield National Highway from Balbhadarpur to Bela Nawada; 25 km long four lane elevated corridor from Danapur – Bihta Section; and upgradation of existing two lane to four lane carriageway of Bihta - Koilwar section. The road projects will improve connectivity, reduce travel time, boost tourism and lead to socio economic development of the region.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of the six lane bridge across River Ganga that will be developed as a part of Patna Ring Road. This bridge will be one of the longest river bridges in the country. This project will decongest traffic through Patna city and provide faster and better connectivity between North and South parts of Bihar, promoting socio-economic growth of the entire region.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate twelve projects under Namami Gange in Bihar that have been developed at a cost of about Rs 2,190 crore. The projects include Sewage Treatment Plant at Saidpur & Pahari; Sewerage Network for Saidpur, Beur, Pahari Zone IVA; Sewerage system with Sewer network at Karmalichak; Sewerage scheme at Pahari Zone V; and Interception, Diversion & Sewage Treatment Plant at Barh, Chhapra, Naugachia, Sultanganj and Sonepur town. These projects ensure wastewater treatment before it is released into the river Ganga at several places, boosting cleanliness of the river and benefiting the people of the region.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Unity Mall in Patna. To be constructed at a cost of more than Rs 200 crore, the project is envisioned as a state-of-the-art facility, encompassing international design practices, technology, comfort, and aesthetics. The mall will provide dedicated spaces to states, union territories, and districts, enabling them to showcase their unique products and craftsmanship. There will be 36 large stalls for States/ UTs and 38 small stalls for each district of Bihar. Unity mall will promote local manufacturing and promotion of One District One Products, Geographical Indicators (GI) products and handicraft products of Bihar and India. The project will have a significant socio-economic benefit in terms of employment generation, infrastructure development and exports from the state.
Prime Minister will also dedicate to the nation three railway projects in Bihar including the project for doubling of Patliputra to Pahleza railway line; 26 km long new rail line between Bandhua – Paimar; and a MEMU Shed in Gaya. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of the Ara Bye Pass rail line. The rail projects will lead to better rail connectivity, improve line capacity and mobility of trains and boost industrial development in the region.
PM at Begusarai, Bihar
The public function in Begusarai will witness a significant boost to the energy sector in the country as the Prime Minister will inaugurate, dedicate to the nation, and lay the foundation stone for multiple oil and gas projects worth about Rs 1.48 lakh crore. The projects are spread across the country in various states like Bihar, Haryana, Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra, Punjab and Karnataka along with KG Basin.
Prime Minister will dedicate ‘First Oil’ from KG Basin to the nation and will flag off the first crude oil tanker from the ONGC Krishna Godavari deepwater project. The extraction of ‘First Oil’ from KG Basin marks a historic achievement in India's energy sector, promising to significantly reduce our dependence on energy imports. The project also heralds a new era in India's energy sector, promising to bolster energy security and foster economic resilience.
The oil and gas sector projects worth about Rs 14,000 crore will be taken up in Bihar. This includes foundation stone laying of the expansion of the Barauni Refinery with project cost of more than Rs 11,400 crore and inauguration of projects like Grid Infrastructure at Barauni Refinery; Paradip – Haldia – Durgapur LPG Pipeline's extension to Patna and Muzaffarpur, among others.
Other important oil and gas projects projects being taken up across the country include expansion of the Panipat Refinery & Petrochemical Complex in Haryana; 3G ethanol plant and Catalyst Plant at Panipat Refinery; Visakh Refinery Modernization Project (VRMP) in Andhra Pradesh; City Gas Distribution Network project, encompassing Fazilka, Ganganagar, and Hanumangarh districts of Punjab; new POL Depot at Gulbarga Karnataka, Mumbai High North Redevelopment Phase -IV in Maharashtra, among others. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of the Indian Institute of Petroleum and Energy (IIPE), Vishakhapatanam, Andhra Pradesh.
Prime Minister will inaugurate the Hindustan Urvarak & Rasayan Ltd (HURL) fertiliser plant in Barauni. Developed at more than Rs 9500 crore, the plant will provide affordable urea to farmers and lead to increase in their productivity and financial stability. This will be the fourth fertiliser plant to be revived in the country.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of several railway projects worth about Rs 3917 crore. These include the project for Raghopur – Forbesganj Gauge Conversion; doubling of Mukuria-Katihar-Kumedpur rail line; project for Barauni-Bachhwara 3rd and 4th line, Electrification of Katihar-Jogbani rail section, among others. These projects will make travel more accessible and lead to socio economic development of the region. Prime Minister will flag off four trains also including Danapur - Jogbani Express (via Darbhanga – Sakri); Jogbani- Saharsa Express; Sonpur-Vaishali Express; and Jogbani- Siliguri Express.
Prime Minister will dedicate to nation ‘Bharat Pashudhan’ - a digital database for livestock animals in the country. Developed under the National Digital Livestock Mission (NDLM), ‘Bharat Pashudhan’ utilises a unique 12-digit Tag ID allocated to each livestock animal. Under the project, out of estimated 30.5 crore bovines, about 29.6 crore have already been tagged and their details are available in the database. ‘Bharat Pashudhan’ will empower the farmers by providing the traceability system for the bovines and also help in disease monitoring and control.
Prime Minister will also launch ‘1962 Farmers App’, an app which records all data and information present under the ‘Bharat Pashudhan’ database, which can be utilised by the farmers.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡ, ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ ଓ ବିହାର ଗସ୍ତ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୦୧ ଓ ୦୨ ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡ, ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ ଓ ବିହାର ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡର ୩୫୭୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସିନ୍ଧ୍ରୀ ସାର କାରଖାନାକୁ ଜାତି ଉଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିବେ । ଗୋରଖପୁର ଓ ରାମଗୁଣ୍ଡମ ପରେ ଏହା ତୃତୀୟ ସାର କାରଖାନା ଭାବେ ପୁନଃ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ହୋଇଛି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଛତ୍ରାରେ ଉତ୍ତର କରନପୁର, ସୁପର ତାପଜ ବିଦ୍ୟୁତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଜାତି ଉଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିବେ
ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡରେ ରେଳବାଇ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ପାଇବ ପ୍ରାଧାନ୍ୟ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ତିନିଟି ନୂତନ ଟ୍ରେନର ଚଳାଚଳର କରିବେ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପଶ୍ଚିବଙ୍ଗରେ ୨୨୦୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର କରିବେ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରଘୁନାଥପୁର ତାପଜ ବିଦ୍ୟୁତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟର କରିବେ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ହଳଦିଆ-ବାରାଉଣୀ ଅଶୋଧିତ ତୈଳ ପାଇପଲାଇନକୁ କରିବେ ଉଦଘାଟନ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କୋଲକାତାସ୍ଥିତ ଶ୍ୟାମାପ୍ରସାଦ ମୁଖାର୍ଜୀ ବନ୍ଦର ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ମଜଭୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କରିବେ କେତେକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ
ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗରେ ରେଳ, ସଡ଼କ, ଏଲପିଜି ଯୋଗାଣ ଓ ବର୍ଜ୍ୟ ଜଳ ନିଷ୍କାସନ ପରିଚାଳନା ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଉପରେ ଦିଆଯିବ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ
ଦେଶରେ ଶକ୍ତି କ୍ଷ
29 FEB 2024 3:48PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୧-୨ ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡ, ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ ଓ ବିହାର ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ ।
ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ପହିଲା ଦିନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡର ଧାନବାଦସ୍ଥିତ ସିନ୍ଧ୍ରୀରେ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ୧୧ଟା ବେଳେ ପହଞ୍ଚô ଏକ ସାଧାରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇ ସେ ୩୫୭୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡ ନିମନ୍ତେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ପ୍ରାୟ ଅପରାହ୍ଣ ୩ଟା ବେଳେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ସାଧାରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେରେ ଯୋଗଦେଇ ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ ହୁଗୁଳି ଜିଲ୍ଲାର ଆରାମବାଗ ଠାରେ ୭୨୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବିକାଶମୂଳକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ।
ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨ ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ସାଢ଼େ ଦଶଟା ବେଳେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗର ନଦୀୟା ଜିଲ୍ଲା କି୍ରଷ୍ଣ ନଗର ଠାରେ ପହଞ୍ଚô ୧୫୦୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଅପରାହ୍ଣ ୨ଟା ୩୦ରେ ସେ ବିହାର, ଔରଙ୍ଗାବାଦରେ ୨୧୪୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଅପରାହ୍ଣ ୫ଟା ୧୫ରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ବିହାର ବେଗୁସରାଇର ଏକ ସାଧାରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଯୋଗଦେଇ ୧.୪୮ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ତୈଳ ଓ ଗ୍ୟାସ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଏହାଛଡ଼ା ବିହାରରେ ୧୩୪୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର କେତେକ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟର ମଧ୍ୟ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ।
ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡର ଧାନବାଦ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ସିନ୍ଧ୍ରୀରେ ସାର, କୋଇଲା, ରେଳ ଓ ଶକ୍ତି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କେତେକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ହିନ୍ଦୁସ୍ତାନ ଉର୍ବରକ ଓ ରସାୟନ ଲିମିଟେଡ (ଏଚଭିଆରଆଇ) ସିନ୍ଧ୍ରୀ ସାର କାରଖାନାକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ୮୯୦୦ କୋଟିରୁ ଊଦ୍ଧ୍ୱର୍ ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ଏହି ସାର କାରଖାନା ୟୁରିଆ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦେଶର ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବ । ଏହା ବାର୍ଷିକ ୧୨୭ ଲକ୍ଷ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଟନ ୟୁରିଆ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କରି ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସୁବିଧା ପହଂଚାଇବ । ଏହା ଦେଶର ତୃତୀୟ ପୁନରୁଥାନକାରୀ ସାର କାରଖାନା । ଏହା ଆଗରୁ ଗୋରଖପୁର ଓ ରାମଗୁଣ୍ଡମ ପୁନଃକାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ହୋଇଥିଲା ଓ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୧ ଓ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୨ରେ ଦେଶ ଉଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଏହାକୁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡରେ ୧୭୬୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର କେତେକ ରେଳ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଉଦଘାଟନ ଓ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ । ଏଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସୋନନଗର-ଅଣ୍ଡେଲର ଚତୁର୍ଥ ଲାଇନ, ତୋରୀ-ଶିବପୁର ପ୍ରଥମ ଓ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଲାଇନ, ବାରାଟୋଲ-ଶିବପୁର ତୃତୀୟ ରେଳ ଲାଇନ (ଏହା ଟୋରି-ଶିବପୁର ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଅଂଶବିଶେଷ), ମୋହନପୁର-ହଂସଡିହା ନୂତନ ରେଳପଥ, ଧାନବାଦ-ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରପୁର ରେଳପଥ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ।
ଏହି ରେଳ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଗୁଡ଼ିକ ରେଳ ସେବା ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ କରିବା ସହ ସେ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସାମାଜିକ-ଆର୍ଥିକ ବିକାଶ ସାଧନ କରିବେ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅଧିନରେ ତିନିଟି ନୂତନ ଟ୍ରେନ ଯାତ୍ରାର ମଧ୍ୟ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ । ଏଗୁଡ଼ିକ ହେଲା ଦେଓଘର-ଦିବ୍ରୁଗଡ଼ ଟ୍ରେନ ସେବା, ଟାଟା ନଗର ବାଦାମପାହାଡ଼ (ଦୈନିକ) ମେମୁ ଟ୍ରେନ ସେବା ଓ ଶିବପୁର ଷ୍ଟେସନରୁ ମାଲ ପରିବହନ ଟ୍ରେନ ସେବା ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସଡ଼କ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଜାତି ଉଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ତାହା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୬୬୦ ମେଗାୱାଟ ଉତ୍ତର କରନପୁରା ସୁପର ତାପଜ ବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ (ଏସଟିପିପି)ର ପ୍ରଥମ ୟୁନିଟ ଛତ୍ରା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ । ୭୫୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାରୁ ଅଧିକ ଅର୍ଥ ବ୍ୟୟରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ସେ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ଶକ୍ତି ସରବରାହକୁ ଉନ୍ନତ କରିବ । ଏହା ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା ସହ ରାଜ୍ୟର ସାମାଜିକ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବିକାଶରେ ସହାୟକ ହେବ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ କୋଇଲା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଦେଶ ଉଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିବେ ।
ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗର ଆରାମବାଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ହୁଗୁଳି ଜିଲ୍ଲାର ଆରମବାଗ ଠାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରେଳ, ବନ୍ଦର, ତୈଳ ପାଇପ ଲାଇନ, ଏଲପିଜି ଯୋଗାଣ ଓ ବର୍ଜ୍ୟ ଜଳ ପରିଚାଳନା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେକେତେକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରାୟ ୨୭୯୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ଭାରତୀୟ ତୈଳ ନିଗମର ୫୧୮ କିଲୋମିଟର ଦୀର୍ଘ ହଳଦିଆ-ବାରାଉଣୀ ଅଶୋଧିତ ତୈଳ ପାଇପଲାଇନର ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଏହି ପାଇପଲାଇନ ବିହାର, ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡ ଓ ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ ଦେଇ ଯିବ । ଏହି ପାଇପଲାଇନ ବାରାଉଣୀ ବଶୋଧନାଗାର, ବୋଙ୍ଗାରଗାଓଁ ବିଶୋଧନାଗାର ଓ ଗୌହାଟୀ ବିଶୋଧନଗାରକୁ ନିରାପଦ ଓ ସୁଲଭ ମୂଲ୍ୟଯୁକ୍ତ ଓ ପରିବେଶ ଅନୁକୂଳ ଢଙ୍ଗରେ ତେଲ ଯୋଗାଇବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରାୟ ଏକ ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ କୋଲକାତାର ଶ୍ୟାମା ପ୍ରସାଦ ମୁଖାର୍ଜୀ ବନ୍ଦରର ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ମଜଭୁତ କରିବା ଉଦେଶ୍ୟରେ କେତେକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଯେଉଁ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ହେବ, ସେଗୁଡ଼ିକ ହେଲା ବର୍ଥ ନମ୍ବର ୮ ଏନଏସଡି ଓ ବର୍ଗ ୭ ଓ ୮ର ଯାନ୍ତ୍ରିକୀକରଣ ଓ ଏହା କୋଲକାତା ଡକ୍ ସିଷ୍ଟମରେ ହେବ । ହଳଦିଆ ବନ୍ଦ ପରିସର ଶ୍ୟାମା ପ୍ରସାଦ ମୁଖାର୍ଜ ବନ୍ଦରରେ ଅଏଲ ଜେଟିରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅଗ୍ନିନିରୋଧକ ପଦ୍ଧତି ଉନ୍ନୀତକରଣ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ଅଗ୍ନି ନିରୋଧକ ପଦ୍ଧତି ସ୍ୱୟଂସକ୍ରିୟ ଓ ଏହା ସଙ୍ଗେ ସଙ୍ଗେ ଆସନ୍ନ ବିପଦର ସୂଚନା ଦେଇପାରିବ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ହଳଦିଆ ବନ୍ଦର ପରିସରରେ ତୃତୀୟ ରେଲ ମାଉଣ୍ଟ କ୍ୱେକ୍ରୋନ (ଆରଏମକ୍ୟୁସି)କୁ ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିବେ । ଏହା ୪୦ ଟନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଭାର ଉଠାଇବାର ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ରହିଛି । ଶ୍ୟାମା ପ୍ରସାଦ ମୁଖାର୍ଜୀ ବନ୍ଦର, କୋଲକାତାର ଏହି ନୂତନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ବନ୍ଦରର ଉତ୍ପାଦକତା ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ସହ ପଣ୍ୟ ଦ୍ରବ୍ୟ ବୋଝେଇ ଓ ଖଲାସ ଅନାୟାସରେ କରିପାରିବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରାୟ ୨୬୮୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ରେଳ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଜାତି ଉଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିବେ । ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଝାରଗ୍ରାମ-ସାଲଘାଝରୀ (୯୦ କିଲୋମିଟର), ସେନଡାଲିଆ-ଚମ୍ପାପୁକୁର ରେଳପଥ (୨୪ କିମି), ଡାଙ୍କୁଣୀ-ଭଟ୍ଟନଗର-ବାଲଟିକୁରୀ ରେଳପଥ (୯ କିମି) ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ । ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସେ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ରେଳ ପରିବହନ ସୁବିଧାର ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ କରିବା ସହ ଯାତାୟତ ସୁବିଧା, ମାଲ ପରିବହନ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି କରିବା ସହ ଆର୍ଥିକ ଓ ଶିଳ୍ପ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ସେ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଘଟାଇବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଖଡ଼ଗପୁର ବିଦ୍ୟାସାଗର ଶିଳ୍ପ ଉଦ୍ୟାନରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ତୈଳ ନିଗମର ୧୨୦ ଟିଏମଟିପିଏ ବଟଲିଂ ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟର ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ୨୦୦ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ବ୍ୟୟରେ ସ୍ଥାପିତ ଏହି ବଟଲିଂ ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟ ସେ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ପ୍ରଥମ ଏଲପିଜି ବଟଲିଂ ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟ । ଏହି ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟ ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗର ୧୪.୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଗ୍ରାହକଙ୍କୁ ଏଲପିଜି ଯୋଗାଇବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବର୍ଜ୍ୟ ଜଳ ପରିଚାଳନାରେ ତିନିଟି କାରଖାନା ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗରେ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରାୟ ୬୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାରେ ଏଗୁଡ଼ିକ ନିର୍ମିତ ହୋଇଅଛି । ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଇଣ୍ଟରସୋସନ ଓ ଡାଇଭରସନ (ଆଇଆଣ୍ଡଡି) କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଓ ବର୍ଜ୍ୟ ପରିଚାଳନା ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟ (ଏସଟିପି) ହାଓଡ଼ାରେ ହେବ । ୬୨ ଏମଏଲଡି ସହ ଏସଟିପି ବାଲିରେ ହେବ । ଏହାଛଡ଼ା କମରହଟି ଓ ବରାନଗରରେ ୬୦ ଏମଏଲଡି ଓ ବର୍ଜ୍ୟବସ୍ତୁ ନେଟୱର୍କ ୮.୧୫ କିମିର ହେବ ।
ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ କ୍ରିଷ୍ଣା ନଗରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶକ୍ତି, ସଡ଼କ ଓ ରେଳବାଇ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅନେକ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଲୋକାର୍ପଣ କରିବେ । ଦେଶର ଶକ୍ତି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ମଜଭୁତ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୁରୁଲିଆ ଜିଲ୍ଲାର ରଘୁନାଥପୁର ତାପଜ ଶକ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ (୨ ଗୁଣନ ୬୬୬୦ ମେଗାୱାଟ)ର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ । ଦାମୋଦର ଉପତ୍ୟକା ନିଗମର ଏହି କୋଇଲାଭିତ୍ତିକ ତାପଜ ଶକ୍ତି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ଯାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଦ୍ୱାରା ପରିଚାଳିତ । ଏହା ଦେଶର ଶକ୍ତି ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦିଗରେ ବେଶ ସହାୟକ ହେବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମେଜିଆ ତାପଜ ଶକ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର (ଏଫଜିଡି) ପ୍ରଣାଳୀ ଏହାର ସାଢ଼େ ୮ ନମ୍ବର ୟୁନିଟର ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ୬୫୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ଏହି ଏଫଜିଡି ପ୍ରଣାଳୀ ଫ୍ଲୁ ଗ୍ୟାସରୁ ସଲଫର ଡାଇଅକ୍ସାଇଡ ଅଲଗା କରି ଗନ୍ଧକ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବ ଓ ତାହା ସିମେଣ୍ଟ କାରଖାନାରେ ବ୍ୟବହୃତ ହୋଇପାରିବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ୧୦୦ କିଲୋମିଟର ଦୈର୍ଘ୍ୟ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଫାରାକ୍କା-ରାଇଗଞ୍ଜ ଏନଏଚ-୧୨ର ଚାରିଲେନ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ସଡ଼କ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୯୮୬ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଯୋଗୁ ଗହଳି ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇବା ସହ ଉତ୍ତର ବଙ୍ଗ ଓ ଉତ୍ତର-ପୂର୍ବ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସାମାଜିକ ଓ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବିକାଶ ହେବ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗରେ ୯୪୦ କୋଟିରୁ ଊଦ୍ଧ୍ୱର୍ ଅର୍ଥର ଚାରିଟି ରେଳ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଏଥିମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦାମୋଦର-ମୋହିଶୀଲା ରେଳପଥ ଦୋହରୀକରଣ, ରାମପୁରହାଟ-ମୁରାରାଇର ତୃତୀୟ ରେଳପଥ, ବଜାରସାଓ-ଅଜିମଗଞ୍ଜ ରେଳପଥ ଦୋହରୀକରଣ ଓ ଅଜିମଗଞ୍ଜ-ମୁର୍ଶିଦାବାଦ ନୂତନ ରେଳପଥ ସଂଯୋଗୀକରଣ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ।
ବିହାର ଔରଙ୍ଗାବାଦରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଔରଙ୍ଗାବାଦରେ ୨୧୪୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଅନେକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ୧୮୧୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାରୁ ଅଧିକ ମୂଲ୍ୟର କେତେକ ଜାତୀୟ ରାଜପଥର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଯେଉଁ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଉଦଘାଟିତ ହେବ ସେଥିମଧ୍ୟରେ ୬୩.୪ କିଲୋମିଟର ଦୀର୍ଘ ଜୟନଗର-ନରହିଆ ସେକ୍ସନ ଏନଏଚ-୨୨୭, ଏନଏଚ-୧୩୧ଜି ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ କାହ୍ୱାଉଲୀରୁ ରାମନଗର ଛଅ ଲେନ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ପାଟନା ରିଂ ରୋଡ, କିଶନଗଞ୍ଜ ସହରରେ ୩.୨ କିମି ଦୀର୍ଘ ଉଡ଼ନ୍ତା ପୋଲ, ୪୭ କିମି ଦୀର୍ଘ ବକ୍ତିଆରପୁର-ରାଜୌଲୀ ଚାରି ଲେନ ଯୁକ୍ତ ସଡ଼କ ଓ ୫୫ କିମି ଦୀର୍ଘ ଆରା-ପରାରିୟା ଏନଏଚ-୩୯ ସେକ୍ସନ ରୋଡ଼ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଛଅଟି ଜାତୀୟ ରାଜପଥ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ମଧ୍ୟ କରିବେ । ସେଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅମାସରୁ ଶିବରାମପୁର ୫୫ କିମି ଦୀର୍ଘ ସବୁଜ ଜାତୀୟ ରାଜପଥ, ୫୪ କିମି ଦୀର୍ଘ ଶିବରାମପୁର-ରାମନଗର ରାଜପଥ, ୪୭ କିମି ଦୀର୍ଘ ଚାରି ଲେନ ଯୁକ୍ତ ବଳଭଦ୍ରପୁର-ବେଲା ନୱାଜା, ୨୫ କମି ଦୀର୍ଘ ଦାନାପୁର-ବିହିଟା-କେଇଆର ସେକ୍ସନ ସଡ଼କ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ
ନମାମି ଗଙ୍ଗେ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଅଧିନରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରାୟ ୨୧୯୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ୧୨ଟି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ସେଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସଇଦପୁର-ପାହାଲି ବର୍ଜ୍ୟ ପରିଚାଳନା ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟ, ସଇଦପୁର, ବେଉର, ପାହାରୀ ଜେନା ଆଇଭିଏ, କର୍ମାଲୀଛକ ସେଓରନେଟୱର୍କ, ବାରା, ଛାପ୍ରା, ନୈଗାଛିଆ, ସୁଲତାନଗଞ୍ଜ, ସୋନପୁର ଟାଉନ ମଇଳା ଜଳ ନିଷ୍କାସନ ଓ ବର୍ଜ୍ୟ ପରିଚାଳନା ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ । ଗଙ୍ଗା ନଦୀକୁ ଜଳ ନିଷ୍କାସନ ଆଗରୁ ଏହି ସବୁ ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟ ଜଳ ବିଶୋଧନକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପାଟନା ୟୁନିଟ ମଲର ମଧ୍ୟ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ । ୨୦୦ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ଏହି ମଲ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଡିଜାଇନ ମାନର ରହିବା ସହ ଏହା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଓ କଳାକୃତି ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ଥାନ ଦେବେ । ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ନିମନ୍ତେ ୩୬ଟି ବୃହତ ଷ୍ଟଲ ଓ ବିହାରର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ନିମନ୍ତେ ୩୮ଟି କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ଷ୍ଟଲ ରହିବ । ଏହି ମଲ ଗୋଟିଏ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ଗୋଟିଏ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ, ଭୌଗଳିକ ପରିଚିତି (ଜିଆଇ) ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଓ ବିହାର ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ହସ୍ତକଳା ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଜନାଦ୍ରୁତ କରାଇବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ବିହାରର ତିନିଟି ରେଳ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପକୁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିବେ । ସେଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପାଟଳିପୁତ୍ର-ପହେଲଦା ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଦୋହାରୀକରଣ, ୨୬ କିମି ଦୀର୍ଘ ବନ୍ଧୁଆ-ପାରମର ନୂତନ ରେଳପଥ ଓ ଗୟାରେ ମେମୁ ରହଣିସ୍ଥଳ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଆରା ବାଇପାସ ରେଳପଥର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ ।
ବିହାର ବେଗୁସରାଇରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ବେଗୁସରାଇରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ସାଧାରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୧.୪୮ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ତୈଳ ଓ ବାଷ୍ପ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଦେଶର ଅନେକ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଯଥା ବିହାର, ହରିୟାଣା, ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, ପଞ୍ଜାବ ଓ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ସହିତ କେଜି ବେସିନକୁ ସଂଯୋଗ କରିବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କେଜି ବେସିନରୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ତୈଳ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଦେଶ ଉଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ସମର୍ପଣ କରିବେ । ପ୍ରଥମ ଅଶୋଧିତ ତୈଳ ଟ୍ୟାଙ୍କର ଓଏନଜିସି କ୍ରିଷ୍ଣା ଗୋଳାବରୀ ଗଭୀର ଜଳ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ପରିବହନକୁ ପତାକା ଦେଖାଇ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ । ଭାରତ ଶକ୍ତି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏହି ଐତିହାସିକ ସଫଳତା ଯୋଗୁ ଆମର ଶକ୍ତି ଆମଦାନୀ ନେଇ ବିଦେଶ ଉପରେ ନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତା ମଧ୍ୟ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇବ ।
୧୪୦୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ତୈଳ ଓ ଗ୍ୟାସ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ପ୍ରକଳପ୍ ବିହାରରେ ହାତକୁ ନିଆଯିବ । ଏଥି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୧୧୪୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବାରାଉଣୀ ତୈଳ ବିଶୋଧନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ ଓ ବାରାଉଣୀ ତୈଳ ବିଶୋଧନାଗାର ଗ୍ରୀଡ୍ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଉଦଘାଟନ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ । ଏହା ବ୍ୟତୀତ ପାରାଦୀପ-ହଳଦିଆ-ଦୁର୍ଗାପୁର ଏଲପିଜି ପାଇପଲାଇନର ପାଟନା ମୁଜାଫରପୁର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ।
ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ତୈଳ ଓ ଗ୍ୟାସ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପାନିପଥ ବିଶୋଧନାଗାର ଓ ପେଟ୍ରୋରସାୟନ କମ୍ପ୍ଲେକ୍ସ ହରିୟାଣା, ପାନିପଥ ବିଶୋଧନାଗାରରେ ୩୪ ଇଥାନଲ ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟ ଓ କାଟାଲିଷ୍ଟପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟ, ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ବିକାଶ ବିଶୋଧନାଗାର ଆଧୁନିକୀକରଣ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ (ଭିଆରଏମପି), ବାଜିଲିକା, ଗଙ୍ଗା ନଗର ଓ ହନୁମାନ ଗ୍ରହ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ନଗରୀ ଗ୍ୟାସ ବଣ୍ଟନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକର ଗୁଲବର୍ଗାରେ ନୂତନ ପିଓଏଲ ଡିପୋ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଭାରତୀୟ ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ଓ ଶକ୍ତି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ବିଶାଖାପାଟଣାରେ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ହିନ୍ଦୁସ୍ତାନ ଭର୍ବରିକ ଓ ରସାୟନ ଲିମିଟେଡ ସାର କାରଖାନା ବାରାଉଣୀରେ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ୯୫୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାରୁ ଅଧିକ ବ୍ୟୟରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ଏହି କାରଖାନା ଯୋଗୁ ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସୁଲଭ ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ୟୁରିଆ ମିଳିବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ୩୯୧୭ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରେଳ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ସେଥିମଧ୍ୟରେ ରାଘୋପୁର-ଫର୍ବିସଗଞ୍ଜ ରେଳପଥ ପ୍ରଶସ୍ତୀକରଣ, ମକୁରିଆ-କଟିହାର-କୁମେଜପୁର ରେଳପଥ, ବାରାଉଣୀ-ବଚୱାରା ତୃତୀୟ ଓ ଚତୁର୍ଥ ଲାଇନ, କଟିହାର-ଯୋଗବାଣୀ ବିଦ୍ୟୁତିକରଣ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗୃହପାଳିତ ପଶୁଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଡାଟାବେସ ‘ଭାରତ ପଶୁଧନ’ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିବେ । ଏହା ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବ ଓ ସେମାନେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରୋଗ ନିରୀକ୍ଷଣ କରିପାରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ୧୯୬୨ ଫାର୍ମର୍ସ ଆପ, ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ହିତ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ।