Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the launch of various projects in Yavatmal, Maharashtra
28 FEB 2024 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
Jai Bhawani, Jai Bhawani, Jai Sevalal! Jai Birsa!
Greetings to everyone!
The Governor of Maharashtra, Shri Ramesh Bais ji, Chief Minister Shri Eknath Shinde ji, Deputy Chief Ministers Devendra Fadnavis ji and Ajit Pawar ji, and all other distinguished dignitaries present on the dais. Today, a large number of our farmer brothers and sisters from various parts of the country are also participating in this event, and I welcome them as well.
Brothers and sisters,
I respectfully salute this sacred land of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj. I also pay homage to the son of Maharashtra and the pride of the country, Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar. Ram Ram to the brave Banjara brothers and sisters of Yavatmal-Washim region.
Friends,
When I came to Yavatmal for the "Chai Par Charcha" program 10 years ago, you blessed me abundantly. The people of the country gave the NDA more than 300 seats. Then, I visited Yavatmal again in February 2019. Once again, you showered us with love, and the nation gave the NDA more than 350 seats. Now, as I join the celebration of development before the 2024 elections, a unified voice echoes across the entire nation. This time... beyond 400 (seats), this time, beyond 400 (seats)... this time... beyond 400 (seats)! I see before me mothers and sisters who have come in such large numbers to bless me. What greater fortune in life can there be? I specifically extend my respects to these mothers and sisters of villages. The immense blessings from regions like Yavatmal, Washim, Chandrapur, and all of Vidarbha have predetermined the victory... NDA government... beyond 400 (seats)! NDA government... beyond 400 (seats)!
Friends,
We are people who regard Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj as an ideal. It has been 350 years since his rule. When he was crowned, everything was available to him, and he could have comfortably enjoyed the power. However, he did not indulge in power; instead, he held the consciousness and the power of the nation supreme. As long as he lived, he worked for this purpose. Like him, we too have set out with a mission to build the nation, to change the lives of the citizens. Therefore, what we have done in the past 10 years is the foundation for the next 25 years. I have resolved to develop every corner of Bharat. Every cell of the body, every moment of my life, is dedicated to the service of all of you for the success of this commitment. The four top priorities to make Bharat developed are -- the poor, the farmer, the youth, and women empowerment. If these four are empowered, every society, every class, every family in the country will become empowered.
Friends,
Today, significant work has been done to empower the poor, farmers, youth, and women in Yavatmal. The inauguration and dedication of projects worth thousands of crores of rupees associated with Maharashtra's development have taken place. Today, farmers are getting irrigation facilities, the poor are getting pucca houses, economic assistance is being provided to my sisters in the villages, and infrastructure is being developed to shape the future of the youth. The projects aiming to improve the rail connectivity of Vidarbha and Marathwada and new trains have commenced today. I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all of you for all these achievements.
Friends,
Remember the situation when the INDI alliance was in power at the Centre. At that time, the Agriculture Minister was from Maharashtra. Back then, packages were announced for Vidarbha's farmers from Delhi, but the funds were embezzled in the middle. Villages, the poor, farmers, and tribal communities received nothing. Look at today's scenario: I pressed a button, and within no time, 21,000 crore rupees under the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi scheme reached the accounts of millions of farmers across the country. 21,000 crore rupees is not a small figure. This is Modi's guarantee. When the Congress government was in power, out of 1 rupee sanctioned from Delhi only 15 paise reached the beneficiaries. If the Congress had been in power today, out of the 21,000 crores you have received, 18,000 crores would have been embezzled in the middle. But in the BJP government, every penny of the poor reaches them. This is Modi’s guarantee -- every beneficiary gets their full entitlement, every penny goes into their bank account.
Friends,
The farmers of Maharashtra have a double guarantee with a double engine (government). Recently, an additional 3800 crore rupees was transferred to the farmers of Maharashtra. This means that the farmers of Maharashtra are receiving 12,000 rupees annually under the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi scheme.
Friends,
Under the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi scheme, more than 3 lakh crores have been deposited in the accounts of 11 crore farmers across the country so far. This has resulted in 30,000 crores for the farmers of Maharashtra and 900 crores for the farmers of Yavatmal. Imagine how much this money is benefiting small farmers. Just a few days ago, our government made a record increase in the remunerative price of sugarcane. Now, the remunerative price for sugarcane is 340 rupees per quintal. This will benefit millions of sugarcane farmers and field labourers in Maharashtra. Just a few days ago, the world's largest plan to build grain storage warehouses in our villages was launched. These warehouses will be managed by our farmers' cooperative societies. This will especially benefit small farmers. They will not have to sell their produce at a low price under duress.
Friends,
It is crucial for the rural economy to be strong for ‘Viksit Bharat’. Therefore, over the past 10 years, our continuous effort has been to alleviate the problems of every family living in the villages and provide them with economic stability. Who can know better than Vidarbha about the importance of water? Whether it is drinking water or irrigation water, there was a crisis in the villages of the country before 2014. However, the government of the INDI coalition at that time had no concerns about it. Think about it, only about 15 out of 100 families had piped water supply in the villages of the country from independence until 2014, and most of them were poor, Dalit, backward, and tribal families who did not benefit from it. This was a major crisis for our mothers and sisters. To address this situation and relieve the crisis of our mothers and sisters, Modi gave a guarantee of ‘Har Ghar Jal’ (water to every home) from the Red Fort. Today, piped water has reached about 75 out of 100 rural families within 4-5 years since then. In Maharashtra too, where fewer than 50 lakh families had water through pipelines, today there are approximately 1.25 crore piped water connections. That's why the country says - Modi's guarantee means a guarantee of fulfilment.
Friends,
Modi had given another guarantee to the farmers of the country. Congress governments had left around 100 major irrigation projects hanging in balance for decades. Now more than 60 of them have been completed and the rest are in progress. Among these stalled irrigation projects, Maharashtra had the highest number with 26 projects. Every farming family in Maharashtra, especially in Vidarbha, has the right to know the consequences of whose sins their generations had to endure. Out of these 26 stalled projects, 12 have been completed, and work is progressing rapidly on the remaining ones. This is the BJP government that completed the Nilwande Dam project after 50 years. The Krishna Koyna Lift Irrigation Project and the Tembhu Lift Irrigation Project have also been completed after decades. Most of the work on the Gosikhurd project has also been completed by our government. Today, 51 projects have been inaugurated for Vidarbha and Marathwada under the PM Krishi Sinchai and Baliraja Jal Sanjivani schemes. This will provide irrigation facilities to more than 80,000 hectares of land.
Friends,
Modi has also given a guarantee to make the sisters of the villages ‘Lakhpati Didis’. So far, one crore sisters in the country have become ‘Lakhpati Didis’. In this year's budget, we announced the goal of making three crore sisters ‘Lakhpati Didis’. Now, I am committed to achieving this resolution. Today, the number of sisters and daughters in self-help groups has crossed 10 crores. These sisters have received 8 lakh crores from banks, and the central government has allocated a special fund of 40,000 crores. In Maharashtra, sisters associated with savings groups have also benefited significantly. Today, these groups have received assistance of more than 800 crores. Many sisters have also been provided with e-rickshaws in the Yavatmal district. I commend the entire government of Maharashtra, including Shinde ji, Devendra ji, and Ajit Dada, for this initiative.
And friends,
Now, sisters are operating e-rickshaws but soon they will also fly drones. Under the Namo Drone Didi Scheme, training for drone pilots is being provided to groups of sisters. After that, the government will provide these sisters with drones, which will be used in farming.
Friends,
Today, the inauguration of the statue of Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay ji has also taken place here. Pandit ji is a person of inspiration for Antyodaya (upliftment of the last person). His entire life has been dedicated to the welfare of the poor. We all draw inspiration from Pandit ji's thoughts. The past 10 years have been committed for the welfare of the poor. For the first time, a guarantee of free ration has been provided. For the first time, the facility of free healthcare has been made available. Today, the campaign has been launched to provide Ayushman cards to one crore families in Maharashtra. For the first time, magnificent pucca houses have been built for millions of poor. Today, a special scheme has been launched for the construction of homes for OBC families. Under this scheme, 10 lakh pucca houses will be built for OBC families.
Friends,
Modi has taken care of those who were never taken care of and worshipped them. No significant scheme was ever made for the Vishwakarma and Balutedar communities. For the first time, Modi launched the PM Vishwakarma Yojana with a budget of 13,000 crores. During Congress's time, the tribal society was always kept at the bottom, not provided with facilities. But Modi has also cared about the most marginalized communities within the tribal society. For the first time, the PM JANMAN Yojana costing 23,000 crores has been started for their development. This scheme will provide a better life to many tribal communities in Maharashtra, such as the Katkari, Kolam, and Madiya. This campaign to empower the poor, farmers, youth, and women is going to gain momentum further. The next five years will witness even faster development. The next five years will make the lives of every family in Vidarbha better. Once again, congratulations to everybody and all the farmer families. Say with me:
Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
Thank you very much.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of the PM's speech. The original speech was delivered in Hindi.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
یاوتمال، مہاراشٹر میں مختلف پروجیکٹوں کے آغاز کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن
28 FEB 2024 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
جئے بھوانی، جئے بھوانی، جئے سیولال! جئے برسا!
آپلیا سروانا ماجھا نمسکار!
مہاراشٹر کے گورنر جناب رمیش بیس جی، وزیر اعلیٰ جناب ایکناتھ شندے جی، نائب وزیر اعلیٰ دیویندر فڑنویس جی، اجیت پوار جی، اسٹیج پر موجود دیگر تمام سینئر معززین۔ آج ملک کے دیگر حصوں سے ہمارے کسان بھائیوں اور بہنوں کی ایک بڑی تعداد نے بھی اس پروگرام میں شرکت کی ہے، میں انہیں بھی یہاں سے خوش آمدید کہتا ہوں۔
بھائیو اور بہنو،
میں چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج کی اس مقدس سرزمین کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں۔ میں مہاراشٹر کے بیٹے اور ملک کی شان ڈاکٹر بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کو بھی سلام کرتا ہوں۔ یاوتمال-واشیم ٹانڈیر مار گور بنجارہ بھائی، بھیا، نائک، داؤ، کاربھاری تمنون ہاٹ جوڈن رام رامی!
ساتھیو،
جب میں 10 سال پہلے ‘چائے پر بحث’ کرنے یاوتمال آیا تھا تو آپ نے مجھے بہت آشیرواد دیا تھا۔ اور ملک کے عوام نے این ڈی اے کو 300 سے اوپر پہنچا دیا تھا۔ پھر میں 2019 میں فروری کے مہینے میں یاوتمال آیا تھا۔ اس وقت بھی آپ نے ہم پر خوب محبتوں کی بارش کی تھی ۔ اس وقت ملک نے این ڈی اے کو بھی 350 سے تجاوز کر دیا تھا۔ اور آج جب میں 2024 کے انتخابات سے قبل ترقی کے جشن میں شرکت کرنے آیا ہوں تو ملک بھر میں ایک ہی آواز گونج رہی ہے۔ اس بار400 پار، ا ب کی بار 400 پار ، اب کی بار400 پار! میں یہاں اپنی آنکھوں سے دیکھ رہا ہوں، اتنی بڑی تعداد میں مائیں بہنیں ہمیں آشیرواد دینے آئی ہیں، زندگی میں اس سے بڑی خوش قسمتی اور کیا ہوسکتی ہے۔ میں خاص طور پر ہر گاؤں سے آئی ہوئی ان ماؤں بہنوں کو سلام کرتا ہوں۔ جس طرح سے پورے ودربھ بشمول یاوتمال، واشیم، چندرپور کا بے پناہ آشیرواد مل رہا ہے، اس نے طے کر دیا ہے کہ این ڈی اے سرکار۔۔۔ 400 پار! این ڈی اے سرکار۔۔۔ 400 پار!
ساتھیو،
ہم وہ لوگ ہیں جو چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج کو اپنا آئیڈیل مانتے ہیں۔ ان کی حکومت کو 350 سال ہو چکے ہیں۔ جب ان کو تاج پہنایا گیا ،اور سب کچھ مل گیا تو وہ بھی آرام سے اقتدار کے مزے لے سکتے تھے۔ لیکن انہوں نے اقتدار کو نہیں بلکہ قوم کے شعور کو، قوم کی طاقت کو سب سے اوپر رکھا۔ اور جب تک زندہ رہے، انہوں نے صرف اس کے لیے کام کیا۔ ہم بھی وہ لوگ ہیں جو ملک کی تعمیر اور اہل وطن کی زندگیوں کو بدلنے کا مشن لے کر نکلے ہیں۔ اس لیے پچھلے 10 سالوں میں جو کچھ بھی کیا گیا وہ آنے والے 25 سالوں کی بنیاد ہے۔ میں نے ہندوستان کے ہر کونے کو ترقی یافتہ بنانے کا عزم کیا ہے۔ اس عزم کی تکمیل کے لیے میرے جسم کا ایک ایک حصہ اور میری زندگی کا ہر ہر لمحہ آپ سب کی خدمت کے لیے وقف ہے۔ اور بھارت کو ترقی یافتہ بنانے کے لیے چار سب سے بڑی ترجیحات ہیں – غریب، کسان، نوجوان اور خواتین کی طاقت۔ اگریہ چار مضبوط ہو جائیں تو ملک کا ہر معاشرہ، ہر طبقہ، ہر خاندان مضبوط ہو جائے گا۔
ساتھیو،
آج یہاں یاوتمال میں غریبوں، کسانوں، نوجوانوں اور خواتین کی طاقت کو بااختیار بنانے کا کام کیا گیا ہے۔ آج یہاں مہاراشٹر کی ترقی سے متعلق ہزاروں کروڑ روپے کی لاگت کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا ہے اور اس کا افتتاح کیا گیا ہے۔ آج کسانوں کو آبپاشی کی سہولیات مل رہی ہیں، غریبوں کو پکے مکان مل رہے ہیں، گاؤں میں میری بہنوں کو مالی مدد مل رہی ہے، اور نوجوانوں کو مستقبل کی تعمیر کا بنیادی ڈھانچہ مل رہا ہے۔ ودربھ اور مراٹھواڑہ کے ریل رابطے کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے ریل پروجیکٹ اور نئی ٹرینیں آج شروع ہو گئی ہیں۔ میں آپ کو ان سب کے لیے بہت بہت مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔
ساتھیو،
آپ کو یاد ہے کہ جب اس ہندوستانی اتحاد کی مرکز میں حکومت تھی تو اس کی کیا حالت تھی؟ اس وقت وزیر زراعت بھی یہیں سے تھے، اسی مہاراشٹر سے تھے۔ اس وقت دہلی سے ودربھ کے کسانوں کے نام پر پیکیج کا اعلان کیا جاتا تھا اور اسے بیچ میں ہی لوٹ لیا جاتاتھا۔ دیہاتوں، غریبوں، کسانوں اور قبائلیوں کو کچھ نہیں ملتا تھا۔ آج دیکھئے، میں نے ایک بٹن دبایا، اور کچھ ہی دیر میں پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی کے 21 ہزار کروڑ روپے، یہ کوئی چھوٹے اعداد و شمار نہیں ہیں، 21 ہزار کروڑ روپے ملک کے کروڑوں کسانوں کے کھاتوں میں پہنچ گئے۔ اور یہی تو مودی کی گارنٹی ہے۔ جب کانگریس کی حکومت تھی تو دہلی سے 1 روپیہ نکلتا تھا اور 15 پیسےپہنچتا تھا۔ اگر کانگریس کی حکومت ہوتی تو آج آپ کو جو 21 ہزار کروڑ روپے ملے ہیں، ان میں سے 18 ہزار کروڑ روپے درمیان میں ہی لوٹ لئے گئے ہوتے۔ لیکن اب بی جے پی حکومت میں غریبوں کو پورا پیسہ مل رہا ہے۔ مودی کی گارنٹی ہے - ہر فائدہ اٹھانے والے کو پورا حق ملے گا، ایک ایک پیسہ بینک اکاؤنٹ میں۔
ساتھیو،
مہاراشٹر کے کسانوں کے پاس ڈبل انجن کی ڈبل گارنٹی ہے۔ فی الحال مہاراشٹر کے کسانوں کو 3800 کروڑ روپے الگ سے منتقل کیے گئے ہیں۔ اس کا مطلب ہے کہ مہاراشٹر کے کسانوں کو پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی سے ہر سال 12 ہزار روپے مل رہے ہیں۔
ساتھیو،
پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی کے تحت اب تک ملک کے 11 کروڑ کسانوں کے کھاتوں میں 3 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی رقم جمع ہو چکی ہے۔ اس کی وجہ سے مہاراشٹر کے کسانوں کو 30 ہزار کروڑ روپے اور یاوتمال کے کسانوں کو 900 کروڑ روپے ملے ہیں۔ ذرا سوچئے کہ یہ رقم چھوٹے کسانوں کے لیے کتنی مفید ہے۔ ابھی چند روز قبل ہی ہماری حکومت نے گنے کی منافع بخش قیمت میں ریکارڈ اضافہ کیا ہے۔ اب گنے کی منافع بخش قیمت 340 روپے فی کوئنٹل ہو گئی ہے۔ اس سے مہاراشٹر کے کروڑوں گنے کے کسانوں اور کھیت مزدوروں کو فائدہ ہوگا۔ ابھی چند دن پہلے ہمارے گاؤں میں اناج کے گودام بنانے کی دنیا کی سب سے بڑی اسکیم شروع کی گئی ہے۔ یہ گودام ہماری کسانوں کی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیاں ہی بنائیں گی، ہماری کوآپریٹو تنظیمیں ہی ان کو کنٹرول کریں گی۔ اس سے چھوٹے کسانوں کو خاص فائدہ ہوگا۔ انہیں اپنی پیداوار کم قیمت پر فروخت کرنے پر مجبور نہیں ہونا پڑے گا۔
ساتھیو،
ایک ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان (وِکست بھارت)کے لیے گاؤں کی معیشت کا مضبوط ہونا بہت ضروری ہے۔ اس لیے گزشتہ 10 سالوں میں ہماری یہ مسلسل کوشش رہی ہے کہ گاؤں میں رہنے والے ہر خاندان کے مسائل کو دور کیا جائے اور ان کی مالی مدد کی جائے۔ پانی کی اہمیت کے بارے میں ودربھ سے بہتر کون جان سکتا ہے؟ پینے کا پانی ہو یا آبپاشی کا پانی، 2014 سے پہلے ملک کے دیہاتوں میں افراتفری تھی۔ لیکن اس وقت کی اِنڈی مخلوط حکومت کو اس کی کوئی فکر نہیں تھی۔ ذرا سوچئے، آزادی کے وقت سے لے کر 2014 تک ملک کے دیہاتوں میں 100 میں سے صرف 15 گھرانے ایسے تھے جن کے گھروں میں پانی کے پائپ لگے تھے، 100 میں سے 15 گھرانوں میں۔ اور ان میں سے زیادہ تر غریب، دلت، پسماندہ اور قبائلی تھے، جنہیں یہ فوائد نہیں ملے۔ یہ ہماری ماؤں اور بہنوں کے لیے بہت بڑا بحران تھا۔ ماؤں بہنوں کو اس صورتحال سے باہر نکالنے کے لیے مودی نے لال قلعہ سے ہر گھر تک پانی کی گارنٹی دی تھی۔ 4سے 5 سالوں میں، آج ہر 100 دیہی خاندانوں میں سے 75 کو پائپ کے پانی تک رسائی حاصل ہے۔ یہاں تک کہ مہاراشٹر میں، جہاں 50 لاکھ سے بھی کم خاندانوں کے پاس نل کا پانی تھا، آج تقریباً 1.25 کروڑ نل کنکشن ہیں۔ اسی لیے ملک کہتا ہے- مودی کی گارنٹی کا مطلب پورا ہونے کی گارنٹی ہے۔
ساتھیو،
مودی نے ملک کے کسانوں کو ایک اور گارنٹی دی تھی۔ کانگریس کی حکومتوں نے ملک میں آبپاشی کے تقریباً 100 بڑے پروجیکٹوں کو کئی دہائیوں سے روک رکھا تھا، جن میں سے 60 سے زیادہ مکمل ہو چکے ہیں اور باقی بھی مکمل ہونے والے ہیں۔ ان زیر التواء آبپاشی پروجیکٹوں میں مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ 26 پروجیکٹ تھے۔ مہاراشٹر اور ودربھ کے ہر کسان خاندان کو یہ جاننے کا حق ہے کہ آپ کی نسلوں کو کس کے گناہوں کی سزا بھگتنی پڑی ہے۔ ان 26 زیر التوا منصوبوں میں سے 12 مکمل ہو چکے ہیں اور باقی پر بھی تیزی سے کام جاری ہے۔ یہ بی جے پی کی حکومت ہے جس نے 50 سال بعد نیلوانڈے ڈیم پروجیکٹ کو مکمل کیا ہے۔ کرشنا کوینا-لفٹ اریگیشن پروجیکٹ اور ٹیمبھو لفٹ اریگیشن پروجیکٹ بھی کئی دہائیوں کے بعد مکمل ہوئے ہیں۔ گوسی خورد پراجیکٹ کا زیادہ تر کام بھی ہماری حکومت نے مکمل کر لیا ہے۔ آج بھی یہاں ودربھ اور مراٹھواڑہ کے لیے پی ایم کرشی اریگیشن اور بالی راجا سنجیوانی یوجنا کے تحت 51 پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا گیا ہے۔ اس سے 80 ہزار ہیکٹر سے زائد اراضی کو آبپاشی کی سہولت میسر آئے گی۔
ساتھیو،
مودی نے گاؤں کی بہنوں کو لکھپتی دیدی بنانے کی گارنٹی بھی دی ہے۔ اب تک ملک کی ایک کروڑ بہنیں لکھپتی دیدی بن چکی ہیں۔ اس سال کے بجٹ میں ہم نے 3 کروڑ بہنوں کو لکھپتی دیدی بنانے کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ اب میں اس عہدکو حاصل کرنے کے لیے کام کر رہا ہوں۔ آج سیلف ہیلپ گروپس میں بہنوں اور بیٹیوں کی تعداد 10 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ ان بہنوں کو بینکوں سے 8 لاکھ کروڑ روپے دیے گئے ہیں، مرکزی حکومت نے 40 ہزار کروڑ روپے کا خصوصی فنڈ دیا ہے۔ مہاراشٹر میں بھی بچت گروپوں سے وابستہ بہنوں کو اس سے بہت فائدہ ہوا ہے۔ آج ان گروپوں کو 800 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی امداد دی گئی ہے۔ یاوتمال ضلع میں بہنوں کو کئی ای رکشے بھی دیے گئے ہیں۔ میں خاص طور پر مہاراشٹر کی پوری حکومت بشمول شنڈے جی، دیویندر جی اور اجیت دادا کو اس کام کے لیے مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔
اورساتھیو،
اب بہنیں نہ صرف ای رکشہ چلا رہی ہیں، اب ڈرون بھی چلائیں گی۔ نمو ڈرون دیدی یوجنا کے تحت بہنوں کے گروپوں کو ڈرون پائلٹ کے طور پر تربیت دی جارہی ہے۔ پھر حکومت ان بہنوں کو ڈرون دے گی جو کھیتی باڑی میں استعمال ہوں گے۔
ساتھیو،
آج یہاں پنڈت دین دیال اپادھیائے جی کے مجسمے کا بھی افتتاح کیا گیا ہے۔ پنڈت جی انتودے کے محرک تھے۔ ان کی ساری زندگی غریبوں کے لیے وقف رہی ہے۔ ہم سب پنڈت جی کے خیالات سے تحریک لیتے ہیں۔ پچھلے 10 سال غریبوں کے لیے وقف ہیں۔ پہلی بار مفت راشن کی ضمانت دی گئی ہے۔ پہلی بار مفت علاج کی سہولت فراہم کی گئی ہے۔ آج بھی مہاراشٹر کے ایک کروڑ خاندانوں کو آیوشمان کارڈ دینے کی مہم شروع ہو چکی ہے۔ پہلی بار کروڑوں غریبوں کے لیے شاندار پکے مکانات بنائے گئے ہیں۔ آج او بی سی خاندانوں کے لیے مکانات کی تعمیر کے لیے ایک خصوصی اسکیم شروع کی گئی ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت 10 لاکھ او بی سی خاندانوں کے لیے پکے مکانات بنائے جائیں گے۔
ساتھیو،
جن کو کبھی کسی نے نہیں پوچھا، مودی نے ان کو پوچھا ہے، ان کو پوجا ہے۔ وشوکرما ساتھیوں کے لیے، بلوتیدار ملازمین کے کاریگروں کے لیے، کبھی کوئی بڑا منصوبہ نہیں بنایا گیا۔ پہلی بار مودی نے 13 ہزار کروڑ روپے کی پی ایم وشوکرما یوجنا شروع کی ہے۔ کانگریس کے دور میں قبائلی برادری کو ہمیشہ پیچھے رکھا گیا، انہیں سہولیات نہیں دی گئیں۔ لیکن مودی نے قبائلی معاشرے کے سب سے پسماندہ قبائل کی بھی فکر کی ہے۔ پہلی بار ان کی ترقی کے لیے 23 ہزار کروڑ روپے کی پی ایم-جن من یوجنا شروع کی گئی ہے۔ یہ اسکیم مہاراشٹر کی کئی قبائلی برادریوں جیسے کاتکاری، کولام اور ماڈیا کو بہتر زندگی فراہم کرے گی۔ غریبوں، کسانوں، نوجوانوں اور خواتین کی طاقت کو بااختیار بنانے کی یہ مہم مزید تیز ہونے جا رہی ہے۔ آنے والے 5 سال اور بھی تیز رفتار ترقی کے ہوں گے۔ آنے والے 5 سال ودربھ کے ہر خاندان کی زندگی کو بہتر بنائیں گے۔ ایک بار پھر کسان خاندانوں اور آپ سب کو بہت بہت مبارک ہو۔ میرے ساتھ بولیے۔
بھارت ماتا کی جے!
بھارت ماتا کی جے!
بھارت ماتا کی جے!
بہت بہت شکریہ۔