Ministry of Finance
Union Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman to inaugurate EDI enablement at Land Customs Stations of North East and also preside over handing over ceremony of seized antiquities by Customs to ASI tomorrow
28 FEB 2024 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman will inaugurate Electronic Data Interchange (EDI) facility at the Land Customs Stations of the North Eastern Regions through virtual mode for enhancing ease of doing business and facilitating regional trade, from New Delhi, tomorrow.
Thereafter, the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) would conduct a ceremony for handing over Customs-seized antiquities to Archaeological Survey of India (ASI) in presence of the Union Finance Minister. A total of 101 antiquities shall be handed over to different zonal units of ASI at 7 locations across the country viz. Bengaluru, Bhopal, Bhubaneshwar, Delhi, Guwahati, Mumbai and Pune.

বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিত্তমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী নিৰ্মলা সীতাৰমনেকাইলৈ উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ স্থল শুল্ক ষ্টেচনত ইডিআই ব্যৱস্থা উদ্বোধনৰ লগতে শুল্ক বিভাগে জব্দ কৰা পুৰাতন সামগ্ৰীসমূহ এএছআইক অৰ্পণ অনুষ্ঠানত অধ্যক্ষতা কৰিব
28 FEB 2024 5:33PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিত্ত আৰু কৰ্পৰেট পৰিক্ৰমা দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী নিৰ্মলা সীতাৰমনে কাইলৈ নতুন দিল্লীৰপৰা ভাৰ্চুৱেল মাধ্যমৰ জৰিয়তেইজ অৱ ডুয়িং বিজনেছ আৰু আঞ্চলিক বাণিজ্যৰ সুবিধাৰবৰ্ধনৰ বাবে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ স্থল শুল্ক ষ্টেচনত ইলেক্ট্ৰনিক ডাটা ইন্টাৰচেঞ্জ (EDI) ব্যৱস্থা উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
ইয়াৰ পিছতে, কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিত্তমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীৰ উপস্থিতিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় পৰোক্ষ কৰ আৰু শুল্ক ব’ৰ্ডে(CBIC), বিভাগটোৱে জব্দ কৰা পুৰাতন সামগ্ৰী ভাৰতীয় প্ৰত্নতাত্ত্বিক জৰীপ (ASI)ক গতাই দিবলৈ এক অনুষ্ঠান অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিব। দেশৰ ৭টা স্থান যথাঃবেংগালুৰু, ভূপাল, ভূৱনেশ্বৰ, দিল্লী, গুৱাহাটী, মুম্বাই আৰু পুনেত মুঠ ১০১টা পুৰাতন সামগ্ৰী এএছআইৰ মাণ্ডলিক ইউনিটসমূহক গতাই দিয়া হ’ব।