Ministry of Finance
Union Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman to inaugurate EDI enablement at Land Customs Stations of North East and also preside over handing over ceremony of seized antiquities by Customs to ASI tomorrow
28 FEB 2024 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman will inaugurate Electronic Data Interchange (EDI) facility at the Land Customs Stations of the North Eastern Regions through virtual mode for enhancing ease of doing business and facilitating regional trade, from New Delhi, tomorrow.
Thereafter, the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) would conduct a ceremony for handing over Customs-seized antiquities to Archaeological Survey of India (ASI) in presence of the Union Finance Minister. A total of 101 antiquities shall be handed over to different zonal units of ASI at 7 locations across the country viz. Bengaluru, Bhopal, Bhubaneshwar, Delhi, Guwahati, Mumbai and Pune.

وزارت خزانہ
مرکزی وزیر خزانہ محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن کل شمال مشرقی خطے کے لینڈ کسٹمز اسٹیشنوں پر الیکٹرانک ڈیٹا انٹر چینج (ای ڈی آئی ) کی سہولت کا افتتاح کریں گی اور کسٹمز کے ذریعے ضبط شدہ نوادرات کو بھارتی محکمہ آثار قدیمہ (اے ایس آئی ) کے حوالے کرنے کی تقریب کی صدارت کریں گی
28 FEB 2024 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
خزانہ اور کارپوریٹ امور کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن کل نئی دلی سے ورچوئل وسیلے سے ، کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی پیدا کرنے اور علاقائی تجارت میں سہولت میں اضافہ کرنے کے لیے شمال مشرقی علاقوں کے لینڈ کسٹمز اسٹیشنوں پر الیکٹرانک ڈیٹا انٹرچینج (ای ڈی آئی) کی سہولت کا افتتاح کریں گی ۔
بعد ازاں ، بالواسطہ ٹیکسز اور کسٹمز کے مرکزی بورڈ (سی بی آئی سی) مرکزی وزیر خزانہ کی موجودگی میں کسٹمز سے ضبط شدہ نوادرات کو بھارت کے محکمہ آثار قدیمہ (اے ایس آئی) کے حوالے کرنے کے لیے ایک تقریب منعقد کرے گا ۔ ملک بھر میں 7 مقامات بنگلورو، بھوپال، بھونیشور، دہلی، گوہاٹی، ممبئی اور پونے میں کل 101 نوادرات کو اے ایس آئی کے مختلف زونل یونٹس کے حوالے کیا جائے گا ۔