Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Aizawl, Mizoram on 26th February, 2024
VP to be Chief Guest at 18th Convocation of Mizoram University
Vice-President to address the Ninth Mizoram Legislative Assembly
24 FEB 2024 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day tour of Aizawl, Mizoram, on February 26, 2024.
During his visit, the Vice-President will be the Chief Guest at the 18th Convocation of Mizoram University.
The Vice-President will also address the Ninth Mizoram Legislative Assembly at Aizawl during his visit.
During his daylong tour, Shri Dhankhar will also visit Raj Bhavan, Aizawl.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति 26 फरवरी, 2024 को आइजोल, मिजोरम का दौरा करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति मिजोरम विश्वविद्यालय के 18वें दीक्षांत समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि होंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति नौवीं मिजोरम विधानसभा को संबोधित करेंगे
24 FEB 2024 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ 26 फरवरी, 2024 को आइजोल, मिजोरम के एक दिवसीय दौरे पर रहेंगे।
अपनी यात्रा के दौरान, उपराष्ट्रपति मिजोरम विश्वविद्यालय के 18वें दीक्षांत समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में भाग लेंगे।
अपनी यात्रा के दौरान उपराष्ट्रपति आइजोल में नौवीं मिजोरम विधानसभा को भी संबोधित करेंगे।
अपने एक दिवसीय दौरे के दौरान श्री धनखड़ आइजोल में राजभवन का भी दौरा करेंगे।