Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Aizawl, Mizoram on 26th February, 2024
VP to be Chief Guest at 18th Convocation of Mizoram University
Vice-President to address the Ninth Mizoram Legislative Assembly
24 FEB 2024 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day tour of Aizawl, Mizoram, on February 26, 2024.
During his visit, the Vice-President will be the Chief Guest at the 18th Convocation of Mizoram University.
The Vice-President will also address the Ninth Mizoram Legislative Assembly at Aizawl during his visit.
During his daylong tour, Shri Dhankhar will also visit Raj Bhavan, Aizawl.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ 26 فروری 2024 کو میزورم ، آئیزول کا دورہ کریں گے
نائب صدرمیزورم یونیورسٹی کی 18ویں جلسہ تقسیم اسنادکی تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے
نائب صدر جمہوریہ نویں میزورم قانون ساز اسمبلی سے خطاب کریں گے
24 FEB 2024 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے نائب صدر، جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ 26 فروری 2024 کو میزورم کے آئیزول کے ایک روزہ دورے پرجائیں گے۔
اپنے دورے کے دوران نائب صدر میزورم یونیورسٹی کی 18ویں جلسہ تقسیم اسناد کی تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے۔
نائب صدر جمہوریہ اپنے دورے کے دوران آئیزول میں نویں میزورم قانون ساز اسمبلی سے بھی خطاب کریں گے۔
اپنے دن بھر طویل دورے کے دوران،جناب دھنکھڑ آئیزول راج بھون، بھی جائیں گے۔