Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Aizawl, Mizoram on 26th February, 2024
VP to be Chief Guest at 18th Convocation of Mizoram University
Vice-President to address the Ninth Mizoram Legislative Assembly
24 FEB 2024 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day tour of Aizawl, Mizoram, on February 26, 2024.
During his visit, the Vice-President will be the Chief Guest at the 18th Convocation of Mizoram University.
The Vice-President will also address the Ninth Mizoram Legislative Assembly at Aizawl during his visit.
During his daylong tour, Shri Dhankhar will also visit Raj Bhavan, Aizawl.

উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি সচিবালয়
২৬ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত মিজোৰামৰ আইজল ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জগদীপ ধনখড়ে
মিজোৰাম বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ ১৮ সংখ্যক সমাৱৰ্তনত মুখ্য অতিথি ৰূপে উপস্থিত থাকিব উপৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিগৰাকী
উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে নৱম মিজোৰাম বিধান সভাত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব
24 FEB 2024 1:51PM by PIB Guwahati
২৪ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত ভাৰতৰ উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী জগদীপ ধনখড়ে এদিনীয়া ভ্ৰমণসূচীৰে মিজোৰামৰ আইজলত উপস্থিত হ'ব। এই ভ্ৰমণকালত উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিগৰাকীয়ে মিজোৰাম বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ অষ্টদশ সমাৱৰ্তন অনুষ্ঠানত মুখ্য অতিথি ৰূপে উপস্থিত থাকিব। লগতে উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিগৰাকীয়ে আইজলত নৱম মিজোৰাম বিধান সভাতো ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব। দিনজোৰা কাৰ্যসূচীত শ্ৰী ধনখড়ে আইজলৰ ৰাজভৱনো ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।