Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone and dedicates to nation multiple development projects worth more than Rs 13,000 crores in Varanasi
Inaugurates Banas Kashi Sankul milk processing unit in UPSIDA Agro Park Karkhiyaon
Inaugurates LPG Bottling Plant by HPCL, various infrastructure work at UPSIDA Agro Park, and silk fabric printing common facility
Inaugurates and lays foundation stone for multiple road projects
Inaugurates and lays foundation stone for multiple urban development, tourism and spiritual tourism projects in Varanasi
Lays foundation stone for National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT), Varanasi
Lays foundation stone for new Medical College and National Centre of Ageing at BHU
Inaugurates Sigra Sports Stadium Phase-1 and District Rifle Shooting Range
“In ten years Banaras has turned me into a Banarasi”
“Kisan and Pashupalak are the greatest priority of the government”
“Banas Kashi Sankul will give a boost to the income of more than 3 lakh farmers”
“Animal husbandry is a great tool of self-reliance of women”
“Our government, along with making the food provider an energy provider, is also working on making it a fertilizer provider”
“Atmanirbhar Bharat will become the foundation for Viksit Bharat”
23 FEB 2024 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated and laid the foundation stone for multiple development projects worth more than Rs 13,000 crore in Varanasi today. The Prime Minister also visited Banas Kashi Sankul, a milk processing unit of Banaskantha District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Ltd built at UPSIDA Agro Park, Karkhiyaon, Varanasi and interacted with cow beneficiaries. PM Modi also handed out employment letters and GI-authorized user certificates. The development projects of today cater to important sectors such as road, rail, aviation, tourism, education, health, drinking water, urban development, and sanitation.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister expressed gratitude for being present in Kashi once again and recalled being elected as the Parliamentarian of the city 10 years ago. He said that in these 10 years, Banaras has transformed him into a Banarasi. Shri Modi lauded the support and contributions of the people of Kashi and said that the campaign to create a New Kashi is underway with the development projects of today worth more than Rs 13,000 crores. He said that development projects ranging from sectors of rail, road, airport-related projects, animal husbandry, industry, sports, skill development, cleanliness, health, spirituality, tourism, and LPG gas among others will give impetus to the development of not just Kashi but the entire Purvanchal region. It will also create new employment opportunities, he added. The Prime Minister also mentioned the projects related to Sant Ravidas ji and congratulated the citizens.
Expressing his happiness about the development projects in Kashi and Eastern Uttar Pradesh, the Prime Minister recalled his road trip last night on his way to the Guest House and noted the benefits of the Phulwaria flyover project. He also noted the improvement of ease in the journey from BLW to the airport. The Prime Minister inspected the development project last night immediately after landing from his Gujarat trip. Talking about the development push in the last 10 years, the Prime Minister said that Sigra Sports Stadium Phase-1 and District Rifle Shooting Range will greatly benefit the young athletes of the region.
The Prime Minister mentioned visiting the Banas Dairy and interacting with several pashupalaks women earlier in the day. He said that women belonging to agricultural backgrounds were provided with indigenous breeds of Gir Gai 2-3 years ago to raise awareness. Noting that the number of Gir Gais has now reached almost 350, the Prime Minister informed that they produce up to 15 liters of milk compared to 5 liters produced by ordinary cows. He added that one such Gir Gai is producing 20 liters of milk creating additional income for women making them Lakhpati Didis. “This is a huge inspiration for the 10 crore women associated with self-help groups in the country”, he added.
Recalling the event of the foundation stone laying of Banas Dairy two years ago, the Prime Minister said that the guarantee given on that day is in front of the people today. He said Banas Dairy is a good example of creation of jobs through the right investment. Banas Dairy collects about 2 lakh liters of milk from Varanasi, Mirzapur, Gazipur and Raebareli. With the start of the new plant, Pashupalaks of Ballia, Chandauli, Prayagraj and Jaunpur will also benefit. Under the project, new Milk Mandis will come up in more than 1000 villages in Varanasi, Jaunpur, Chandauli, Gazipur and Azamgarh districts.
The Prime Minister emphasized that the Banas Kashi Sankul will create thousands of new employment opportunities. According to an estimate, the Prime Minister said, Banas Kashi Sankul will give a boost to the income of more than 3 lakh farmers. He informed that the unit will also undertake the manufacturing of other dairy products such as buttermilk, curd, lassi, ice cream, paneer and regional sweets. PM Modi underlined that the plant will play a key role in taking the sweets of Banaras to every corner of India. He also touched upon milk transportation as a means of employment and a boost for the animal nutrition industry.
The Prime Minister requested the leadership of the dairy to develop a system of transferring money directly to the accounts of the Pashupalak sisters digitally, noting the preponderance of women in the dairy sector. The Prime Minister underlined the role of animal husbandry in helping small farmers and landless laborers.
The Prime Minister reiterated the government’s resolve to make annadata from Urja Data to Urwarakdata. He informed about the opportunity in Gobar Dhan and talked about the plant in the dairy for making Bio CNG and organic manure. Noting the increasing trend of natural farming on the bank of the river Ganga, the Prime Minister acknowledged the utility of organic manure under Gobar Dhan Scheme. Referring to urban waste to Charcoal Plant by NTPC, the Prime Minister praised Kashi’s spirit of turning ‘Kachra into Kanchan’.
The Prime Minister said that Kisan aur Pashupalak is the greatest priority of the government. He mentioned FRP revision of Sugarcane in the last Cabinet meeting to 340 rs per quintal and easing of Pashudhan Bima Karyakram with an amendment in the national livestock mission. He said not only arrears of the farmers are being cleared, but prices of the crops are also being increased.
“Atmanirbhar Bharat will become the foundation for Viksit Bharat”, the Prime Minister said, highlighting the difference between the thought process of the previous and the present government. He emphasized that Atmanirbhar Bharat will become a reality only when the smaller possibilities in the country are reenergized, and the small farmers, pashupalaks, craftsmen and small and medium industries are provided assistance. The Prime Minister said that the call for Vocal for Local is an advertisement for the small players in the market who cannot spend on television and newspaper commercials. “Modi himself advertises those who produce indigenous goods”, he said, “Modi is the ambassador of every small farmer and industry, be it the promotion of Khadi, toy manufacturers, Make in India, or Dekho Apna Desh.” He observed that the impact of such a call can be witnessed in Kashi itself where more than 12 crore tourists have visited the city since the rejuvenation of Vishwanath Dham leading to a surge in income and employment opportunities. Referring to the launch of electric catamaran vessel provided by Inland Waterways Authority of India (IWAI) for Varanasi & Ayodhya, PM Modi said that it will create a unique experience for those visiting.
The Prime Minister also elaborated on the ill-effect of dynasty politics, corruption and appeasement in the earlier times. He also criticized the maligning of the youth of Kashi by certain quarters. He highlighted the contradiction between the growth of youth and dynasty politics. He also noted the hatred for new form of Kashi and Ayodhya among these forces.
“Modi's third term will bring India’s capabilities to the forefront of the world and India's economic, social, strategic, and cultural sectors will be at new heights”, the Prime Minister remarked. Highlighting India’s progress, the Prime Minister mentioned leapfrogging to 5th largest economy in the world from 11th in the last 10 years. He further added that India will become the 3rd largest economy in the next 5 years. PM Modi affirmed the belief that developmental works such as Digital India, widening of roads, modernized railway stations, and Vande Bharat, Amrit Bharat, and Namo Bharat trains will be accelerated in the next 5 years. “Modi’s guarantee to make Eastern India the growth engine of Viksit Bharat”, PM Modi said pointing out that the region had been deprived of development. Speaking about the inauguration of the first phase of the six-lane highway from Varanasi to Aurangabad, the Prime Minister said that the completion of the Varanasi-Ranchi-Kolkata Expressway in the coming 5 years will reduce the distance between UP, Bihar, Jharkhand and West Bengal. “In future, the travel time from Banaras to Kolkata is going to be almost halved”, he added.
The Prime Minister anticipated new dimensions of Kashi’s development in the coming 5 years. He mentioned Kashi Ropeway and the exponential rise in airport capacity. He said that Kashi will emerge as an important sports city in the country. He also acknowledged Kashi as a major contributor to the Make in India and Aatmnirbhar Bharat Abhiyan. He informed that in the next 5 years, Kashi will be a hub of employment and skills. During this period the National Institution of Fashion Technology campus will also be completed which will create new opportunities for the youth and weavers of the area. “In the last decade, we have given a new identity to Kashi as a hub of health and education. Now a new medical college is also going to be added to it”, The Prime Minister said. Along with the National Center of Aging in BHU, many diagnostic machines and equipment worth Rs 35 crore were inaugurated today. A facility to tackle bio-hazardous waste from the hospital is also being developed.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister said that the rapid development of Kashi and UP must continue and called on every resident of Kashi to unite. “If the country and the world have so much faith in Modi's guarantee, it is because of your affection and Baba's blessings”, he concluded.
Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Yogi Adityanath, Deputy Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Brijesh Pathak, Union Minister, Shri Mahendra Nath Pandey and Chairman of Banas Dairy, Shri Shankarbhai Chaudhary were present on the occasion among others.
Background
To further enhance road connectivity in Varanasi, the Prime Minister inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of multiple road projects including four laning of Ghargra-Bridge-Varanasi section of NH-233; four laning of Sultanpur-Varanasi section of NH-56, Package-1; six laning of phase-1 of Varanasi-Aurangabad section of NH-19; four laning of Package-1 Varanasi-Hanumana section on NH-35; and ROB on Varanasi- Jaunpur rail section near Babatpur. He also laid the foundation stone for the construction of Varanasi-Ranchi-Kolkata Expressway Package-1.
To provide impetus to industrial development in the region, the Prime Minister inaugurated LPG Bottling Plant by HPCL in Sewapuri; Banas Kashi Sankul milk processing unit in UPSIDA Agro Park Karkhiyaon; various infrastructure work at UPSIDA Agro Park, Karkhiyaon; and silk fabric printing common facility center for weavers.
The Prime Minister inaugurated multiple urban development projects in Varanasi including Urban waste to Charcoal Plant by NTPC at Ramana; upgradation of water supply network in sis-Varuna area; and online effluent monitoring and SCADA automation of STPs and Sewerage Pumping Stations. The Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of multiple projects for the beautification of Varanasi including the projects for the rejuvenation of ponds and redevelopment of parks; and for the design and development of a 3D Urban Digital map and database.
The Prime Minister also inaugurated multiple projects related to tourism and spiritual tourism in Varanasi. The projects include the redevelopment of public facilities at five Padavs of Panchkoshi Parikrama Marg and Pavan Path with ten spiritual yatra; launching of electric catamaran vessel provided by Inland Waterways Authority of India (IWAI) for Varanasi & Ayodhya; and seven change rooms floating jetties and four community jetties. The Electric catamaran will enhance the tourism experience in the Ganges with the use of green energy. The Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone of thirteen community jetties of IWAI at various cities and quick pontoon opening mechanism at Ballia.
Providing impetus to the famous textile sector of Varanasi, the Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of the National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT) in Varanasi. The new institute will strengthen the education and training infrastructure of the textile sector.
Augmenting the health infrastructure in Varanasi, the Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of a new Medical College in Varanasi. He also laid the foundation stone of National Centre of Ageing at BHU. The Prime Minister inaugurated the Sigra Sports Stadium Phase-1 and District Rifle Shooting Range, a step towards strengthening the sports infrastructure in the city.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বাৰাণসীত ১৩,০০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰে
ইউপিএছআইডিএ এগ্ৰো পাৰ্ক কাৰ্খিয়াওঁত বানাছ কাশী সংকুল দুগ্ধ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণ ইউনিট উদ্বোধন
এইচপিচিএলৰ এলপিজি বটলিং প্লান্ট, ইউপিএছআইডিএ এগ্ৰো পাৰ্কত ভিন্ন আন্তঃগাঁথনিগত কামআৰু ছিল্ক ফেব্ৰিক প্ৰিন্টিং কমন ফেচেলিটি উদ্বোধন
একাধিক পথ প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
বাৰাণসীত একাধিক নগৰ উন্নয়ন, পৰ্যটন আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক পৰ্যটন প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
নেচনেল ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ ফেশ্বন টেকন'লজি (NIFT), বাৰাণসীৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
বিএইচইউত নতুন মেডিকেল কলেজ আৰু নেচনেল চেন্টাৰ অৱ এজিঙৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
23 FEB 2024 4:10PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বাৰাণসীত ১৩,০০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বাৰাণসীৰ কাৰ্খিয়াওঁৰ ইউপিএছআইডিএ এগ্ৰো পাৰ্কত স্থাপিত বানাছকান্থা জিলা সমবায় দুগ্ধ উৎপাদক ইউনিয়ন লিমিটেডৰ এটি দুগ্ধ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণ ইউনিট বানাছ কাশী সংকুল পৰিদৰ্শনেৰে গো-পালকসকলৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময় কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে নিয়োগ পত্ৰ আৰু জিআই-কৰ্তৃত্বপ্ৰাপ্ত ব্যৱহাৰকাৰীৰ প্ৰমাণ পত্ৰও প্ৰদান কৰে। আজিৰ উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্পসমূহে পথ, ৰেল, বিমান পৰিবহণ, পৰ্যটন, শিক্ষা, স্বাস্থ্য, খোৱাপানী, নগৰ উন্নয়নআৰু অনাময় ব্যৱস্থা আদি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ খণ্ডসমূহক সামৰি লয়।
সমবেতসকলক সম্বোধনেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে পুনৰবাৰ কাশীত উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে ১০ বছৰ পূৰ্বে মহানগৰখনৰ সাংসদ হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে। তেখেতে কয় যে এই ১০ বছৰত বেনাৰসে তেওঁক বেনাৰসীলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কাশীবাসীৰ সহযোগিতা আৰু অৱদানক প্ৰশংসাৰে কয় যে আজিৰ ১৩ হাজাৰ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰে এখনি নতুন কাশী সৃষ্টিৰ অভিযান আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। তেখেতে কয় যে ৰেল, পথ, বিমানবন্দৰ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰকল্প, পশুপালন, উদ্যোগ, ক্ৰীড়া, দক্ষতা বিকাশ, পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতা, স্বাস্থ্য, আধ্যাত্মিকতা, পৰ্যটনআৰু এলপিজি গেছ আদি ভিন্ন খণ্ডৰপৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পসমূহেসমগ্ৰ অঞ্চলটোৰ অগ্ৰগতি সাধন কৰিব। ইয়াৰদ্বাৰা নতুন কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগো সৃষ্টি হ’ব বুলিও তেখেতে লগতে কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সন্ত ৰবিদাস জীৰ সৈতে জড়িত প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ কথাও উল্লেখেৰে নাগৰিকসকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
কাশী আৰু পূব উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পসমূহক লৈ আনন্দ প্ৰকাশেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে যোৱা নিশা অতিথিশালালৈ যোৱাৰ পথত পথ ভ্ৰমণৰ কথা স্মৰণেৰে ফুলৱাৰিয়া উৰণীয়া সেতু প্ৰকল্পৰ সুফলৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেখেতে বিএলডব্লিউৰপৰা বিমানবন্দৰলৈ যাত্ৰাত সুচলতাৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে। গুজৰাটৰপৰা তাত অৱতৰণ কৰিয়েই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্পটো পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে। বিগত ১০ বছৰৰ উন্নয়নৰ গতিৰ কথা ব্যক্তকৰণেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ছিগ্ৰা স্পৰ্টছ ষ্টেডিয়াম পৰ্য্যায়-১ আৰু জিলা ৰাইফল শ্বুটিং ৰেঞ্জে অঞ্চলটোৰ যুৱ খেলুৱৈসকলক যথেষ্ট উপকৃত কৰিব।
ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বানাছ ডেইৰী ভ্ৰমণৰ লগতে কেইবাগৰাকীও পশুপালক মহিলাৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময়ৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেখেতে কয় যে কৃষি পটভূমিৰ মহিলাসকলৰ মাজত সজাগতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে ২-৩ বছৰ পূৰ্বে গীৰ গাইৰ থলুৱা জাতৰ যোগান ধৰা হৈছিল। গীৰ গাইৰ সংখ্যা এতিয়া প্ৰায় ৩৫০ পৰ্য্যন্ত হোৱাৰ কথাটো লক্ষ্যৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে জনাইছে যে সাধাৰণ গায়ে উৎপাদন কৰা ৫ লিটাৰ গাখীৰৰ তুলনাত ১৫ লিটাৰ পৰ্য্যন্ত গাখীৰ উৎপাদন কৰে গীৰ গায়ে। তেখেতে লগতে কয় যে তেনে এজনা গীৰগাইৰ জৰিয়তে ২০ লিটাৰ গাখীৰ উৎপাদনেৰে মহিলাসকলৰ বাবে অতিৰিক্ত উপাৰ্জনৰ পথ সৃষ্টি হোৱাত তেওঁলোক একো-একোগৰাকী লাখপতি দিদিহৈ উঠিছে। “দেশৰ আত্মসহায়ক গোটৰ সৈতে জড়িত ১০ কোটি মহিলাৰ বাবে এয়া এক বৃহৎ প্ৰেৰণা”, তেখেতে লগতে কয়।
দুবছৰ পূৰ্বে বানাছডেইৰীৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপনৰ কথাস্মৰণেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে সেইদিনা দিয়া নিশ্চয়তা আজি ৰাইজৰ সন্মুখত দৃশ্যমান হৈছে। তেখেতে কয় যে সঠিক বিনিয়োগৰ জৰিয়তে নিয়োগ সৃষ্টিৰ এক উত্তম উদাহৰণ হ’ল বানাছ ডেইৰী। বানাছ ডেইৰীয়ে বাৰাণসী, মিৰ্জাপুৰ, গাজীপুৰ আৰু ৰায়বেৰেলীৰপৰা প্ৰায় ২ লাখ লিটাৰ গাখীৰ সংগ্ৰহ কৰে। নতুন প্ৰকল্প আৰম্ভৰ লগে-লগে বলিয়া, চণ্ডাউলী, প্ৰয়াগৰাজ আৰু জৌনপুৰৰ পশুপালকসকলো উপকৃত হ’ব। এই প্ৰকল্পৰ অধীনত বাৰাণসী, জৌনপুৰ, চন্দৌলি, গাজীপুৰ আৰু আজমগড় জিলাৰ ১,০০০ৰোধিক গাঁৱত নতুন মিল্ক মেণ্ডি গঠন হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে বানাছ কাশী সংকুলে হাজাৰ-হাজাৰ নতুন কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিব। এক হিচাপ অনুসৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যেবানাছ কাশী সংকুলে ৩ লাখৰো অধিক কৃষকৰ আয়ত এক উদ্দীপনা যোগাব। তেখেতে জনোৱা মতে, ইউনিটটোৱে আন-আন দুগ্ধজাত সামগ্ৰী যেনেঃ বাটাৰমিল্ক, দৈ, লাছি, আইচক্ৰীম, পনীৰ আৰু থলুৱা মিঠাই প্ৰস্তুতৰ কামো হাতত ল’ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে এই প্ৰকল্পই ভাৰতৰ চুক-কোণলৈ বাৰাণসীৰ মিঠাই উপলব্ধ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এটি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব। তেখেতে গাখীৰ পৰিবহণক নিয়োগৰ মাধ্যম হিচাপে অভিহিত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে দুগ্ধ খণ্ডত মহিলাৰ প্ৰাধান্য লক্ষ্যৰে পশুপালক ভগ্নীসকলৰ একাউন্টলৈ পোনপটীয়াকৈ ধন হস্তান্তৰৰ ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ দুগ্ধ খণ্ডৰ নেতৃত্বক অনুৰোধ জনায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ক্ষুদ্ৰ কৃষক আৰু ভূমিহীন শ্ৰমিকক সহায়ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত পশুপালনৰ ভূমিকা সম্পৰ্কে আলোকপাত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে অন্ত দাতাৰপৰা শক্তি দাতালৈ ৰূপান্তৰিতকৰণৰ অৰ্থে চৰকাৰৰ সংকল্প পুনৰবাৰ উল্লেখ কৰে। তেখেতে গোবৰ ধনত এই সুযোগৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰি বাঅ’ চিএনজি আৰু জৈৱিক গোবৰ প্ৰস্তুতৰ বাবে দুগ্ধ শাখাত থকা প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ বিষয়ে কয়। গংগা নদীৰ পাৰত প্ৰাকৃতিক কৃষিৰ ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমান ধাৰাটো লক্ষ্য কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে গোবৰ ধন আঁচনিৰ অধীনত জৈৱিক গোবৰৰ উপযোগিতাক স্বীকাৰ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে কৃষক আৰু পশুপালকসকল চৰকাৰৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ। তেখেতে যোৱা কেবিনেট বৈঠকত কুঁহিয়াৰৰ এফআৰপি পুনৰীক্ষণেৰে প্ৰতি কুইন্টলত ৩৪০ টকাআৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পশুধন অভিযানত সংশোধনীৰে পশুধন বীমা কাৰ্য্যক্ৰমক শিথিলকৰণৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেখেতে কয় যে কেৱল কৃষকসকলক বকেয়া মুক্ত কৰাই নহয়, শস্যৰ দামো বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে।
“আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ ভেটি হ’ব”, পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰ আৰু বৰ্তমানৰ চৰকাৰৰ চিন্তা প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ পাৰ্থক্যৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাতেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে কয়। তেখেতে কয় যে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত তেতিয়াহে বাস্তৱত পৰিণত হ’ব, যেতিয়া দেশৰ ক্ষুদ্ৰ-ক্ষুদ্ৰ সম্ভাৱনাসমূহক পুনৰ শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰা হ’বআৰু ক্ষুদ্ৰ কৃষক, পশুপালক, শিপিনী তথা ক্ষুদ্ৰ আৰু মজলীয়া উদ্যোগসমূহক সহায় আগবঢ়োৱা হ’ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ভকেল ফৰ লোকেলৰ আহ্বানটো টেলিভিছন আৰু বাতৰি কাকতৰ বিজ্ঞাপনত ব্যয় কৰিব নোৱাৰা বজাৰৰ ক্ষুদ্ৰ প্লেয়াৰসকলৰ বাবে এক বিজ্ঞাপন। “খাদী, খেলনা প্ৰস্তুতকাৰী, মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া, বা দেখো অপনা দেশৰ প্ৰচাৰেই হওঁক, মোদীয়েই প্ৰতিজন ক্ষুদ্ৰ কৃষক আৰু উদ্যোগৰ এম্বেছাদৰ” বুলি তেখেতে কয়। তেখেতে পৰ্য্যবেক্ষণ কৰে যে এনে আহ্বানৰ প্ৰভাৱ কাশীতো প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিব পাৰি য’ত বিশ্বনাথ ধাম সজীৱ হোৱাৰ পিছৰেপৰা ১২ কোটিৰো অধিক পৰ্যটকে চহৰখন ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছে যাৰ ফলত আয় আৰু কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগৰ উত্থান ঘটিছে। ভাৰতীয় অভ্যন্তৰীণ জলপথ কৰ্তৃপক্ষই(IWAI) বাৰাণসী আৰু অযোধ্যাৰ বাবে প্ৰদান কৰা বৈদ্যুতিক কেটামাৰান জাহাজৰ আৰম্ভণিৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰেপ্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে এই ব্যৱস্থাই ভ্ৰমণকাৰীসকলক এক অনন্য অভিজ্ঞতা প্ৰদান কৰিব।
পূৰ্বৰ সময়ত বংশৰ ৰাজনীতি, দুৰ্নীতি আৰু তুষ্টিকৰণৰ কু-প্ৰভাৱৰ বিষয়েও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বিশদভাৱে কয়। কাশীৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক কেতবোৰ বিশেষ পক্ষইপ্ৰভাৱিত কৰা কাৰ্য্যকোতেখেতে সমালোচনা কৰে। এই শক্তিসমূহৰ মাজত কাশী আৰু অযোধ্যাৰ নতুন ৰূপৰ প্ৰতি থকা ঘৃণাও তেখেতে লক্ষ্য কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, “মোদীৰ তৃতীয় কাৰ্য্যকালত ভাৰতৰ সামৰ্থ্যক বিশ্বৰ আগস্থানলৈ অনা হ’ব আৰু ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক, সামাজিক, কৌশলগতআৰু সাংস্কৃতিক খণ্ড নতুন শিখৰত উপনীত হ’ব।” ভাৰতৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাতেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বিগত ১০ বছৰত ১১ নম্বৰ স্থানৰপৰা বিশ্বৰ ৫ম সৰ্ববৃহৎ অৰ্থনীতিলৈ অগ্ৰগতিৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেখেতে আৰু কয় যে অহা ৫ বছৰত ভাৰত ৩য় সৰ্ববৃহৎ অৰ্থনীতি হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হ’ব। ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়া, পথ বহলীকৰণ, আধুনিকীকৰণ ৰেল ষ্টেচনআৰু বন্দে ভাৰত, অমৃত ভাৰতআৰু নমো ভাৰত ৰেলৰ দৰে উন্নয়নমূলক কাম আগন্তুক ৫ বছৰত ত্বৰান্বিত হ’ব বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে দৃঢ়তাৰে কয়। “পূব ভাৰতক বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ বিকাশৰ ইঞ্জিন হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাটো মোদীৰ নিশ্চয়তা”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। বাৰাণসীৰপৰা ঔৰংগাবাদলৈ ছয় লেনযুক্ত ঘাইপথৰ প্ৰথম পৰ্য্যায়ৰ উদ্বোধনী সন্দৰ্ভত ভাষণ প্ৰদানেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে আগন্তুক ৫ বছৰত বাৰাণসী-ৰাঁচী-কলকাতা এক্সপ্ৰেছৱেৰ নিৰ্মাণ সম্পূৰ্ণ হ’লে বাৰাণসীৰপৰা কলকাতালৈ যাত্ৰাৰ সময় প্ৰায় আধালৈ হ্ৰাস পাব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আগন্তুক ৫ বছৰত কাশীৰ উন্নয়নকএক নতুন মাত্ৰা প্ৰদানৰ আশা কৰিছে। তেখেতে কাশী ৰ’পৱে আৰু বিমানবন্দৰৰ ক্ষমতাৰ ব্যাপক বৃদ্ধিৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেখেতে কয় যে কাশীয়ে দেশৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ক্ৰীড়া চহৰ হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিব। লগতে মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া আৰু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত অভিযানত কাশীয়ে এটি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে। তেখেতে অৱগত কৰে যে অহা ৫ বছৰত কাশী সংস্থাপন আৰু দক্ষতাৰ কেন্দ্ৰবিন্দু হ’ব। এই সময়ছোৱাত নেচনেল ইনষ্টিটিউচন অৱ ফেশ্বন টেকন’লজিৰ কেম্পাছো সম্পূৰ্ণ হ’ব যিয়ে অঞ্চলটোৰ যুৱক-যুৱতী আৰু শিপিনীসকলৰ বাবে নতুন সুযোগৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিব। “যোৱা দশকত আমি কাশীক স্বাস্থ্য আৰু শিক্ষাৰ কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে এক নতুন পৰিচয় প্ৰদান কৰিছোঁ। এতিয়া ইয়াত এখন নতুন মেডিকেল কলেজো সংযোজন হ’বলৈ আগবাঢ়িছে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়। বিএইচইউৰ নেচনেল চেন্টাৰ অৱ এজিঙৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ আজি ৩৫ কোটি টকাৰ একাধিক ডায়েগনষ্টিক মেচিন আৰু সঁজুলি উদ্বোধন কৰা হয়। চিকিৎসালয়খনৰ জৈৱ-বিপজ্জনক আৱৰ্জনাসমূহৰে মোকাবিলাকৰণৰ বাবেও এক সুবিধা গঢ়ি তোলা হৈছে।
ভাষণৰ সামৰণিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে কাশী আৰু উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ দ্ৰুত বিকাশ অব্যাহত থাকিব লাগিব আৰু কাশীৰ প্ৰতিজন বাসিন্দাক একত্ৰিত হ’বলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। “মোদীৰ নিশ্চয়তাৰ ওপৰত যদি দেশ আৰু বিশ্বৰ ইমান বিশ্বাস আছে, তেন্তে সেয়া আপোনালোকৰ মৰম আৰু বাবাৰ আশীৰ্বাদৰ বাবেহে সম্ভৱ হৈছে”, এইবুলি কৈ তেখেতে ভাষণৰ সামৰণি মাৰে।
এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী যোগী আদিত্যনাথ, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ব্রিজেশ পাঠক, কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মহেন্দ্ৰ নাথ পাণ্ডে আৰু বানাছ ডেইৰীৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী শংকৰভাই চৌধাৰীকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি বিশিষ্ট লোকসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।
ভূমি
বাৰাণসীৰ পথ সংযোগ আৰু অধিক উন্নত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-২৩৩ৰ ঘৰগ্ৰা-দলং-বাৰাণসী শাখা চাৰিলেনযুক্ত কৰাৰ লগতে একাধিক পথ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু উদ্বোধন কৰে; ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত আছে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-৫৬ৰ চুলতানপুৰ-বাৰাণসী শাখা চাৰিলেনযুক্ত কৰা পেকেজ-১; ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-১৯ৰ বাৰাণসী-ঔৰঙ্গাবাদ শাখা প্ৰথম পৰ্যায়ৰ ছয়লেনযুক্ত কৰা; ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-৩৫-ত পেকেজ-১ত বাৰাণসী-হনুমানা শাখাৰ চাৰিলেনযুক্ত কৰা; আৰু বাবতপুৰৰ ওচৰৰ বাৰাণসী-জৌনপুৰ ৰেল শাখাত আৰ.ও.বি.। তেওঁ বাৰাণসী-ৰাঁচী-কলকাতা এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে পেকেজ-১ নিৰ্মাণৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰে।
অঞ্চলটোত ঔদ্যোগিক বিকাশত গতি প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সেৱাপুৰীত এইচপিচিএলৰ এলপিজি বটলিং প্ৰকল্প; ইউপিএছআইডিএ কৃষি উদ্যান কাৰখিয়াওনত বনস কাশী চানকুল গাখীৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণ গোট; কাৰ্খিয়াওঁৰ ইউপিএছআইডিএ কৃষি উদ্যানত বিভিন্ন আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ কাম; আৰু শিপিনীসকলৰ বাবে ৰেচম কাপোৰ মুদ্ৰণ উমৈহতীয়া সুবিধা কেন্দ্ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰমনাত এনটিপিচিৰ দ্বাৰা নগৰীয়া আৱৰ্জনাৰ পৰা কাঠকয়লা উৎপাদন প্ৰকল্পকে ধৰি কেবাটাও নগৰ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প; চিছ-বৰুণ এলেকাত পানী যোগান ব্যৱস্থা উন্নীতকৰণ; আৰু এছটিপি আৰু চিৱেৰেজ পাম্পিং ষ্টেচনৰ অনলাইন বৰ্জিত নিৰীক্ষণ আৰু এছচিএডিএ স্বয়ংক্ৰিয়কৰণ উদ্বোধন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বাৰাণসীৰ সৌন্দৰ্যবৰ্ধনৰ বাবে পুখুৰী পুনৰুজ্জীৱিত কৰা আৰু উদ্যানসমূহৰ পুনৰ্বিকাশৰ প্ৰকল্পকে ধৰি একাধিক প্ৰকল্প; আৰু থ্ৰি-ডি নগৰীয়া ডিজিটেল মানচিত্ৰ আৰু ডাটাবেছৰ ডিজাইন আৰু বিকাশৰ বাবে আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বাৰাণসীত পৰ্যটন আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক পৰ্যটন সম্পৰ্কীয় একাধিক প্ৰকল্পও উদ্বোধন কৰে। প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছে পঞ্চকোশী পৰিক্ৰমা মাৰ্গৰ পাঁচটা পদৱত ৰাজহুৱা সুবিধাৰ পুনৰ্বিকাশ আৰু দহটা আধ্যাত্মিক যাত্ৰাৰ সৈতে পৱন পথ; বাৰাণসী আৰু অযোধ্যাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় আভ্যন্তৰীণ জলপথ প্ৰাধিকৰণে (আইডব্লিউএআই) প্ৰদান কৰা বৈদ্যুতিক কেটামাৰান জাহাজৰ যাত্ৰা; আৰু সাতটা চেঞ্জ ৰুম ফ্লোটিং জেটি আৰু চাৰিটা কমিউনিটি জেটি। বৈদ্যুতিক কেটামাৰানে সেউজ শক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰেৰে গঙ্গাত পৰ্যটনৰ অভিজ্ঞতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিভিন্ন চহৰত আইডব্লিউএআইৰ তেৰটা সামূহিক জেটিৰ আধাৰশিলা আৰু বালিয়াত দ্ৰুত পন্টুন মুকলি প্ৰণালীও স্থাপন কৰে।
বাৰাণসীৰ বিখ্যাত বস্ত্ৰ খণ্ডক গতি প্ৰদান কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বাৰাণসীত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ফেশ্বন প্ৰযুক্তি প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ (এনআইএফটি) আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। নতুন প্ৰতিষ্ঠানটোৱে বস্ত্ৰ খণ্ডৰ শিক্ষা আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষণ আন্তঃগাঁথনি শক্তিশালী কৰিব।
বাৰাণসীত স্বাস্থ্য আন্তঃগাঁথনি বৃদ্ধিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বাৰাণসীত এখন নতুন চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয়ৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। তেওঁ বিএইচইউত নেচনেল চেণ্টাৰ ফৰ এজিঙৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চিগ্ৰা ক্ৰীড়া ষ্টেডিয়ামৰ প্ৰথম পৰ্যায় আৰু জিলা ৰাইফল শ্বুটিং ৰেঞ্জ উদ্বোধন কৰে, যি চহৰখনৰ ক্ৰীড়া আন্তঃগাঁথনি শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ দিশত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ।