Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Rewari on 16th February
PM to inaugurate, dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth more than Rs 9750 crore
PM to lay foundation stone of Gurugram Metro Rail project
PM to lay the foundation stone of AIIMS Rewari
PM to inaugurate a newly built ‘Anubhav Kendra’ at Jyotisar, Kurukshetra
15 FEB 2024 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Rewari, Haryana on 16th February, 2024. At around 1:15 PM, he will inaugurate, dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth more than Rs 9750 crore concerning urban transport, health, rail and tourism sector.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Gurugram Metro Rail project which will be developed at a cost of about Rs 5450 crore. The project, with a total length of 28.5 Kms, will connect Millennium City Centre to Udyog Vihar Phase-5 and merge in the existing metro network of Rapid Metro Rail Gurugram at Moulsari Avenue station near Cyber City. It will also have a spur at Dwarka Expressway. The project is an important step towards realising the Prime Minister’s vision to provide citizens with world class environment-friendly mass rapid urban transport systems.
In line with the Prime Minister’s vision to strengthen public health infrastructure across the country, the foundation stone of All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Rewari, Haryana is being laid. To be built at a cost of about Rs 1650 crore, AIIMS Rewari will be developed on 203 acres of land at village Majra Mustil Bhalkhi in Rewari. It will have facilities including the Hospital Complex with 720 beds, Medical College with 100 seats, Nursing College with 60 seats, AYUSH Block with 30 beds, residential accommodation for faculty and staff, hostel accommodation for UG and PG students, Night Shelter, Guest House, Auditorium etc. Established under Pradhan Mantri Swasthya Suraksha Yojana (PMSSY), AIIMS Rewari will provide comprehensive, quality and holistic tertiary care health services to the people of Haryana. The facilities include patient care services in 18 Specialities and 17 Super Specialities including Cardiology, Gastro-enterology, Nephrology, Urology, Neurology, Neurosurgery, Medical Oncology, Surgical Oncology, Endocrinology, Burns & Plastic Surgery. The Institute will also have facilities for Intensive Care Unit, Emergency & Trauma Unit, sixteen Modular Operation Theatres, Diagnostic Laboratories, Blood Bank, Pharmacy etc. The establishment of AIIMS in Haryana is an important milestone in providing comprehensive, quality and holistic tertiary care health services to the people of Haryana.
Prime Minister will inaugurate a newly built Anubhav Kendra Jyotisar, Kurukshetra. This experiential museum has been built at a cost of around 240 crores. The museum spans over 17 acres, encompassing over 100,000 square feet of indoor space. It will vividly bring the epic narrative of the Mahabharata and the teachings of the Gita to life. The museum also leverages cutting-edge technology, including Augmented Reality (AR), 3D laser, and projection mapping to enrich the experience of visitors. Jyotisar, Kurukshetra is the sacred site where Lord Krishna imparted the eternal wisdom of the Bhagavad Gita to Arjuna.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone and dedicate to the nation multiple railway projects. The projects whose foundation stone will be laid include doubling of Rewari-Kathuwas rail line (27.73 Km); doubling of Kathuwas-Narnaul rail line (24.12 Km); doubling of Bhiwani-Dobh Bhali rail line (42.30 Km); and doubling of Manheru-Bawani Khera rail line (31.50 Km). Doubling of these railway lines will augment the rail infrastructure in the region and help in timely running of both passenger and freight trains. Prime Minister will dedicate to nation the Rohtak-Meham-Hansi rail line (68 kms), which will reduce the travel time between Rohtak and Hisar. He will also flag off train service in the Rohtak-Meham-Hansi section, which will improve rail connectivity in Rohtak and Hisar region benefiting the rail passengers.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 16 फरवरी को रेवाड़ी दौरे पर जाएंगे
प्रधानमंत्री 9750 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की कई विकास परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन, समर्पण और शिलान्यास करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री गुरुग्राम मेट्रो रेल परियोजना की आधारशिला रखेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री एम्स रेवाड़ी की आधारशिला रखेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री कुरूक्षेत्र के ज्योतिसर में नवनिर्मित 'अनुभव केंद्र' का उद्घाटन करेंगे
15 FEB 2024 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी 16 फरवरी, 2024 को रेवाड़ी, हरियाणा का दौरा करेंगे। दोपहर लगभग 1 बजकर 15 मिनट पर, प्रधानमंत्री शहरी परिवहन, स्वास्थ्य, रेल और पर्यटन क्षेत्र से संबंधित 9750 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की कई विकास परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन करेंगे और आधारशिला रखेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री करीब 5450 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से विकसित होने वाली गुरुग्राम मेट्रो रेल परियोजना की आधारशिला रखेंगे। 28.5 किलोमीटर की कुल लंबाई वाली इस परियोजना में मिलेनियम सिटी सेंटर को उद्योग विहार चरण-5 से जोड़ा जाएगा और साइबर सिटी के पास मौलसारी एवेन्यू स्टेशन पर रैपिड मेट्रो रेल गुरुग्राम के मौजूदा मेट्रो नेटवर्क में इसे मिला दिया जाएगा। द्वारका एक्सप्रेसवे पर भी इसका विस्तार होगा। यह परियोजना नागरिकों को विश्व स्तरीय पर्यावरण-अनुकूल व्यापक तीव्र शहरी परिवहन प्रणालियां प्रदान करने के प्रधानमंत्री के विज़न को साकार करने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है।
देश भर में सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य बुनियादी ढांचे को मजबूत करने के प्रधानमंत्री के विज़न के अनुरूप, अखिल भारतीय आयुर्विज्ञान संस्थान (एम्स), रेवाड़ी, हरियाणा की आधारशिला रखी जा रही है। इस पर लगभग 1650 करोड़ रुपये की लागत आएगी। इसे रेवाड़ी के गांव माजरा मुस्तिल भालखी में 203 एकड़ भूमि पर विकसित किया जाएगा। इसमें 720 बिस्तरों वाला अस्पताल परिसर, 100 सीटों वाला मेडिकल कॉलेज, 60 सीटों वाला नर्सिंग कॉलेज, 30 बिस्तरों वाला आयुष ब्लॉक, संकाय तथा कर्मचारियों के लिए आवासीय सुविधा, यूजी तथा पीजी छात्रों के लिए छात्रावास, रैन बसेरा, गेस्ट हाउस, सभागार आदि सहित कई सुविधाएं होंगी। प्रधानमंत्री स्वास्थ्य सुरक्षा योजना (पीएमएसएसवाई) के तहत स्थापित किया जा रहा है। एम्स रेवाड़ी हरियाणा के लोगों को व्यापक और गुणवत्तापूर्ण तथा समग्र तृतीयक देखभाल स्वास्थ्य सेवाएं प्रदान करेगा। वहां बनने वाली सुविधाओं में कार्डियोलॉजी, गैस्ट्रो-एंटरोलॉजी, नेफ्रोलॉजी, यूरोलॉजी, न्यूरोलॉजी, न्यूरोसर्जरी, मेडिकल ऑन्कोलॉजी, सर्जिकल ऑन्कोलॉजी, एंडोक्रिनोलॉजी, बर्न्स और प्लास्टिक सर्जरी सहित 18 स्पेशलिटी और 17 सुपर स्पेशलिटी में रोगी देखभाल सेवाएं शामिल हैं। इस संस्थान में गहन देखभाल इकाई, आपातकालीन और ट्रॉमा इकाई, सोलह मॉड्यूलर ऑपरेशन थिएटर, नैदानिक प्रयोगशालाएं, ब्लड बैंक, फार्मेसी आदि की सुविधाएं भी होंगी। हरियाणा में एम्स की स्थापना हरियाणा के लोगों के लिए व्यापक, गुणवत्तापूर्ण और समग्र तृतीयक देखभाल स्वास्थ्य सेवाएं प्रदान करने में एक बड़ी उपलब्धि है।
प्रधानमंत्री कुरुक्षेत्र के ज्योतिसर में नवनिर्मित अनुभव केंद्र का उद्घाटन करेंगे। इस अनुभवात्मक संग्रहालय को लगभग 240 करोड़ की लागत से बनाया गया है। यह संग्रहालय 17 एकड़ में फैला है, जिसमें 100,000 वर्ग फुट से अधिक इनडोर जगह है। यह महाभारत की महाकाव्य कथा और गीता की शिक्षाओं को जीवंत करेगा। यह संग्रहालय आगंतुकों को जबर्दस्‍त अनुभव कराने के लिए संवर्धित वास्तविकता (एआर), 3डी लेजर और प्रोजेक्शन मैपिंग सहित अत्याधुनिक तकनीक का भी लाभ उठाता है। कुरुक्षेत्र में ज्योतिसर वह पवित्र स्थल है जहां भगवान कृष्ण ने अर्जुन को भगवद गीता का शाश्वत ज्ञान प्रदान किया था।
प्रधानमंत्री कई रेलवे परियोजनाओं का शिलान्यास और राष्ट्र को समर्पित भी करेंगे। जिन रेल परियोजनाओं की आधारशिला रखी जाएगी उनमें रेवाड़ी-काठुवास रेल लाइन (27.73 किलोमीटर) का दोहरीकरण; काठूवास-नारनौल रेल लाइन (24.12 किमी) का दोहरीकरण; भिवानी-डोभ भाली रेल लाइन (42.30 किमी) का दोहरीकरण; और मानहेरू-बवानी खेड़ा रेल लाइन (31.50 किमी) का दोहरीकरण शामिल है। इन रेलवे लाइनों के दोहरीकरण से क्षेत्र में रेल बुनियादी ढांचे में वृद्धि होगी और यात्री रेल तथा मालगाड़ियों दोनों को समय पर चलाने में मदद मिलेगी। प्रधानमंत्री रोहतक-महम-हांसी रेल लाइन (68 किलोमीटर) राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे, जिससे रोहतक और हिसार के बीच यात्रा का समय कम हो जाएगा। प्रधानमंत्री रोहतक-महम-हांसी खंड में ट्रेन सेवा को भी हरी झंडी दिखाएंगे, जिससे रोहतक और हिसार क्षेत्र में रेल कनेक्टिविटी में सुधार होगा और रेल यात्रियों को लाभ होगा।