Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates various development works worth Rs. 1950 crore of Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today
The journey of people-oriented and all-round development started by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi from Gujarat in 2001 is continuing across the country
Modi ji gave shape to a new idea of development in the form of Gujarat model and on this basis the people of the country handed over the command of the country to Modi ji
Out of the 10 years of the Modi government, the first 5 years were spent in making up for the shortcomings of the previous governments and the next 5 years were spent in laying the strong foundation of a developed India; after becoming the Prime Minister for the third time, Modi ji will construct a grand building on that foundation
Modi ji has done many such works, which were pending for centuries, like consecrating of Ram Lala in Shri Ram temple in Ayodhya
The duo of Shri Narendra Modi ji and Shri Bhupendra Patel ji has maintained the pace of development in Gujarat
Maharishi Dayanand ji spearheaded a fierce movement in North India for patriotism,
12 FEB 2024 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated various development works of Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that today development works worth Rs 1950 crore have been inaugurated in Ahmedabad city. He said that since 2001, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has worked to establish the concept of people-oriented and all-round development in the entire country from Gujarat. He said that the development journey started by Prime Minister Modi is continuously on. Shri Shah added that Modi ji has provided 1.25 lakh houses to the poor in Gujarat and now the poor have started living in their homes.
The Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji gave shape to a new vision of development in the form of Gujarat model and on the basis of this the people of the country handed over the command of the country to Modi ji. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi ji, there have been comprehensive changes in every field in the entire country in the last 10 years due to which 140 crore citizens of the country have faith that in 2047, India will be at the first position in every field in the world.
Shri Shah added that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done many such works which were pending for centuries. Only last month, Shri Narendra Modi ji consecrated the idol of Ram Lala in Shri Ram temple in Ayodhya. He said that for almost 550 years every citizen of the country was waiting for the construction of Ram temple in Ayodhya and Modi ji did it. PM Modi ji has given momentum and direction to many such works. He said that in the last 10 years of the Modi government, the first 5 years were spent in completing the shortcomings of the previous governments, the next 5 years were spent in laying the foundation. Now after becoming the Prime Minister for the third time, Modi ji is constructing a grand building on that foundation at a very fast pace.
Shri Amit Shah said that today is the 200th birth anniversary of Maharishi Dayanand Saraswati. He said that Maharishi Dayanand ji, who was born in Gujarat, restored our Vedas. Maharishi Dayanand ji launched a fierce movement for patriotism, independence, mother tongue and Vedas in the entire North India.
The Union Home Minister said that today the draw of EWS housing has been held in both the Lok Sabha constituencies of Gandhinagar and Ahmedabad and 44 projects have been inaugurated at a cost of approximately Rs 891 crore. Apart from this, Bhoomi Pujan of 26 projects worth Rs 1,058 crore has also been done. He said that overall development works worth Rs 1950 crore have started here today, out of which works worth Rs 1,000 crore are included in Gandhinagar area. He said that today many works like water, railway schemes, renovation of ponds, drainage pumping station, common hall, Anganwadi etc. have been inaugurated. Shri Shah said that the pair of Shri Narendra Modi ji and Shri Bhupendra Patel ji has maintained the pace of development in Gujarat.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
குஜராத் மாநிலத்தில் ரூ.1950 கோடி மதிப்பிலான அகமதாபாத் மாநகராட்சியின் பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகளை மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
12 FEB 2024 4:03PM by PIB Chennai
குஜராத் மாநிலத்தில் அகமதாபாத் மாநகராட்சியின் பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகளை மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
அமித் ஷா தனது உரையில், இன்று அகமதாபாத் நகரில் ரூ .1950 கோடி மதிப்பிலான வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகள் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன என்றார். 2001 ஆம் ஆண்டு முதல் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி குஜராத்தில் இருந்து மக்கள் சார்ந்த ஒட்டுமொத்த வளர்ச்சி என்ற கருத்தை நாடு முழுவதும் நிலைநாட்ட பணியாற்றி வருவதாக அவர் கூறினார். பிரதமர் மோடி தொடங்கிய வளர்ச்சிப் பயணம் தொடர்ந்து நடைபெற்று வருகிறது. குஜராத்தில் ஏழைகளுக்கு 1.25 லட்சம் வீடுகளை மோடி வழங்கியுள்ளார் என்றும், இப்போது ஏழைகள் தங்கள் வீடுகளில் வசிக்கத் தொடங்கியுள்ளனர் என்றும் திரு ஷா மேலும் கூறினார்.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, குஜராத் மாதிரியின் வடிவத்தில் வளர்ச்சிக்கான புதிய பார்வைக்கு வடிவம் கொடுத்தார் என்றும், அதன் அடிப்படையில் மக்கள் நாட்டினை மோடியிடம் ஒப்படைத்தனர். அவரது தலைமையின் கீழ், கடந்த 10 ஆண்டுகளில் முழு நாட்டிலும் ஒவ்வொரு துறையிலும் விரிவான மாற்றங்கள் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளன, இதன் காரணமாக 2047 ஆம் ஆண்டில், உலகின் ஒவ்வொரு துறையிலும் இந்தியா முதல் இடத்தில் இருக்கும் என்று நாட்டின் 140 கோடி மக்கள் நம்புகிறார்கள் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
பல நூற்றாண்டுகளாக நிலுவையில் இருந்த இதுபோன்ற பல பணிகளை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி செய்துள்ளார் என்று திரு ஷா மேலும் கூறினார். கடந்த மாதம் அயோத்தியில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ ராமர் கோயிலில் ராம் லாலா சிலையை திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பிரதிஷ்டை செய்தார். ஏறக்குறைய 550 ஆண்டுகளாக நாட்டின் ஒவ்வொருவரும் அயோத்தியில் ராமர் கோயில் கட்டுவதற்காக காத்திருந்தனர், மோடி அதைச் செய்தார்.
மோடி அரசின் கடந்த 10 ஆண்டுகளில், முதல் 5 ஆண்டுகள் முந்தைய அரசுகளின் குறைபாடுகளை தீர்ப்பதில் செலவிடப்பட்டதாகவும், அடுத்த 5 ஆண்டுகள் அடித்தளம் அமைக்கும் பணிகளில் ஈடுபட உள்ளதாகவும் அவர் கூறினார். மூன்றாவது முறையாக பிரதமராக உள்ள மோடி, அந்த அடித்தளத்தில் மிக வேகமாக ஒரு பிரமாண்டமான கட்டிடத்தை உருவாக்கவுள்ளார்.
இன்று மகரிஷி தயானந்த சரஸ்வதியின் 200-வது பிறந்த நாள் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா குறிப்பிட்டார். குஜராத்தில் பிறந்த மகரிஷி தயானந்தர் நமது வேதங்களை மீட்டெடுத்தார் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
காந்திநகர் மற்றும் அகமதாபாத் ஆகிய இரு மக்களவைத் தொகுதிகளிலும் சுமார் 891 கோடி ரூபாய் செலவில் 44 திட்டங்கள் தொடங்கி வைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாகவும் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார். இது தவிர, ரூ .1,058 கோடி மதிப்புள்ள 26 திட்டங்களுக்கு பூமி பூஜையும் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. ரூ. 1950 கோடி மதிப்பிலான ஒட்டுமொத்த வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகள் இன்று இங்கு தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன என்றும் இதில் ரூ .1,000 கோடி மதிப்பிலான பணிகள் காந்திநகர் பகுதியில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன என்றும் அவர் கூறினார். குடிநீர், ரயில்வே திட்டங்கள், குளங்கள் புனரமைப்பு, கழிவுநீர் கழிவு நீரேற்று நிலையம், பொது மண்டபம், அங்கன்வாடி போன்ற பல பணிகள் தொடங்கி வைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன என்று அவர் கூறினார். திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மற்றும் திரு பூபேந்திர படேல் ஆகிய இரட்டையர்கள் குஜராத்தில் வளர்ச்சியின் வேகத்தை செயல்படுத்தி வருவதாக திரு ஷா கூறினார்.