Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates various development works worth Rs. 1950 crore of Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today
The journey of people-oriented and all-round development started by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi from Gujarat in 2001 is continuing across the country
Modi ji gave shape to a new idea of development in the form of Gujarat model and on this basis the people of the country handed over the command of the country to Modi ji
Out of the 10 years of the Modi government, the first 5 years were spent in making up for the shortcomings of the previous governments and the next 5 years were spent in laying the strong foundation of a developed India; after becoming the Prime Minister for the third time, Modi ji will construct a grand building on that foundation
Modi ji has done many such works, which were pending for centuries, like consecrating of Ram Lala in Shri Ram temple in Ayodhya
The duo of Shri Narendra Modi ji and Shri Bhupendra Patel ji has maintained the pace of development in Gujarat
Maharishi Dayanand ji spearheaded a fierce movement in North India for patriotism,
12 FEB 2024 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated various development works of Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that today development works worth Rs 1950 crore have been inaugurated in Ahmedabad city. He said that since 2001, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has worked to establish the concept of people-oriented and all-round development in the entire country from Gujarat. He said that the development journey started by Prime Minister Modi is continuously on. Shri Shah added that Modi ji has provided 1.25 lakh houses to the poor in Gujarat and now the poor have started living in their homes.
The Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji gave shape to a new vision of development in the form of Gujarat model and on the basis of this the people of the country handed over the command of the country to Modi ji. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi ji, there have been comprehensive changes in every field in the entire country in the last 10 years due to which 140 crore citizens of the country have faith that in 2047, India will be at the first position in every field in the world.
Shri Shah added that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done many such works which were pending for centuries. Only last month, Shri Narendra Modi ji consecrated the idol of Ram Lala in Shri Ram temple in Ayodhya. He said that for almost 550 years every citizen of the country was waiting for the construction of Ram temple in Ayodhya and Modi ji did it. PM Modi ji has given momentum and direction to many such works. He said that in the last 10 years of the Modi government, the first 5 years were spent in completing the shortcomings of the previous governments, the next 5 years were spent in laying the foundation. Now after becoming the Prime Minister for the third time, Modi ji is constructing a grand building on that foundation at a very fast pace.
Shri Amit Shah said that today is the 200th birth anniversary of Maharishi Dayanand Saraswati. He said that Maharishi Dayanand ji, who was born in Gujarat, restored our Vedas. Maharishi Dayanand ji launched a fierce movement for patriotism, independence, mother tongue and Vedas in the entire North India.
The Union Home Minister said that today the draw of EWS housing has been held in both the Lok Sabha constituencies of Gandhinagar and Ahmedabad and 44 projects have been inaugurated at a cost of approximately Rs 891 crore. Apart from this, Bhoomi Pujan of 26 projects worth Rs 1,058 crore has also been done. He said that overall development works worth Rs 1950 crore have started here today, out of which works worth Rs 1,000 crore are included in Gandhinagar area. He said that today many works like water, railway schemes, renovation of ponds, drainage pumping station, common hall, Anganwadi etc. have been inaugurated. Shri Shah said that the pair of Shri Narendra Modi ji and Shri Bhupendra Patel ji has maintained the pace of development in Gujarat.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے ، آج گجرات کے شہر احمد آباد میں ،احمد آباد میونسپل کارپوریشن (اے ایم سی) کے 1950 کروڑ روپے کی مالیت کے مختلف ترقیاتی کاموں کا افتتاح کیا
سال 2001 میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ گجرات سے شروع کیا عوام پر مبنی اور ہمہ گیر ترقی کا سفر پورے ملک میں جاری ہے
مودی جی نے، گجرات ماڈل کی شکل میں ترقی کے ایک نئے ایک نئے خیال کی تشکیل کی اور اسی بنیاد پر ملک کے عوام نے ملک کی کمان مودی جی کو سونپ دی
مودی سرکار کے 10 سالوں میں سے پہلے 5 سال ،پچھلی حکومتوں کی کوتاہیوں کو پورا کرنے میں اور اگلے 5 سال ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی مضبوط بنیاد رکھنے میں صرف کیے گئے۔ تیسری بار وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد مودی جی اسی بنیاد پر ایک عظیم الشان عمارت تعمیر کریں گے
مودی جی نے ایسے بہت سے کام کیے ہیں، جو صدیوں سے زیر التوا تھے، جیسے ایودھیا میں شری رام مندر میں رام للّا کی پرتشٹھا
جناب نریندر مودی جی اور شری بھوپیندر پٹیل جی کی جوڑی نے گجرات میں ترقی کی رفتار کو برقرار رکھا ہے
مہارشی دیانند جی نے وطن پرستی کے لیے، شمالی ہندوستان میں ایک زبردست تحریک کی قیادت کی
12 FEB 2024 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے، آج احمد آباد، گجرات میں احمد آباد میونسپل کارپوریشن (اے ایم سی) کے مختلف ترقیاتی کاموں کا افتتاح کیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ آج احمد آباد شہر میں 1950 کروڑ روپے کے ترقیاتی کاموں کا افتتاح کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2001 سے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گجرات سے پورے ملک میں عوام پر مبنی اور ہمہ جہتی ترقی کے تصور کو قائم کرنے کے لیے کام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے جو ترقی کا سفر شروع کیا ہے وہ مسلسل جاری ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ مودی جی نے گجرات میں غریبوں کو 1.25 لاکھ گھر فراہم کیے ہیں اور اب غریب اپنے گھروں میں رہنے لگے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے، گجرات ماڈل کی شکل میں ترقی کے ایک نئے وژن کی تشکیل کی اور اس کی بنیاد پر ملک کے عوام نے ملک کی کمان مودی جی کو سونپی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی جی کی قیادت میں پچھلے 10 سالوں میں پورے ملک میں ہر شعبے میں جامع تبدیلیاں آئی ہیں، جس کی وجہ سے ملک کے 140 کروڑ شہریوں کو یقین ہے کہ 2047 میں ہندوستان دنیا کے ہر شعبے میں، پوزیشن کے اعتبار سےپہلے نمبر پر ہوگا۔
جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کئی ایسے کام کیے ہیں، جو صدیوں سے زیر التواء تھے۔ صرف پچھلے مہینے، شری نریندر مودی جی نے ایودھیا کے شری رام مندر میں رام للّا کی مورتی کی پرتشٹھا کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ تقریباً 550 سال سے ملک کا ہر شہری، ایودھیا میں رام مندر کی تعمیر کا انتظار کر رہا تھا اور مودی جی نے یہ کر دکھایا۔ پی ایم مودی جی نے ایسے بہت سے کاموں کو رفتار اور سمت دی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت کے آخری 10 سالوں میں، پہلے 5 سال پچھلی حکومتوں کی کوتاہیوں کو پورا کرنے میں صرف ہوئے،جبکہ اگلے 5 سال سنگ بنیاد رکھنے میں صرف ہوئےہیں۔ اب تیسری بار وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد مودی جی بہت تیز رفتاری سے اس بنیاد پر ایک عظیم الشان عمارت تعمیر کر رہے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج مہارشی دیانند سرسوتی کی 200ویں یوم پیدائش ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مہارشی دیانند جی، جو گجرات میں پیدا ہوئے، نے ہمارے ویدوں کو بحال کیا۔ مہارشی دیانند جی نے پورے شمالی ہندوستان میں حب الوطنی، آزادی، مادری زبان اور ویدوں کے لیے ایک زبردست تحریک چلائی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ آج گاندھی نگر اور احمد آباد کے دونوں لوک سبھا حلقوں میں، ای ڈبلیو ایس ہاؤسنگ کی قرعہ اندازی ہوئی ہے اور تقریباً 891 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے 44 پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ 1058 کروڑ روپے کے 26 پروجیکٹوں کا بھومی پوجن بھی کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج یہاں 1950 کروڑ روپے کے مجموعی ترقیاتی کام شروع ہوئے ہیں، جن میں گاندھی نگر کے علاقے میں 1000 کروڑ روپے کے کام شامل ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج پانی، ریلوے اسکیموں، تالابوں کی تزئین و آرائش، ڈرینج پمپنگ اسٹیشن، کامن ہال، آنگن واڑی وغیرہ جیسے کئی کاموں کا افتتاح کیا گیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی جی اور جناب بھوپیندر پٹیل جی کی جوڑی نے، گجرات میں ترقی کی رفتار کو برقرار رکھا ہے۔