गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात के अहमदाबाद में 1950 करोड़ रूपए की लागत से अहमदाबाद नगर निगम (AMC) के विभिन्न विकास कार्यों का लोकार्पण किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी द्वारा 2001 में गुजरात से शुरू की गई लोकाभिमुख और सर्वांगीण विकास की यात्रा पूरे देश में अनवरत रुप से तक चल रही है
मोदी जी ने विकास की एक नई कल्पना को गुजरात मॉडल के रूप में आकार दिया और देश की जनता ने इसके आधार पर मोदी जी को देश की कमान सौंपी
मोदी सरकार के 10 वर्षों में से पहले 5 साल पिछली सरकारों की कमियां पूरी करने में और अगले 5 साल विकसित भारत की मजबूत नींव डालने में लगे, अब तीसरी बार प्रधानमंत्री बनने पर मोदी जी उस नींव पर भव्य इमारत की रचना करेंगे
मोदी जी ने अनेक ऐसे काम, जो सदियों से लंबित थे, जैसे अयोध्या में श्री राम मंदिर में राम लला की मूर्ति की प्राण प्रतिष्ठा की है
श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी और श्री भूपेन्द्र पटेल जी की जोड़ी ने गुजरात में विकास की गति को बनाए रखा है
महर्षि दयानंद जी ने उत्तर भारत में व्यसन मुक्ति, राष्ट्रभक्ति, आजादी, मातृभाषा और वेदों के लिए एक प्रचंड आंदोलन चलाया
12 FEB 2024 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात के अहमदाबाद में 1950 करोड़ रूपए की लागत से अहमदाबाद नगर निगम (AMC) के विभिन्न विकास कार्यों का लोकार्पण किया।
अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज अहमदाबाद शहर में 1900 करोड रूपए से ज्यादा के विकास कार्यों का लोकार्पण हो रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने वर्ष 2001 से पूरे देश में लोकाभिमुख और सर्वांगीण विकास की व्याख्या को गुजरात से स्थापित करने का काम किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी द्वारा शुरु की गई विकास यात्रा अनवरत रुप से अभी तक चल रही है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि मोदी जी ने गुजरात में एक साथ गरीबों को सवा लाख घर दे दिए हैं और अब गरीब अपने घरों में रहने लगे हैं।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने विकास की एक नई कल्पना को गुजरात मॉडल के रूप में आकार दिया और देश की जनता ने इसके आधार पर मोदी जी को देश की कमान सौंपी। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में पिछले 10 साल में पूरे देश में हर क्षेत्र में आमूलचूल परिवर्तन हुए हैं जिससे देश के 140 करोड नागरिको के मन में विश्वास है कि 2047 में विश्व में हर क्षेत्र में भारत पहले स्थान पर होगा।
श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने अनेक ऐसे काम, जो सदियों से लंबित थे, किए हैं। पिछले माह ही श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने अयोध्या में श्री राम मंदिर में राम लला की मूर्ति की प्राण प्रतिष्ठा की है। उन्होने कहा कि लगभग 550 साल से देश का हर नागरिक राह देख रहा था कि कब अयोध्या में राममंदिर का निर्माण हो और मोदी जी ने इसे कर दिखाया। श्री शाह ने कहा कि मोदी जी ने ऐसे अनेक कामो को गति और दिशा दी है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी सरकार के पिछले 10 साल में पहले 5 साल तो पिछली सरकारों की कमियां पूरी करने में लग गए, अगले 5 साल में नींव डाली और अब तीसरी बार प्रधानमंत्री बनने पर मोदी जी उस नींव पर बहुत तेज गति से भव्य इमारत की रचना करेंगे।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज महर्षि दयानंद सरस्वती जी की 200वीं जयंती है। उन्होंने कहा कि गुजरात में पैदा हुए महर्षि दयानंद जी ने हमारे वेदों को पुनर्स्थापित किया। श्री शाह ने कहा कि महर्षि, दयानंद जी ने पूरे उत्तर भारत में व्यसन मुक्ति, राष्ट्रभक्ति, आजादी, मातृभाषा और वेदों के लिए एक प्रचंड आंदोलन चलाया।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि आज गांधीनगर और अहमदाबाद के दोनों लोकसभा क्षेत्रों में EWS आवास का ड्रॉ हुआ है और लगभग 891 करोड रुपये की लागत से 44 प्रकल्प का लोकार्पण हुआ है। इसके अलावा 1,058 करोड रुपये की लागत वाले 26 प्रकल्प का भूमिपूजन भी हुआ है। उन्होंने कहा कि कुल मिलाकर आज यहां 1950 करोड रुपये के विकास कामों की शुरुआत हुई है, जिनमें से गांधीनगर क्षेत्र में 1,000 करोड रूपए के काम शामिल हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि आज अनेक पानी, रेलवे योजनाएं, तालाबों का नवीनीकरण, ड्रेनेज पम्पिंग स्टेशन, कॉमन हॉल, आंगनवाडी जैसे सभी कामों का लोकार्पण यहां हुआ है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी और श्री भूपेन्द्र पटेल जी की जोडी ने गुजरात में विकास की गति को बनाए रखा है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates various development works worth Rs. 1950 crore of Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today
The journey of people-oriented and all-round development started by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi from Gujarat in 2001 is continuing across the country
Modi ji gave shape to a new idea of development in the form of Gujarat model and on this basis the people of the country handed over the command of the country to Modi ji
Out of the 10 years of the Modi government, the first 5 years were spent in making up for the shortcomings of the previous governments and the next 5 years were spent in laying the strong foundation of a developed India; after becoming the Prime Minister for the third time, Modi ji will construct a grand building on that foundation
Modi ji has done many such works, which were pending for centuries, like consecrating of Ram Lala in Shri Ram temple in Ayodhya
The duo of Shri Narendra Modi ji and Shri Bhupendra Patel ji has maintained the pace of development in Gujarat
Maharishi Dayanand ji spearheaded a fierce movement in North India for patriotism,
12 FEB 2024 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated various development works of Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that today development works worth Rs 1950 crore have been inaugurated in Ahmedabad city. He said that since 2001, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has worked to establish the concept of people-oriented and all-round development in the entire country from Gujarat. He said that the development journey started by Prime Minister Modi is continuously on. Shri Shah added that Modi ji has provided 1.25 lakh houses to the poor in Gujarat and now the poor have started living in their homes.
The Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji gave shape to a new vision of development in the form of Gujarat model and on the basis of this the people of the country handed over the command of the country to Modi ji. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi ji, there have been comprehensive changes in every field in the entire country in the last 10 years due to which 140 crore citizens of the country have faith that in 2047, India will be at the first position in every field in the world.
Shri Shah added that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done many such works which were pending for centuries. Only last month, Shri Narendra Modi ji consecrated the idol of Ram Lala in Shri Ram temple in Ayodhya. He said that for almost 550 years every citizen of the country was waiting for the construction of Ram temple in Ayodhya and Modi ji did it. PM Modi ji has given momentum and direction to many such works. He said that in the last 10 years of the Modi government, the first 5 years were spent in completing the shortcomings of the previous governments, the next 5 years were spent in laying the foundation. Now after becoming the Prime Minister for the third time, Modi ji is constructing a grand building on that foundation at a very fast pace.
Shri Amit Shah said that today is the 200th birth anniversary of Maharishi Dayanand Saraswati. He said that Maharishi Dayanand ji, who was born in Gujarat, restored our Vedas. Maharishi Dayanand ji launched a fierce movement for patriotism, independence, mother tongue and Vedas in the entire North India.
The Union Home Minister said that today the draw of EWS housing has been held in both the Lok Sabha constituencies of Gandhinagar and Ahmedabad and 44 projects have been inaugurated at a cost of approximately Rs 891 crore. Apart from this, Bhoomi Pujan of 26 projects worth Rs 1,058 crore has also been done. He said that overall development works worth Rs 1950 crore have started here today, out of which works worth Rs 1,000 crore are included in Gandhinagar area. He said that today many works like water, railway schemes, renovation of ponds, drainage pumping station, common hall, Anganwadi etc. have been inaugurated. Shri Shah said that the pair of Shri Narendra Modi ji and Shri Bhupendra Patel ji has maintained the pace of development in Gujarat.