Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister urges people to take part in National Creators Award
11 FEB 2024 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged people to take part in National Creators Award available on MyGov website.
Responding to the X post of MyGovIndia informing about the National Creators Award, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“A great opportunity for our creator community, putting the spotlight on the extraordinary talent across India. Whether they are innovating, inspiring, or igniting change, we want to celebrate our Yuva Shakti.
Step up, take part and let the nation cheer for the talented creators!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लोगों से राष्ट्रीय रचनाकार पुरस्कार में भाग लेने का आग्रह किया
11 FEB 2024 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लोगों से माईगव वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध राष्ट्रीय रचनाकार पुरस्कार में भाग लेने का आग्रह किया है।
राष्ट्रीय रचनाकार पुरस्कार के बारे में जानकारी देने वाली माईगवइंडिया की एक्स पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पोस्ट में कहा;
“हमारे रचनाकार समुदाय के लिए एक शानदार अवसर, पूरे भारत में असाधारण प्रतिभा को विशेष ध्यान दिया जा रहा है। चाहे वे नवोन्मेष कर रहे हों, प्रेरणा दे रहे हों या परिवर्तन को गति दे रहे हों, हम अपनी युवा शक्ति का उत्सव मनाना चाहते हैं।
आगे बढ़ें, भाग लें और देश को प्रतिभाशाली रचनाकारों की ख़ुशी मनाने दें!”