Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister urges people to take part in National Creators Award
11 FEB 2024 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged people to take part in National Creators Award available on MyGov website.
Responding to the X post of MyGovIndia informing about the National Creators Award, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“A great opportunity for our creator community, putting the spotlight on the extraordinary talent across India. Whether they are innovating, inspiring, or igniting change, we want to celebrate our Yuva Shakti.
Step up, take part and let the nation cheer for the talented creators!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے لوگوں سے نیشنل کرئیٹرز ایوارڈ میں حصہ لینے کی اپیل کی
11 FEB 2024 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے لوگوں سے اپیل کی ہے کہ وہ MyGov ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب نیشنل کرئیٹرز ایوارڈ میں حصہ لیں۔
ایکس پر نیشنل کرئیٹرز ایوارڈ کے بارے میں مطلع کرنے والی MyGovIndia کی پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ایکس کی پوسٹ میں کہا؛
’’ہماری تخلیق کار برادری کے لیے ایک بہترین موقع، ہندوستان بھر میں غیر معمولی صلاحیتوں پر روشنی ڈالنے کا۔ خواہ وہ اختراعی ہوں، حوصلہ فراہم کرنے والے ہوں یا تبدیلی کا محرک بننے والے ہوں، ہم اپنی یووا شکتی کا جشن منانا چاہتے ہیں۔
قدم بڑھائیں، حصہ لیں اور ملک کو باصلاحیت تخلیق کاروں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کا موقع فراہم کریں!‘‘