Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister urges people to take part in National Creators Award
11 FEB 2024 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged people to take part in National Creators Award available on MyGov website.
Responding to the X post of MyGovIndia informing about the National Creators Award, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“A great opportunity for our creator community, putting the spotlight on the extraordinary talent across India. Whether they are innovating, inspiring, or igniting change, we want to celebrate our Yuva Shakti.
Step up, take part and let the nation cheer for the talented creators!”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ କ୍ରିଏଟର ଆୱାର୍ଡରେ ଭାଗନେବାକୁ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନିବେଦନ
11 FEB 2024 8:20PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ମାଇଗଭ୍ ୱେବସାଇଟରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ କ୍ରିଏଟର ପୁରସ୍କାରରେ ଭାଗ ନେବାକୁ ନିବେଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ କ୍ରିଏଟର ଆୱାର୍ଡ ବାବଦରେ ମାଇଗଭ୍‌ର ଏକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଉପରେ ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟା ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଆମ ନିର୍ମାତା ସମୁଦାୟ ପାଇଁ ଏହା ଏକ ମହାନ ଅବସର ଯାହା କି ପୂରା ଭାରତରେ ଅସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରତିଭା ଉପରେ ଫୋକସ କରିଥାଏ । ସେମାନେ ନବସୃଜନକାରୀ ହୁଅନ୍ତୁ, ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟୀ ହୁଅନ୍ତୁ କିମ୍ବା ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନର ଶିଖାଧାରୀ ହୁଅନ୍ତୁ, ଆମେ ଆମ ଯୁବ ଶକ୍ତିର ଉତ୍ସବ ପାଳନ କରିବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁ ।
ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ନ୍ତୁ, ଭାଗ ନିଅନ୍ତୁ ଏବଂ ଦେଶକୁ ପ୍ରତିଭାଶାଳୀ ରଚୟନକାରୀଙ୍କ ଉତ୍ସାହ ବଢ଼ାଇବାକୁ ଦିଅନ୍ତୁ!’