Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
NADA India conducts Live Session with NCERT on “Preserving Fair Play: A Stand Against WADA's Prohibited Substances”
30 JAN 2024 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The National Anti-Doping Agency of India (NADA India) and the National Council of Education & Training (NCERT) joined together to host a live session on "Preserving Fair Play: A Stand Against WADA's Prohibited Substances."
The session aimed to raise awareness about the detrimental effects of prohibited substances in sports and foster a culture of fair play and integrity among athletes. It witnessed participation from a diverse audience including athletes, coaches, educators, and sports enthusiasts. The esteemed panel of speakers included Dr. Col. Rana K Chengappa and Dr. Malika Sharma who shared their insights and experiences regarding the challenges posed by doping in sports.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
این اے ڈی اے انڈیا نے ’’مبنی بر انصاف کھیل کود کا تحفظ:واڈا کی ممنوعہ اشیاء کے خلاف موقف‘‘ کے موضوع پر این سی ای آرٹی کے ساتھ ایک براہِ راست سیشن کا اہتمام کیا
30 JAN 2024 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کی قومی اینٹی ڈوپنگ ایجنسی (این اے ڈی اے انڈیا) اور قومی کونسل برائے تعلیمی تحقیق و تربیت (این سی ای آرٹی) نے مشترکہ طور پر ’’مبنی بر انصاف کھیل کود کا تحفظ:واڈا کی ممنوعہ اشیاء کے خلاف موقف‘‘ کے موضوع پر ایک براہِ راست سیشن کا اہتمام کیا۔
اس سیشن کا مقصد کھیل کود میں ممنوعہ اشیاء کے نقصاندہ اثرات کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا اور ایتھلیٹس کے درمیان انصاف اور دیانت داری پر مبنی کھیل کود کی ثقافت کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ اس اجلاس میں ایتھلیٹس ، کوچ حضرات، ماہرین تعلیم اور کھیلوں سے دلچسپی رکھنے والے افراد سمیت مختلف شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے لوگوں نے شرکت کی۔ اسپیکر حضرات کے مقتدر پینل میں ڈاکٹر کرنل رانا کے چنگپا اور ڈاکٹر ملیکا شرما شامل تھے جنہوں نے کھیلوں میں ڈوپنگ کے باعث پیدا ہونے والی چنوتیوں سے متعلق اپنا علم اور تجربات ساجھا کیے۔