President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO ADDRESS THE NATION TOMORROW ON THE EVE OF 75TH REPUBLIC DAY
24 JAN 2024 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will address the nation tomorrow (January 25, 2024) on the eve of 75th Republic Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of Akashvani and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. AIR will broadcast regional language versions from 2130 hrs. onwards on its respective regional networks.

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
75व्या प्रजासत्ताक दिनाच्या पूर्वसंध्येला उद्या राष्ट्रपती देशाला करणार संबोधित
24 JAN 2024 5:40PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 24 जानेवारी 2024
75 व्या प्रजासत्ताक दिनाच्या पूर्वसंध्येला राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू उद्या (25 जानेवारी, 2024) देशाला संबोधित करणार आहेत.
हा संदेश आकाशवाणीच्या राष्ट्रीय वाहिनीवर संध्याकाळी सात वाजल्यापासून प्रसारित केला जाईल आणि दूरदर्शनच्या सर्व वाहिन्यांवर हिंदी आणि त्यानंतर इंग्रजीत प्रसारित केला जाईल. दूरदर्शनवर हिंदी आणि इंग्रजीमध्ये संदेशाचे प्रसारण झाल्यानंतर दूरदर्शनच्या प्रादेशिक वाहिन्यांद्वारे प्रादेशिक भाषांमध्ये त्याचे प्रसारण केले जाईल. आकाशवाणीवर, 9.30 वाजल्यापासून त्यांच्या संबंधित प्रादेशिक नेटवर्कवर प्रादेशिक भाषेतील अनुवाद प्रसारित केले जातील.