President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO ADDRESS THE NATION TOMORROW ON THE EVE OF 75TH REPUBLIC DAY
24 JAN 2024 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will address the nation tomorrow (January 25, 2024) on the eve of 75th Republic Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of Akashvani and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. AIR will broadcast regional language versions from 2130 hrs. onwards on its respective regional networks.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 75ویں یوم جمہوریہ کے موقع پر کل قوم سے خطاب کریں گی
24 JAN 2024 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کل (25 جنوری 2024) کو 75 ویں یوم جمہوریہ کے موقع پر قوم سے خطاب کریں گی۔
ان کے خطاب کو شام 7 بجے سے ہندی میں آکاشوانی کے پورے قومی نیٹ ورک پر نشر کیا جائے گا اور دوردرشن کے تمام چینلوں پر ٹیلی کاسٹ کیا جائے گا۔ اس کے بعد اس کا انگریزی ورژن پیش کیا جائے گا۔ دوردرشن پر ہندی اور انگریزی میں خطاب کی نشریات دوردرشن کے علاقائی چینلوں کے ذریعہ علاقائی زبانوں میں نشر کی جائیں گی۔ اے آئی آر علاقائی زبانوں کے ورژن 9 بجکر 30 منٹ سے اپنے متعلقہ علاقائی نیٹ ورکس پر نشر کرے گا۔