राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति कल 75वें गणतंत्र दिवस की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्र को संबोधित करेंगी
24 JAN 2024 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु कल (25 जनवरी, 2024) 75वें गणतंत्र दिवस की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्र को संबोधित करेंगी।
संबोधन 1900 बजे प्रसारित किया जाएगा। आकाशवाणी के समस्त राष्ट्रीय नेटवर्क और दूरदर्शन के सभी चैनलों पर हिंदी और फिर अंग्रेजी में इसका प्रसारण किया जाएगा। दूरदर्शन पर हिंदी और अंग्रेजी में संबोधन के प्रसारण के बाद दूरदर्शन के क्षेत्रीय चैनलों द्वारा क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में प्रसारण किया जाएगा। संबोधन को आकाशवाणी अपने संबंधित क्षेत्रीय नेटवर्क पर 21:30 बजे से क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में प्रसारित करेगा।

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO ADDRESS THE NATION TOMORROW ON THE EVE OF 75TH REPUBLIC DAY
24 JAN 2024 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will address the nation tomorrow (January 25, 2024) on the eve of 75th Republic Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of Akashvani and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. AIR will broadcast regional language versions from 2130 hrs. onwards on its respective regional networks.