Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes the indomitable spirit and accomplishments of the Girl Child on National Girl Child Day
24 JAN 2024 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has saluted the indomitable spirit and accomplishments of the Girl Child on National Girl Child Day. Shri Modi has also recognised the rich potential of every girl child in all sectors. Shri Modi said that over the last decade, our government has been making many efforts to build a nation where every girl child has the opportunity to learn, grow and thrive.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“On National Girl Child Day, we salute the indomitable spirit and accomplishments of the Girl Child. We also recognise the rich potential of every girl child in all sectors. They are change-makers who make our nation and society better. Over the last decade, our government has been making many efforts to build a nation where every girl child has the opportunity to learn, grow and thrive.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بچیوں کے قومی دن کے موقع پر بچیوں کے ناقابل تسخیر جذبے اور کارناموں کو سلام کیا
24 JAN 2024 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بچیوں کے قومی دن کے موقع پر بچیوں کے ناقابل تسخیر جذبے اور کارناموں کو سلام کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے تمام شعبوں میں ہر لڑکی کی بھرپور صلاحیت کو بھی تسلیم کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ گزشتہ دہائی کے دوران ہماری حکومت ایک ایسے ملک کی تعمیر کے لیے بہت سی کوششیں کر رہی ہے جہاں ہر لڑکی کو سیکھنے، بڑھنے اور پھلنے پھولنے کا موقع ملے۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
‘‘بچیوں کے قومی دن کے موقع پر، ہم بچیوں کے ناقابل تسخیر جذبے اور کارناموں کو ہم سلام پیش کرتے ہیں۔ ہم تمام شعبوں میں ہر لڑکی کی بھرپور صلاحیت کو بھی تسلیم کرتے ہیں۔ وہ تبدیلی لانے والی ہیں جو ہمارے ملک اور معاشرے کو بہتر بناتے ہیں۔ گزشتہ دہائی کے دوران، ہماری حکومت ایک ایسے ملک کی تعمیر کے لیے بہت سی کوششیں کر رہی ہے جہاں ہر لڑکی کو سیکھنے، بڑھنے اور پھلنے پھولنے کا موقع ملے۔