Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes the indomitable spirit and accomplishments of the Girl Child on National Girl Child Day
24 JAN 2024 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has saluted the indomitable spirit and accomplishments of the Girl Child on National Girl Child Day. Shri Modi has also recognised the rich potential of every girl child in all sectors. Shri Modi said that over the last decade, our government has been making many efforts to build a nation where every girl child has the opportunity to learn, grow and thrive.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“On National Girl Child Day, we salute the indomitable spirit and accomplishments of the Girl Child. We also recognise the rich potential of every girl child in all sectors. They are change-makers who make our nation and society better. Over the last decade, our government has been making many efforts to build a nation where every girl child has the opportunity to learn, grow and thrive.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কন্যা শিশু দিৱস উপলক্ষে কন্যা শিশুৰ অদম্য মানসিকতা আৰু সফলতাক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিবাদন
24 JAN 2024 9:19AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কন্যা শিশু দিৱস উপলক্ষে কন্যা শিশুৰ অদম্য আত্মা আৰু সফলতাক অভিবাদন জনাইছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে সকলো ক্ষেত্ৰতে প্ৰতিগৰাকী কন্যা শিশুৰ সমৃদ্ধ সম্ভাৱনীয়তাক স্বীকৃতি দিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে যোৱা এটা দশকত আমাৰ চৰকাৰে এনে এখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে বহুতো প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত লৈছে য'ত প্ৰতিগৰাকী কন্যা শিশুৱে শিকাৰ, বিকাশৰ আৰু সমৃদ্ধ হোৱাৰ সুযোগ লাভ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক টুইটযোগে কয়,
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কন্যা শিশু দিৱস উপলক্ষে কন্যা শিশুৰ অদম্য মানসিকতা আৰু সফলতাক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো। আমি সকলো ক্ষেত্ৰতে প্ৰতিগৰাকী কন্যা শিশুৰ সমৃদ্ধ সম্ভাৱনীয়তাক স্বীকাৰ কৰিছো। তেওঁলোক হ'ল পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধক, যিসকলে আমাৰ দেশ আৰু সমাজক উন্নত কৰিছে। বিগত দশকসমূহত আমাৰ চৰকাৰে এনে এখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰ গঢ়াৰ বাবে প্ৰয়াস কৰি আহিছে য'ত প্ৰতিগৰাকী কন্যা শিশুৱে শিকিবলৈ, বিকাশ লাভ কৰিবলৈ আৰু সমৃদ্ধ হোৱাৰ সুযোগ পাব।