Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes the indomitable spirit and accomplishments of the Girl Child on National Girl Child Day
24 JAN 2024 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has saluted the indomitable spirit and accomplishments of the Girl Child on National Girl Child Day. Shri Modi has also recognised the rich potential of every girl child in all sectors. Shri Modi said that over the last decade, our government has been making many efforts to build a nation where every girl child has the opportunity to learn, grow and thrive.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“On National Girl Child Day, we salute the indomitable spirit and accomplishments of the Girl Child. We also recognise the rich potential of every girl child in all sectors. They are change-makers who make our nation and society better. Over the last decade, our government has been making many efforts to build a nation where every girl child has the opportunity to learn, grow and thrive.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी राष्ट्रीय बालिका दिवसाच्या निमित्ताने बालिकांमधील दुर्दम्य चैतन्य आणि त्यांच्या कर्तबगारीला केला सलाम
24 JAN 2024 9:19AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी राष्ट्रीय बालिका दिवसाच्या निमित्ताने बालिकांमधील दुर्दम्य चैतन्य आणि त्यांच्या कर्तबगारीला सलाम केला आहे. प्रत्येक क्षेत्रातील मुलींच्या अफाट क्षमतेचे देखील पंतप्रधानांनी कौतुक केले आहे. गेल्या दशकभरात आपल्या सरकारने असे राष्ट्र उभारण्यासाठी अथक प्रयत्न केले जिथे प्रत्येक मुलीला शिकण्याची, समृद्ध होण्याची आणि स्वतःचा उत्कर्ष करण्याची संधी मिळेल, असे ते म्हणाले.
पंतप्रधानांनी एक्स वर म्हटले आहे :
"राष्ट्रीय बालिका दिनाच्या निमित्ताने, आपण बालिकांमधील दुर्दम्य चैतन्य आणि त्यांच्या कर्तबगारीला सलाम करूया. आम्ही सर्व क्षेत्रातील प्रत्येक मुलीची अफाट क्षमता ओळखतो. आपले राष्ट्र आणि समाजामध्ये त्या उत्तम परिवर्तन घडवून आणणाऱ्या बदलाच्या शिल्पकार आहेत. गेल्या दशकभरात आपल्या सरकारने असे राष्ट्र उभारण्यासाठी अथक प्रयत्न केले जिथे प्रत्येक मुलीला शिकण्याची, समृद्ध होण्याची आणि स्वतःचा उत्कर्ष करण्याची संधी मिळेल."