Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes the indomitable spirit and accomplishments of the Girl Child on National Girl Child Day
24 JAN 2024 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has saluted the indomitable spirit and accomplishments of the Girl Child on National Girl Child Day. Shri Modi has also recognised the rich potential of every girl child in all sectors. Shri Modi said that over the last decade, our government has been making many efforts to build a nation where every girl child has the opportunity to learn, grow and thrive.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“On National Girl Child Day, we salute the indomitable spirit and accomplishments of the Girl Child. We also recognise the rich potential of every girl child in all sectors. They are change-makers who make our nation and society better. Over the last decade, our government has been making many efforts to build a nation where every girl child has the opportunity to learn, grow and thrive.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રાષ્ટ્રીય બાળ દિવસ પર છોકરીની અદમ્ય ભાવના અને સિદ્ધિઓને સલામ કરી
24 JAN 2024 9:19AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રાષ્ટ્રીય બાળ દિવસ પર ગર્લ ચાઈલ્ડની અદમ્ય ભાવના અને સિદ્ધિઓને સલામ કરી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ તમામ ક્ષેત્રોમાં દરેક બાળકીની સમૃદ્ધ ક્ષમતાને પણ ઓળખી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે છેલ્લા એક દાયકામાં, અમારી સરકાર એક એવા રાષ્ટ્રના નિર્માણ માટે ઘણા પ્રયત્નો કરી રહી છે જ્યાં દરેક છોકરીને શીખવાની, વિકાસ કરવાની અને ખીલવાની તક મળે.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
રાષ્ટ્રીય ગર્લ ચાઇલ્ડ ડે પર, અમે ગર્લ ચાઇલ્ડની અદમ્ય ભાવના અને સિદ્ધિઓને સલામ કરીએ છીએ. અમે તમામ ક્ષેત્રોમાં દરેક છોકરીની સમૃદ્ધ ક્ષમતાને પણ ઓળખીએ છીએ. તેઓ પરિવર્તનકર્તા છે જે આપણા રાષ્ટ્ર અને સમાજને વધુ સારા બનાવે છે. છેલ્લા એક દાયકામાં, અમારી સરકાર એક એવા રાષ્ટ્રના નિર્માણ માટે ઘણા પ્રયત્નો કરી રહી છે જ્યાં દરેક છોકરીને શીખવાની, વિકાસ કરવાની અને ખીલવાની તક મળે.”