Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra surpasses 10 Crore participants
05 JAN 2024 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra has crossed a major milestone today. In a short span of just 50 days, over 10 crore people have participated in the Yatra. This staggering number indicates profound impact and unmatched ability of the Yatra in uniting people across the nation towards a shared vision of Viksit Bharat.
Incidentally, the number of participants in the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is higher than the entire population of some of the major countries like Australia, Canada, Germany, France, Italy and South Africa. The massive support for the yatra demonstrates the steadfast dedication of citizens to build a Viksit Bharat.
From Anjaw, Arunachal Pradesh's crown jewel, to Devbhumi Dwaraka on Gujarat's western shore, to scaling Ladakh's icy peaks and gracing Andaman's turquoise shores, the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra now embraces all regions, reaching communities at the farthest corners of the country. The Yatra with the aim to ensure that welfare schemes reach the grassroots level and directly benefit the people has instilled a spark of enthusiasm and hope across India's vastness.
Population figures, source
Since its launch on November 15, 2023, over 7.5 crore individuals have pledged their "Sankalp" – a commitment to building a Viksit Bharat by 2047 – showcasing the electrifying effect of the Yatra amongst the citizens within a matter of weeks.
The Yatra's impact is profound and life-changing. Over 1.7 crore Ayushman Cards have been issued and more than 2.2 crore citizens have been screened at the Health Camps during the Yatra. More than 7.5 lakh beneficiaries have availed the benefits of PM SVANidhi scheme taking a step towards financial independence. More than 33 lakh new PM KISAN beneficiaries have been enrolled during the yatra. More than 87000 drone demonstrations have been held that provide technological assistance to the farmers.
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is more than just a march; it's a powerful call to action reverberating across the nation. The efforts made today to bring about change, promise a prosperous future ahead. This movement aims to empower each citizen of the country and make a bold resolution to bring India closer to its goal of becoming developed nation by 2047. It emphasizes that the journey towards a developed India isn't an individual effort but a collective endeavour involving people from all walks of life.

তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাত ১০ কোটিৰো অধিক লোকৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ
05 JAN 2024 5:45PM by PIB Guwahati
বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাই আজি এটা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ মাইলৰ খুঁটি অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে। মাত্ৰ ৫০ দিনৰ কম সময়ৰ ভিতৰতে, ১০ কোটিৰো অধিক লোকে এই যাত্ৰাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। এই আচৰিত সংখ্যাটোৱে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ লোকসকলক বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ এক অংশীদাৰী দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ প্ৰতি একত্ৰিত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত যাত্ৰাৰ গভীৰ প্ৰভাৱ আৰু অতুলনীয় সামৰ্থ্য সূচায়।
ঘটনাক্ৰমে, বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাত অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীৰ সংখ্যা অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়া, কানাডা, জাৰ্মানী, ফ্ৰান্স, ইটালী আৰু দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকাৰ দৰে কেইখনমান মুখ্য দেশৰ সমগ্ৰ জনসংখ্যাতকৈ অধিক। যাত্ৰাৰ বাবে বৃহৎ সমৰ্থনে এক বিকশিত ভাৰত গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ নাগৰিকসকলৰ দৃঢ় সমৰ্পণ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে।
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ মুকুট ৰত্ন আনজাওৰ পৰা গুজৰাটৰ পশ্চিম তীৰৰ দেৱভূমি দ্বাৰকালৈকে লাডাখৰ বৰফৰ শৃংগ বোৰ অতিক্ৰম কৰা আৰু আন্দামানৰ ফিৰোজা উপকূল তীৰ তৰালৈকে, বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাই এতিয়া সকলো অঞ্চলক আকৰ্ষণ কৰে, দেশৰ দূৰৱৰ্তী কোণত থকা সম্প্ৰদায়সমূহলৈকে। কল্যাণমূলক আঁচনিসমূহ তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ত উপনীত হোৱা আৰু জনসাধাৰণক প্ৰত্যক্ষভাৱে লাভান্বিত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে এই যাত্ৰাই সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ বিশালতাত উৎসাহ আৰু আশাৰ স্ফুলিঙ্গ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে।
জনসংখ্যাৰ সংখ্যা, source
২০২৩ চনৰ ১৫ নৱেম্বৰত আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ পৰা, ৭.৫ কোটিৰো অধিক ব্যক্তিয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ "সংকল্প" প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দিছে – ২০৪৭ চনৰ ভিতৰত বিকশিত ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি – কেইসপ্তাহমানৰ ভিতৰতে নাগৰিকসকলৰ মাজত যাত্ৰাৰ বৈদ্যুতিক প্ৰভাৱ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা। যাত্ৰাৰ প্ৰভাৱ গভীৰ আৰু জীৱন পৰিৱৰ্তনকাৰী। যাত্ৰাৰ সময়ত ১.৭ কোটিতকৈও অধিক আয়ুষ্মান কাৰ্ড জাৰী কৰা হৈছে আৰু ২.২ কোটিতকৈও অধিক নাগৰিকক স্বাস্থ্য শিবিৰত পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে। ৭.৫ লাখতকৈও অধিক হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে বিত্তীয় স্বাধীনতাৰ দিশত এক পদক্ষেপ লৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী এছভিএনিধি আঁচনিৰ লাভালাভ লাভ কৰিছে। যাত্ৰাৰ সময়ত ৩৩ লাখতকৈও অধিক নতুন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষান হিতাধিকাৰীৰ নাম ভৰ্তি কৰা হৈছে। কৃষকসকলক প্ৰযুক্তিগত সহায় আগবঢ়োৱা ৮৭,০০০ তকৈও অধিক ড্ৰোন প্ৰদৰ্শন অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছে।
বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰা কেৱল এক পদযাত্ৰাতকৈ অধিক; এইটো সমগ্ৰ দেশজুৰি প্ৰতিধ্বনিত কাৰ্যৰ এক শক্তিশালী আহ্বান। পৰিৱৰ্তন আনিবলৈ, আগলৈ এক সমৃদ্ধ ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দিবলৈ আজি কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টা। এই আন্দোলনৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে দেশৰ প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিকক শক্তিশালী কৰা আৰু ২০৪৭ চনৰ ভিতৰত ভাৰতক উন্নত ৰাষ্ট্ৰ হোৱাৰ লক্ষ্যৰ ওচৰলৈ অনাৰ বাবে এক সাহসী সংকল্প লোৱা। ই গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে যে উন্নত ভাৰতৰ দিশত যাত্ৰা এক ব্যক্তিগত প্ৰচেষ্টা নহয় কিন্তু জীৱনৰ সকলো স্তৰৰ লোকক অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা এক সামূহিক প্ৰচেষ্টা।