Prime Minister's Office
Principal Secretary to PM participates in Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Mumbai
04 JAN 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. PK Mishra, participated in Viksit Bharat Sanklap Yatra in Goregaon East in Mumbai today.
The programme witnessed enthusiastic participation of more than 1500 people. Principal Secretary, along with all the participants, took the pledge for Viksit Bharat. Under the Meri Kahani Meri Zubani initiative, beneficiaries of various Central Government Schemes shared their experiences and success stories.
During the event, recorded video message of Prime Minister and the film on objectives of viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was also played.
Principal Secretary also distributed certificates and benefits to beneficiaries of schemes like Mudra Yojana, PM SVANidhi, among others.
Principal Secretary also undertook a visit to the stalls of government schemes which had been set up to spread awareness about the major government schemes in order to attain saturation and reach out to all beneficiaries who have till now not been able to attain the benefits of these schemes.
Principal Secretary to PM also addressed the participants. He spoke about the Prime Minister’s vision of Viksit Bharat and urged the citizens to participate in the yatra with full vigour. He also spoke on the saturation approach in the implementation of Govt schemes and last mile delivery.
Principal Secretary appreciated BMC administration for organizing successful Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Mumbai city.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰধান সচিবে মুম্বাইত বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে
04 JAN 2024 6:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰধান সচিব ডঃ পিকে মিশ্ৰই আজি মুম্বাইৰ গোৰেগাঁও পূবত বিকশিত ভাৰত সকল্প যাত্ৰাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
কাৰ্যসূচীটোত ১৫০০ তকৈও অধিক লোকৰ উৎসাহপূৰ্ণ অংশগ্ৰহণ দেখা গৈছিল। প্ৰধান সচিবে সকলো অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীৰ সৈতে, বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ সংকল্প গ্ৰহণ কৰে। মেৰী কাহানি মেৰী জুবানী উদ্যোগৰ অধীনত, বিভিন্ন কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ আঁচনিৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ অভিজ্ঞতা আৰু সফলতাৰ কাহিনী ভাগ বতৰা কৰে।
অনুষ্ঠানটোত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ৰেকৰ্ড কৰা ভিডিঅ' বাৰ্তা আৰু বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্মিত চলচ্চিত্ৰখনো প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হয়।
প্ৰধান সচিবে মুদ্ৰা যোজনা, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্বনিধি আদি আঁচনিৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ আৰু লাভালাভ বিতৰণ কৰে।
প্ৰধান সচিবে চৰকাৰী আঁচনিসমূহৰ ষ্টলসমূহো পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে যিবোৰ মুখ্য চৰকাৰী আঁচনিসমূহৰ বিষয়ে সজাগতা বিয়পাবলৈ আৰু এতিয়ালৈকে এই আঁচনিসমূহৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম নোহোৱা সকলো হিতাধিকাৰীৰ ওচৰ চপাৰ বাবে স্থাপন কৰা হৈছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰধান সচিবেও অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীসকলক সম্বোধন কৰে। তেওঁ বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ বিষয়ে কয় আৰু নাগৰিকসকলক সম্পূৰ্ণ উদ্যমেৰে যাত্ৰাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। তেওঁ চৰকাৰী আঁচনি ৰূপায়ণ আৰু সমাজৰ অন্তিমগৰাকী লোকেও যাতে এই আঁচনিসমূহৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰে সেই সন্দৰ্ভতো আলোচনা কৰে।
প্ৰধান সচিবে মুম্বাই চহৰত সফল বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰা আয়োজন কৰাৰ বাবে বিএমচি প্ৰশাসনক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।