Prime Minister's Office
Principal Secretary to PM participates in Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Mumbai
04 JAN 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. PK Mishra, participated in Viksit Bharat Sanklap Yatra in Goregaon East in Mumbai today.
The programme witnessed enthusiastic participation of more than 1500 people. Principal Secretary, along with all the participants, took the pledge for Viksit Bharat. Under the Meri Kahani Meri Zubani initiative, beneficiaries of various Central Government Schemes shared their experiences and success stories.
During the event, recorded video message of Prime Minister and the film on objectives of viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was also played.
Principal Secretary also distributed certificates and benefits to beneficiaries of schemes like Mudra Yojana, PM SVANidhi, among others.
Principal Secretary also undertook a visit to the stalls of government schemes which had been set up to spread awareness about the major government schemes in order to attain saturation and reach out to all beneficiaries who have till now not been able to attain the benefits of these schemes.
Principal Secretary to PM also addressed the participants. He spoke about the Prime Minister’s vision of Viksit Bharat and urged the citizens to participate in the yatra with full vigour. He also spoke on the saturation approach in the implementation of Govt schemes and last mile delivery.
Principal Secretary appreciated BMC administration for organizing successful Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Mumbai city.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রায় মুম্বইয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর প্রধান সচিবের যোগদান
04 JAN 2024 6:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৪ জানুয়ারী, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর প্রধান সচিব ডঃ পি কে মিশ্র মুম্বইয়ের পূর্ব গোরেগাঁও-এ আজ বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রায় যোগ দিয়েছেন।
এ অনুষ্ঠানে দেড় হাজারেরও বেশি উৎসাহী মানুষ যোগ দেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রীর প্রধান সচিব উপস্থিত সকলের সঙ্গে বিকশিত ভারতের সংকল্প গ্রহণ করেন। মেরি কাহানী মেরি জুবানী কর্মসূচিতে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের সুবিধাভোগীরা তাদের অভিজ্ঞতা এবং সাফল্যের গল্প সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নেন।
রেকর্ড করা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ভিডিও বার্তা অনুষ্ঠানে শোনানো হয়, এছাড়াও বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার উদ্দেশ্য নিয়ে তৈরি একটি চলচ্চিত্রও অনুষ্ঠানে দেখানো হয়।
সুবিধাভোগীদের হাতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মুদ্রা যোজনা এবং প্রধানমন্ত্রীর স্বনিধি মতো প্রকল্পের শংসাপত্র ও সুবিধাগুচ্ছ তুলে দেওয়া হয়।
প্রধান সরকারী প্রকল্পগুলির সার্বিক লক্ষ্য অর্জনের পথে কেউ যদি এখনও বাদ পড়ে গিয়ে থাকেন তাহলে তাদেরকে সে ব্যাপারে সচেতন করতে এবং প্রকল্পগুলির সুবিধা সম্পর্কে জনসাধারণকে ওয়াকিবহাল করতে অনুষ্ঠানস্থলে নির্মিত স্টলগুলি প্রধান সচিব ঘুরে দেখেন।
অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর প্রধান সচিব বিকশিত ভারত নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দৃষ্টিভঙ্গীর কথা তাঁর ভাষণে তুলে ধরেন। এই যাত্রায় নাগরিকদের পূর্ণ উদ্যোমে অংশগ্রহণের জন্যও আহ্বান জানান তিনি।
মুম্বই শহরে বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রা সফলভাবে আয়োজনের জন্য তিনি বিএমসি প্রশাসনের প্রশংসা করেন।