Prime Minister's Office
Principal Secretary to PM participates in Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Mumbai
04 JAN 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. PK Mishra, participated in Viksit Bharat Sanklap Yatra in Goregaon East in Mumbai today.
The programme witnessed enthusiastic participation of more than 1500 people. Principal Secretary, along with all the participants, took the pledge for Viksit Bharat. Under the Meri Kahani Meri Zubani initiative, beneficiaries of various Central Government Schemes shared their experiences and success stories.
During the event, recorded video message of Prime Minister and the film on objectives of viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was also played.
Principal Secretary also distributed certificates and benefits to beneficiaries of schemes like Mudra Yojana, PM SVANidhi, among others.
Principal Secretary also undertook a visit to the stalls of government schemes which had been set up to spread awareness about the major government schemes in order to attain saturation and reach out to all beneficiaries who have till now not been able to attain the benefits of these schemes.
Principal Secretary to PM also addressed the participants. He spoke about the Prime Minister’s vision of Viksit Bharat and urged the citizens to participate in the yatra with full vigour. He also spoke on the saturation approach in the implementation of Govt schemes and last mile delivery.
Principal Secretary appreciated BMC administration for organizing successful Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Mumbai city.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମୁମ୍ବାଇରେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସଚିବ
04 JAN 2024 6:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସଚିବ ଡ. ପି କେ ମିଶ୍ର ଆଜି ମୁମ୍ବାଇର ପୂର୍ବ ଗୋରେଗାଓଁରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ୧୫୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକ ଉତ୍ସାହଜନକ ଭାବେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ। ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସଚିବଙ୍କ ସହ ସମସ୍ତ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ଗଠନ ପାଇଁ ଶପଥ ନେଇଥିଲେ । ମେରି କାହାନି ମେରି ଜୁବାନି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅଧୀନରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅନୁଭୂତି ଏବଂ ସଫଳତାର କାହାଣୀ ବଖାଣିଥିଲେ ।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଭିଡିଓ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ଏବଂ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ଉପରେ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା।
ମୁଦ୍ରା, ପିଏମ୍ ସ୍ୱନିଧି ଭଳି ଯୋଜନାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସଚିବ ସାର୍ଟିଫିକେଟ୍ ଓ ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସଚିବ ସରକାରୀ ଯୋଜନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସଚେତନତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସ୍ଥାପନ ହୋଇଥିବା ମଣ୍ଡପ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରି ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଏହି ଯୋଜନାଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସୁଫଳ ପାଇ ପାରୁନଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସଚିବ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ପରିକଳ୍ପନା ବିଷୟରେ କହିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଉତ୍ସାହର ସହ ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାକୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରିଥିଲେ । ସେ ସରକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାଗୁଡିକର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତା ଏବଂ ଶେଷ ମାଇଲରେ ସଫଳତାର ସହ ପହଞ୍ଚିବାର ଆଭିମୁଖ୍ୟ ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ବକ୍ତବ୍ୟ ରଖିଥିଲେ ।
ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ସହରରେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାର ସଫଳ ଆୟୋଜନ କରିଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସଚିବ ବିଏମସି ପ୍ରଶାସନକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ।