Prime Minister's Office
Principal Secretary to PM participates in Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Mumbai
04 JAN 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. PK Mishra, participated in Viksit Bharat Sanklap Yatra in Goregaon East in Mumbai today.
The programme witnessed enthusiastic participation of more than 1500 people. Principal Secretary, along with all the participants, took the pledge for Viksit Bharat. Under the Meri Kahani Meri Zubani initiative, beneficiaries of various Central Government Schemes shared their experiences and success stories.
During the event, recorded video message of Prime Minister and the film on objectives of viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was also played.
Principal Secretary also distributed certificates and benefits to beneficiaries of schemes like Mudra Yojana, PM SVANidhi, among others.
Principal Secretary also undertook a visit to the stalls of government schemes which had been set up to spread awareness about the major government schemes in order to attain saturation and reach out to all beneficiaries who have till now not been able to attain the benefits of these schemes.
Principal Secretary to PM also addressed the participants. He spoke about the Prime Minister’s vision of Viksit Bharat and urged the citizens to participate in the yatra with full vigour. He also spoke on the saturation approach in the implementation of Govt schemes and last mile delivery.
Principal Secretary appreciated BMC administration for organizing successful Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Mumbai city.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ముంబైలో వికసిత భారతం సంకల్ప యాత్రలో పాల్గొన్న ప్రధాని ముఖ్య కార్యదర్శి
04 JAN 2024 6:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
ముంబైలో నగర పరిధిలోని తూర్పు గోరేగావ్‌లో ఇవాళ నిర్వహించిన వికసిత భారతం సంకల్ప యాత్రలో ప్రధానమంత్రి ముఖ్య కార్యదర్శి డాక్టర్ పి.కె.మిశ్రా పాల్గొన్నారు. ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో 1500 మందికిపైగా ప్రజలు ఉత్సాహంగా పాల్గొన్నారు. ముఖ్య కార్యదర్శి వారందరి చేత వికసిత భారతం సంకల్ప సాధన ప్రతిజ్ఞ చేయించారు. అనంతరం వివిధ కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ పథకాల లబ్ధిదారులు ‘నా కథ-నా గళం’ (మేరీ కహానీ-మేరీ జుబానీ) కార్యక్రమం కింద తమ అనుభవాలను, విజయగాథలను పంచుకున్నారు.
ఈ సందర్భంగా ముందుగా రికార్డు చేసిన ప్రధానమంత్రి సందేశం వీడియోతోపాటు వికసిత భారతం సంకల్ప యాత్ర లక్ష్యాలపై ఒక చిత్రం కూడా ప్రదర్శించబడింది.
అలాగే ముద్ర యోజన, పిఎం స్వానిధి తదితర పథకాల లబ్ధిదారులకు ముఖ్య కార్యదర్శి ధ్రువీకరణ పత్రాలు ప్రయోజనాలను పంపిణీ చేశారు.
దేశంలో ఇప్పటిదాకా ఈ పథకాల ప్రయోజనాలు అందనివారికి లబ్ధి చేకూర్చడంతోపాటు కీలక ప్రభుత్వ పథకాల అమలులో సంతృప్త స్థాయి సాధన దిశగా వాటిపై అవగాహన కల్పించడం కోసం ఏర్పాటు చేసిన స్టాళ్లను కూడా ముఖ్యకార్యదర్శి సందర్శించారు.
అనంతరం ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొన్న వారినుద్దేశించి ముఖ్య కార్యదర్శి ప్రసంగించారు. వికసిత భారతంపై ప్రధానమంత్రి దృక్కోణాన్ని ఈ సందర్భంగా ఆయన వివరించారు. పౌరులంతా ఈ యాత్రలో పాల్గొని దీన్ని పూర్తిస్థాయిలో విజయవంతం చేయాలని కోరారు. ప్రభుత్వ పథకాల అమలులో సంతృప్తత సాధన, చిట్టచివరి అంచెలోని వ్యక్తికీ లబ్ధి చేరడం గురించి ఆయన విశదీకరించారు.
ముంబై నగరంలో వికసిత భారతం సంకల్ప యాత్రను విజయవంతంగా నిర్వహించడంపై ‘బిఎంసి’ పాలన యంత్రాంగాన్ని ముఖ్య కార్యదర్శి అభినందించారు.