Prime Minister's Office
Principal Secretary to PM participates in Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Mumbai
04 JAN 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. PK Mishra, participated in Viksit Bharat Sanklap Yatra in Goregaon East in Mumbai today.
The programme witnessed enthusiastic participation of more than 1500 people. Principal Secretary, along with all the participants, took the pledge for Viksit Bharat. Under the Meri Kahani Meri Zubani initiative, beneficiaries of various Central Government Schemes shared their experiences and success stories.
During the event, recorded video message of Prime Minister and the film on objectives of viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was also played.
Principal Secretary also distributed certificates and benefits to beneficiaries of schemes like Mudra Yojana, PM SVANidhi, among others.
Principal Secretary also undertook a visit to the stalls of government schemes which had been set up to spread awareness about the major government schemes in order to attain saturation and reach out to all beneficiaries who have till now not been able to attain the benefits of these schemes.
Principal Secretary to PM also addressed the participants. He spoke about the Prime Minister’s vision of Viksit Bharat and urged the citizens to participate in the yatra with full vigour. He also spoke on the saturation approach in the implementation of Govt schemes and last mile delivery.
Principal Secretary appreciated BMC administration for organizing successful Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Mumbai city.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کے پرنسپل سکریٹری نے ممبئی میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا میں حصہ لیا
04 JAN 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم کے پرنسپل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر پی کے مشرا نے آج ممبئی کے گورے گاؤں ایسٹ میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا میں حصہ لیا۔
اس پروگرام میں 1500 سے زائد افراد نے جوش و خروش سے شرکت کی۔ پرنسپل سکریٹری نے تمام شرکا کے ساتھ وکست بھارت کا حلف لیا۔ میری کہانی میری زبانی پہل کے تحت مرکزی حکومت کی مختلف اسکیموں سے مستفید ہونے والوں نے اپنے تجربات اور کامیابی کی کہانیاں شیئر کیں۔
تقریب کے دوران وزیر اعظم کا ریکارڈ شدہ ویڈیو پیغام اور وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے مقاصد پر فلم بھی چلائی گئی۔
پرنسپل سکریٹری نے مدرا یوجنا ، پی ایم سواندھی جیسی اسکیموں کے فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کو سرٹیفکیٹ اور فوائد بھی تقسیم کیے۔
پرنسپل سکریٹری نے سرکاری اسکیموں کے سٹالوں کا بھی دورہ کیا جو بڑی سرکاری اسکیموں کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے قائم کیے گئے تھے تاکہ ان تمام مستفید افراد تک رسائی حاصل کی جاسکے جو اب تک ان اسکیموں کا فائدہ حاصل کرنے میں ناکام رہے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم کے پرنسپل سیکرٹری نے بھی شرکاء سے خطاب کیا۔ انھوں نے وزیر اعظم کے وکست بھارت کے وژن کے بارے میں بات کی اور شہریوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ پورے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ یاترا میں حصہ لیں۔ انھوں نے سرکاری اسکیموں کے نفاذ اور آخری میل کی فراہمی میں سیچوریشن اپروچ پر بھی بات کی۔
پرنسپل سکریٹری نے ممبئی شہر میں کامیاب وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے انعقاد کے لیے بی ایم سی انتظامیہ کی ستائش کی۔