பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மும்பையில் நடைபெற்ற நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையில் பிரதமரின் முதன்மைச் செயலாளர் பங்கேற்றார்
04 JAN 2024 6:50PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமரின் முதன்மைச் செயலாளர் டாக்டர் பி.கே.மிஸ்ரா இன்று மும்பையில் கோரேகான் கிழக்கில் நடைபெற்ற நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரை நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்றார்.
இதில்1500-க்கும் மேற்பட்டோர் ஆர்வமுடன் கலந்து கொண்டனர். பங்கேற்ற அனைவருடனும் இணைந்து, வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் என்ற உறுதிமொழியை முதன்மை செயலாளர் ஏற்றுக்கொண்டார். பல்வேறு மத்திய அரசு திட்டங்களின் பயனாளிகள் தங்கள் அனுபவங்களையும், வெற்றிக் கதைகளையும் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டனர்.
இந்த நிகழ்வின் போது, பிரதமரின் காணொளி செய்தி, நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையின் நோக்கங்கள் குறித்த படமும் திரையிடப்பட்டது. முத்ரா கடன், பிரதமரின் சாலையோர வியாபாரிகள் நிதி உள்ளிட்ட திட்டங்களின் பயனாளிகளுக்கு சான்றிதழ்களையும், பயன்களையும் முதன்மை செயலாளர் வழங்கினார்.
அரசின் முக்கியத் திட்டங்கள் குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தவும், இதுவரை இத்திட்டங்களின் பயன்களைப் பெற இயலாத அனைத்து பயனாளிகளையும் சென்றடையவும் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள அரசுத் திட்டங்களின் அரங்குகளையும் முதன்மைச் செயலாளர் பார்வையிட்டார்.
அதனைத்தொடர்ந்து பிரதமரின் முதன்மைச் செயலாளரும் பங்கேற்பாளர்களிடையே உரையாற்றினார். வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் குறித்த பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை குறித்துப் பேசிய அவர், யாத்திரையில் முழு உத்வேகத்துடன் பங்கேற்குமாறு மக்களை கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.

Prime Minister's Office
Principal Secretary to PM participates in Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Mumbai
04 JAN 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. PK Mishra, participated in Viksit Bharat Sanklap Yatra in Goregaon East in Mumbai today.
The programme witnessed enthusiastic participation of more than 1500 people. Principal Secretary, along with all the participants, took the pledge for Viksit Bharat. Under the Meri Kahani Meri Zubani initiative, beneficiaries of various Central Government Schemes shared their experiences and success stories.
During the event, recorded video message of Prime Minister and the film on objectives of viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was also played.
Principal Secretary also distributed certificates and benefits to beneficiaries of schemes like Mudra Yojana, PM SVANidhi, among others.
Principal Secretary also undertook a visit to the stalls of government schemes which had been set up to spread awareness about the major government schemes in order to attain saturation and reach out to all beneficiaries who have till now not been able to attain the benefits of these schemes.
Principal Secretary to PM also addressed the participants. He spoke about the Prime Minister’s vision of Viksit Bharat and urged the citizens to participate in the yatra with full vigour. He also spoke on the saturation approach in the implementation of Govt schemes and last mile delivery.
Principal Secretary appreciated BMC administration for organizing successful Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Mumbai city.