Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Himachal Pradesh on 6th January
VP to interact with students at National Institute of Technology, Hamirpur
VP to inaugurate the 500th centre of ‘Ek Se Sreshtha’
04 JAN 2024 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh on January 06, 2024.
During his one-day tour, the Vice-President will visit the National Institute of Technology (NIT), Hamirpur, where he will address students on ‘The Role of Youth in Viksit Bharat@2047’.
The Vice-President will also be the Chief Guest at the inauguration of the 500th centre of ‘Ek Se Sreshtha’, an initiative for enhancing access to education in Himachal Pradesh. Shri Dhankhar will engage in an interactive session with children on the occasion.

ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ 6 જાન્યુઆરીએ હિમાચલ પ્રદેશની મુલાકાત લેશે
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ નેશનલ ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ ટેકનોલોજી, હમીરપુર ખાતે વિદ્યાર્થીઓ સાથે વાર્તાલાપ કરશે
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ 'એક સે શ્રેષ્ઠ'ના 500મા કેન્દ્રનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
04 JAN 2024 9:34AM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી જગદીપ ધનખર 06 જાન્યુઆરી, 2024ના રોજ હિમાચલ પ્રદેશના હમીરપુરની મુલાકાત લેશે.
તેમના એક દિવસીય પ્રવાસ દરમિયાન, ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ નેશનલ ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ ટેક્નોલોજી (NIT), હમીરપુરની મુલાકાત લેશે, જ્યાં તેઓ ‘વિકસિત ભારત@2047માં યુવાનોની ભૂમિકા’ પર વિદ્યાર્થીઓને સંબોધશે.
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ હિમાચલ પ્રદેશમાં શિક્ષણની પહોંચ વધારવા માટેની પહેલ ‘એક સે શ્રેષ્ઠ’ના 500મા કેન્દ્રના ઉદ્ઘાટન પ્રસંગે મુખ્ય અતિથિ પણ હશે. શ્રી ધનખર આ પ્રસંગે બાળકો સાથે ઇન્ટરેક્ટિવ સત્રમાં ભાગ લેશે.