Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Himachal Pradesh on 6th January
VP to interact with students at National Institute of Technology, Hamirpur
VP to inaugurate the 500th centre of ‘Ek Se Sreshtha’
04 JAN 2024 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh on January 06, 2024.
During his one-day tour, the Vice-President will visit the National Institute of Technology (NIT), Hamirpur, where he will address students on ‘The Role of Youth in Viksit Bharat@2047’.
The Vice-President will also be the Chief Guest at the inauguration of the 500th centre of ‘Ek Se Sreshtha’, an initiative for enhancing access to education in Himachal Pradesh. Shri Dhankhar will engage in an interactive session with children on the occasion.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் ஜனவரி 6-ம் தேதி இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம் செல்கிறார்
04 JAN 2024 9:34AM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு. ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் 2024 ஜனவரி 06 அன்று இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்தின் ஹமீர்பூருக்குப் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்.
தமது ஒரு நாள் பயணத்தின் போது, ஹமீர்பூரில் உள்ள தேசிய தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனத்திற்கு (என்.ஐ.டி) செல்லும் குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர், அங்கு 'வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் 2047-ல் இளைஞர்களின் பங்கு' என்ற தலைப்பில் மாணவர்களிடையே உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்தில் கல்விக்கான அணுகலை மேம்படுத்தும் முன்முயற்சியான 'ஏக் சே ஸ்ரேஷ்டா'வின் 500-வது மையத்தைத் திறந்து வைக்கும் நிகழ்விலும் அவர் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராகக் கலந்து கொள்கிறார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் குழந்தைகளுடன் திரு தன்கர் கலந்துரையாடுவார்.