Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Himachal Pradesh on 6th January
VP to interact with students at National Institute of Technology, Hamirpur
VP to inaugurate the 500th centre of ‘Ek Se Sreshtha’
04 JAN 2024 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh on January 06, 2024.
During his one-day tour, the Vice-President will visit the National Institute of Technology (NIT), Hamirpur, where he will address students on ‘The Role of Youth in Viksit Bharat@2047’.
The Vice-President will also be the Chief Guest at the inauguration of the 500th centre of ‘Ek Se Sreshtha’, an initiative for enhancing access to education in Himachal Pradesh. Shri Dhankhar will engage in an interactive session with children on the occasion.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ 6 जनवरी को हिमाचल प्रदेश का दौरा करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति हमीरपुर के राष्ट्रीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान में छात्रों के साथ संवाद करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति 'एक से श्रेष्ठ' के 500वें केंद्र का उद्घाटन करेंगे
04 JAN 2024 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ 06 जनवरी, 2024 को हमीरपुर, हिमाचल प्रदेश का दौरा करेंगे।
अपने एक दिवसीय दौरे के दौरान, उपराष्ट्रपति राष्ट्रीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान -एनआईटी, हमीरपुर जाएंगे। वे 'विकसित भारत@2047 में युवाओं की भूमिका' विषय पर छात्रों को संबोधित करेंगे।
उपराष्ट्रपति हिमाचल प्रदेश में शिक्षा तक पहुंच बढ़ाने के प्रयास की पहल 'एक से श्रेष्ठ' के 500वें केंद्र के उद्घाटन अवसर पर भी मुख्य अतिथि होंगे। इस अवसर पर श्री धनखड़ बच्‍चों के साथ एक संवाद सत्र में भी भाग लेंगे।