Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Unveiling Extraordinary Talents - "Divya Kala Shakti" Cultural Program Shines Spotlight on Divyang Individuals
03 JAN 2024 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
In a celebration of inclusivity and artistic prowess, the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities through its Composite Regional Centre at Ahmedabad, Gujarat presented the spectacular cultural event, "Divya Kala Shakti," at the esteemed Shyama Prasad Mukherjee Auditorium in Ahmedabad.
This unique showcase, organized by one of the central composite regional centres, spotlighted the hidden talents of Divyang individuals, unveiling a world of creativity that captivated the audience. The event brought together participants from across Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, and Daman and Diu, totaling 100 divyang individuals who took centre stage in mesmerizing performances.
From soul-stirring group dances to captivating solo performances, melodious group songs to enchanting solo renditions, and awe-inspiring special art displays – "Divya Kala Shakti" was a testament to the remarkable capabilities of the participants.
Distinguished guests, including Shri A. Narayanasamy, Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment (State), Government of India, and Shri Hasmukh Bhai Somabhai Patel, former Member of Parliament, Ahmedabad, graced the occasion with their presence, highlighting the significance of empowering individuals with diverse abilities.
The highlight of the evening was the felicitation ceremony, where participants received a total of ₹300,000 in cheques as a token of recognition for their exceptional talents. This gesture not only acknowledged their artistic accomplishments but also underscored the importance of fostering an inclusive society that celebrates diversity.
"Divya Kala Shakti" stands as a beacon of inspiration, breaking barriers and showcasing the limitless potential within every individual. This cultural extravaganza not only entertained but also enriched the hearts of the audience, fostering a deeper understanding and appreciation for the diverse talents of divyang individuals.

ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ನ್ಯಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಅಸಾಧಾರಣ ಪ್ರತಿಭೆಗಳನ್ನು ಅನಾವರಣಗೊಳಿಸುವುದು - "ದಿವ್ಯ ಕಲಾ ಶಕ್ತಿ" ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವು ವಿಶೇಷ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ಬೆಳಕು ಚೆಲ್ಲುತ್ತದೆ
03 JAN 2024 12:47PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಒಳಗೊಳ್ಳುವಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಲಾತ್ಮಕ ಪರಾಕ್ರಮದ ಆಚರಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿ, ವಿಶೇಷಚೇತನರ ಸಬಲೀಕರಣ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ಗುಜರಾತಿನ ಅಹಮದಾಬಾದ್ನಲ್ಲಿರುವ ತನ್ನ ಸಂಯೋಜಿತ ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ಕೇಂದ್ರದ ಮೂಲಕ ಅಹಮದಾಬಾದ್ನ ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಶ್ಯಾಮ್ ಪ್ರಸಾದ್ ಮುಖರ್ಜಿ ಸಭಾಂಗಣದಲ್ಲಿ "ದಿವ್ಯ ಕಲಾ ಶಕ್ತಿ" ಎಂಬ ಅದ್ಭುತ ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತಪಡಿಸಿತು.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಂಯೋಜಿತ ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದರಿಂದ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾದ ಈ ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನವು ವಿಶೇಷಚೇತನರ ಸುಪ್ತ ಪ್ರತಿಭೆಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ಬೆಳಕು ಚೆಲ್ಲಿತು, ಪ್ರೇಕ್ಷಕರನ್ನು ಆಕರ್ಷಿಸಿದ ಸೃಜನಶೀಲತೆಯ ಜಗತ್ತನ್ನು ಅನಾವರಣಗೊಳಿಸಿತು. ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಗುಜರಾತ್, ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನ, ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ, ದಾದ್ರಾ ಮತ್ತು ನಗರ್ ಹವೇಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ದಮನ್ ಮತ್ತು ದಿಯುಗಳಿಂದ ಒಟ್ಟು 100 ವಿಶೇಷಚೇತನರ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು.
ಆತ್ಮವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಚೋದಿಸುವ ಗುಂಪು ನೃತ್ಯಗಳಿಂದ ಹಿಡಿದು ಆಕರ್ಷಕ ಏಕವ್ಯಕ್ತಿ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನಗಳು, ಸುಮಧುರ ಗುಂಪು ಹಾಡುಗಳಿಂದ ಮೋಡಿ ಮಾಡುವ ಏಕವ್ಯಕ್ತಿ ಗಾಯನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ವಿಸ್ಮಯಕಾರಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಕಲಾ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನಗಳವರೆಗೆ - "ದಿವ್ಯ ಕಲಾ ಶಕ್ತಿ" ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವವರ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ನ್ಯಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣ (ರಾಜ್ಯ) ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಎ. ನಾರಾಯಣಸ್ವಾಮಿ ಮತ್ತು ಅಹ್ಮದಾಬಾದ್ ನ ಮಾಜಿ ಸಂಸತ್ ಸದಸ್ಯ ಶ್ರೀ ಹಸ್ಮುಖ್ ಭಾಯ್ ಸೋಮಭಾಯಿ ಪಟೇಲ್ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಅತಿಥಿಗಳು ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಹಾಜರಿದ್ದರು, ವೈವಿಧ್ಯಮಯ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಮಹತ್ವವನ್ನು ಎತ್ತಿ ತೋರಿಸಿದರು.
ಸಂಜೆಯ ಮುಖ್ಯಾಂಶವೆಂದರೆ ಸನ್ಮಾನ ಸಮಾರಂಭ, ಅಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಅಸಾಧಾರಣ ಪ್ರತಿಭೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಮಾನ್ಯತೆಯ ಸಂಕೇತವಾಗಿ ಒಟ್ಟು ₹ 300,000 ಚೆಕ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಪಡೆದರು. ಈ ಸನ್ನೆಯು ಅವರ ಕಲಾತ್ಮಕ ಸಾಧನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸುವುದಲ್ಲದೆ, ವೈವಿಧ್ಯತೆಯನ್ನು ಆಚರಿಸುವ ಅಂತರ್ಗತ ಸಮಾಜವನ್ನು ಬೆಳೆಸುವ ಮಹತ್ವವನ್ನು ಒತ್ತಿಹೇಳಿತು.
"ದಿವ್ಯ ಕಲಾ ಶಕ್ತಿ" ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿಯ ದೀಪವಾಗಿ ನಿಂತಿದೆ, ಅಡೆತಡೆಗಳನ್ನು ಮುರಿಯುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಯೊಳಗಿನ ಅಪರಿಮಿತ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಈ ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ವೈಭವವು ಪ್ರೇಕ್ಷಕರನ್ನು ರಂಜಿಸುವುದಲ್ಲದೆ ಶ್ರೀಮಂತಗೊಳಿಸಿತು, ದಿವ್ಯಾಂಗ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳ ವೈವಿಧ್ಯಮಯ ಪ್ರತಿಭೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಆಳವಾದ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮೆಚ್ಚುಗೆಯನ್ನು ಬೆಳೆಸಿತು.