Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Unveiling Extraordinary Talents - "Divya Kala Shakti" Cultural Program Shines Spotlight on Divyang Individuals
03 JAN 2024 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
In a celebration of inclusivity and artistic prowess, the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities through its Composite Regional Centre at Ahmedabad, Gujarat presented the spectacular cultural event, "Divya Kala Shakti," at the esteemed Shyama Prasad Mukherjee Auditorium in Ahmedabad.
This unique showcase, organized by one of the central composite regional centres, spotlighted the hidden talents of Divyang individuals, unveiling a world of creativity that captivated the audience. The event brought together participants from across Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, and Daman and Diu, totaling 100 divyang individuals who took centre stage in mesmerizing performances.
From soul-stirring group dances to captivating solo performances, melodious group songs to enchanting solo renditions, and awe-inspiring special art displays – "Divya Kala Shakti" was a testament to the remarkable capabilities of the participants.
Distinguished guests, including Shri A. Narayanasamy, Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment (State), Government of India, and Shri Hasmukh Bhai Somabhai Patel, former Member of Parliament, Ahmedabad, graced the occasion with their presence, highlighting the significance of empowering individuals with diverse abilities.
The highlight of the evening was the felicitation ceremony, where participants received a total of ₹300,000 in cheques as a token of recognition for their exceptional talents. This gesture not only acknowledged their artistic accomplishments but also underscored the importance of fostering an inclusive society that celebrates diversity.
"Divya Kala Shakti" stands as a beacon of inspiration, breaking barriers and showcasing the limitless potential within every individual. This cultural extravaganza not only entertained but also enriched the hearts of the audience, fostering a deeper understanding and appreciation for the diverse talents of divyang individuals.

சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
"திவ்ய கலா சக்தி" கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சியின் மூலம் மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகளின் அசாதாரண திறன்கள் வெளிப்படுத்தப்படுகின்றன
03 JAN 2024 12:47PM by PIB Chennai
குஜராத்தின் அகமதாபாத்தில் உள்ள ஒருங்கிணைந்த பிராந்திய மையத்தின் மூலம் மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகளுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை அகமதாபாத்தில் உள்ள சியாமா பிரசாத் முகர்ஜி அரங்கில் "திவ்ய கலா சக்தி" என்ற கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சியை நடத்தியது.
இந்தத் தனித்துவமான நிகழ்ச்சி, மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகளின் திறன்களை வெளிக்கொண்டு வந்ததுடன் அவர்களது படைப்பாற்றலை உலகத்திற்கு வெளிப்படுத்தியது. இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் குஜராத், ராஜஸ்தான், மகாராஷ்டிரா, தாத்ரா மற்றும் நாகர் ஹவேலி, டாமன் மற்றும் டையூ ஆகிய பகுதிகளிலிருந்து பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் கலந்து கொண்டனர். மொத்தம் 100 மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகள் இதில் நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் சிறப்பாகத் திறன்களை வெளிப்படுத்தி முன்னணி இடங்களைப் பிடித்தனர்.
மனதைக் கவரும் குழு நடனங்கள் முதல் வசீகரிக்கும் தனி நபர் நிகழ்ச்சிகள், இனிமையான குழு பாடல்கள், தனிப்பாடல்கள் மற்றும் சிறப்பு கலை நிகழ்ச்சிகள்னப் பலவிதமான நிகழ்ச்சிகள் இந்த "திவ்ய கலா சக்தி" நிகழ்வில் நடைபெற்றன.
மத்திய அரசின் சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு . நாராயணசாமி உள்ளிட்டோர் சிறப்பு விருந்தினர்களாகக் கலந்து கொண்டனர். பல்வேறு திறன்களைக் கொண்ட தனிநபர்களுக்கு அதிகாரம் அளிக்க வேண்டியதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தை இணையமைச்சர் திரு நாராயணசாமி எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
பின்னர் நடைபெற்ற பாராட்டு விழாவில் தனித்துவமான திறமைகளை வெளிப்படுத்தி சிறப்பான முறையில் பங்கேற்றவர்களுக்கு மொத்தம் ரூ.3,00,000 மதிப்புள்ள காசோலைகள் பரிசாக வழங்கப்பட்டன.
"திவ்ய கலா சக்தி" மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கு உத்வேகம் அளிக்கும் கலங்கரை விளக்கமாக உள்ளது. தடைகளை உடைத்து, ஒவ்வொரு தனிநபருக்குள்ளும் உள்ள எல்லையற்ற ஆற்றலை இந்நிகழ்ச்சி வெளிப்படுத்துகிறது.