Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Ayushman Bhav Campaign
More than 5 crore ABHA accounts created
Total Footfall combined in Ayushman Aarogya Mandir Melas and Community Health Centre Melas crosses 11 crore in 13,84,309 Health Melas
6,41,70,297 people received free drugs and 5,10,48,644 people received free diagnostics services
45,43,705 Pregnant mothers registered in the first trimester and completed the first ANC Checkup and Immunization was provided to 29,83,565 mothers and 49,44,359 children
29 DEC 2023 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
In a significant milestone, more than 5 crore ABHA accounts have been created during the ongoing Ayushman Bhava campaign. In addition, a total of 4,44,92,564 Ayushman cards have been generated and 1,15,923 Ayushman Sabha organized. This is reflective of data up to 28.12.2023.
Under the ongoing Ayushman Bhav campaign, the cumulative footfall of Ayushman Arogya Mandir Melas and Community Health Centre Melas has reached 11,30,98,010 in 13,84,309 health melas till 28.12.2023.
The following activities are being carried out in the Health Melas:
Ayushman Arogya Mandir Melas: Ayushman Arogya Mandir have successfully organized and conducted 13,49,356 with a footfall of 9,76,56,060. The Melas included 9,21,783 wellness, yoga, meditations with 1,02,90,345 Tele consultations conducted. 6,41,70,297 people received free drugs and 5,10,48,644 people received free diagnostics services. 74,04,356 people received Ayush services and 10,99,63,891 were counselled for lifestyle activities. 45,43,705 Pregnant mothers registered in the first trimester and completed the first Absolute Neutrophil Count (ANC) Checkup and Immunization was provided to 29,83,565 mothers and 49,44,359 children. 7 types of screening (TB, Hypertension, diabetes, Oral Cancer, Breast Cancer, Cervical Cancer and Cataract) were conducted for 18,94,71,490 people. This data is reflected up to 28.12.2023.
Community Health Centre Melas (CHC): Community Health Centre Melas witnessed a registration of 1,54,41,950 people in 37,664 melas. 1,10,05,931 patients consulted general OPD while 49,67,675 patients consulted specialist OPD. 38,309 major surgeries and 1,30,760 minor surgeries have been conducted. This data is reflected up to 28.12.2023.
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela Organized in Uttar Pradesh
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela organized in Jammu and Kashmir
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela organized in Karnataka
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela conducted in Haryana

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
آیوشمان بھومہم
پانچ کروڑ سے زائد اے بی ایچ اے (آبھا) اکاؤنٹس بنائے گئے
آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر میلوں اور کمیونٹی ہیلتھ سنٹر کے مشترکہ میلوں میں 13,84,309 ہیلتھ میلوں میں مجموعی تعداد 11 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی
مفت ادویات حاصل کرنے والوں کی تعداد 6,41,70,297تک پہنچ گئی اور 5,10,48,644 افراد نے مفت تشخیصی خدمات حاصل کیں
پہلی سہ ماہی میں 45,43,705 حاملہ ماؤں نے اندراج کیا اور پہلا اے این سی چیک اپ مکمل کیا اور 29,83,565 ماؤں اور 49,44,359 بچوں کو حفاظتی ٹیکے لگائے گئے
29 DEC 2023 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
ایک اہم سنگ میل میں، جاری آیوشمان بھو مہم کے دوران 5 کروڑ سے زیادہ اے بی ایچ اے (آبھا) ا کاؤنٹس بنائے گئے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، کل 4,44,92,564 آیوشمان کارڈ بنائے گئے ہیں اور 1,15,923 آیوشمان سبھا کا اہتمام کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ 28.12.2023 تک کے ڈیٹا کا عکاس ہے۔
جاری آیوشمان بھو مہم کے تحت، آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر میلوں اور کمیونٹی ہیلتھ سنٹر کے میلوں کی مجموعی تعداد 28.12.2023 تک 13,84,309 صحت میلوں میں 11,30,98,010 تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
صحت میلوں میں درج ذیل سرگرمیاں انجام دی جا رہی ہیں:
آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر میلے: آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر نے 9,76,56,060 میلوں کے ساتھ 13,49,356 کا کامیابی سے انعقاد کیا ہے۔ میلوں میں9,21,783 فلاح و بہبود، یوگا، مراقبہ شامل تھے جن میں 1,02,90,345 ٹیلی مشاورت کی گئی۔6,41,70,297 افراد نے مفت ادویات حاصل کیں اور 5,10,48,644 افراد نے مفت تشخیصی خدمات حاصل کیں۔ 74,04,356 لوگوں نے آیوش خدمات حاصل کیں اور 10,99,63,891 لوگوں کو طرز زندگی کی سرگرمیوں کے لیے کونسلنگ کی گئی۔ 45,43,705 حاملہ ماؤں نے پہلی سہ ماہی میں اندراج کیا اور پہلا مکمل نیوٹروفیل کاؤنٹ (اے این سی) چیک اپ مکمل کیا اور 29,83,565 ماؤں اور 49,44,359 بچوں کو حفاظتی ٹیکے فراہم کیے گئے۔ 18,94,71,490 افراد کی 7 اقسام کی اسکریننگ (ٹی بی، ہائی بلڈ پریشر، ذیابیطس، منہ کا کینسر، چھاتی کا کینسر، سروائیکل کینسر اور موتیا بند) کی گئی۔ یہ ڈیٹا 28.12.2023 تک کاعکاس ہے۔
کمیونٹی ہیلتھ سینٹر میلے (سی ایچ سی): کمیونٹی ہیلتھ سینٹر میلوں میں 37,664 میلوں میں 1,54,41,950 افراد کی رجسٹریشن ہوئی۔ 1,10,05,931 مریضوں نے جنرل او پی ڈی سے مشورہ کیا جبکہ 49,67,675 مریضوں نے ماہر او پی ڈی سے مشورہ کیا۔ 38,309 بڑی سرجریز اور 1,30,760 چھوٹی سرجریز کی گئی ہیں۔ یہ ڈیٹا 28.12.2023 تک کاعکاس ہے۔
اتر پردیش میں آیوشمان بھو ہیلتھ میلہ کا انعقاد
جموں و کشمیر میں آیوشمان بھو ہیلتھ میلہ کا انعقاد
کرناٹک میں آیوشمان بھو ہیلتھ میلہ کا انعقاد
ہریانہ میں آیوشمان بھو ہیلتھ میلہ کا انعقاد