சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஆயுஷ்மான் பவ இயக்கத்தில் 5 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான சுகாதார கணக்குகள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டன
29 DEC 2023 11:26AM by PIB Chennai
நடந்து வரும் ஆயுஷ்மான் பவ பிரச்சாரத்தின் போது 5 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் சுகாதார கணக்குகள் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. மேலும், மொத்தம் 4,44,92,564 ஆயுஷ்மான் அட்டைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளதுடன், 1,15,923 ஆயுஷ்மான் முகாம்களுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது 28.12.2023 வரையிலான தரவுகளாகும்.
இந்த இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் 28.12.2023 வரை 13,84,309 சுகாதார முகாம்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டு இவற்றில் 11,30,98,010 பேர் பயனடைந்துள்ளனர்.
சுகாதார முகாம்கள் மற்றும் சுகாதார திருவிழாக்களில் ஆரோக்கியம், யோகா, தியானம், தொலை மருத்துவ ஆலோசனைகள் உள்ளிட்ட சேவைகள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன. 29,83,565 தாய்மார்களுக்கு பரிசோதனை மற்றும் நோய்த்தடுப்பு மருந்துகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
சமூக சுகாதார மைய திருவிழக்களின் கீழ், 1,10,05,931 நோயாளிகள் பொது வெளிநோயாளிகள் பிரிவில் சிகிச்சை அல்லது ஆலோசனைகள் பெற்று பயனடைந்துள்ளனர். 49,67,675 நோயாளிகள் சிறப்பு வெளிநோயாளிகள் பிரிவில் பயனடைந்துள்ளனர். 38,309 பெரிய அறுவை சிகிச்சைகள் மற்றும் 1,30,70,70 சிறிய அறுவை சிகிச்சைகள் நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இந்தத் தரவுகள் அனைத்தும் 28.12.2023 வரையிலானது.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Ayushman Bhav Campaign
More than 5 crore ABHA accounts created
Total Footfall combined in Ayushman Aarogya Mandir Melas and Community Health Centre Melas crosses 11 crore in 13,84,309 Health Melas
6,41,70,297 people received free drugs and 5,10,48,644 people received free diagnostics services
45,43,705 Pregnant mothers registered in the first trimester and completed the first ANC Checkup and Immunization was provided to 29,83,565 mothers and 49,44,359 children
29 DEC 2023 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
In a significant milestone, more than 5 crore ABHA accounts have been created during the ongoing Ayushman Bhava campaign. In addition, a total of 4,44,92,564 Ayushman cards have been generated and 1,15,923 Ayushman Sabha organized. This is reflective of data up to 28.12.2023.
Under the ongoing Ayushman Bhav campaign, the cumulative footfall of Ayushman Arogya Mandir Melas and Community Health Centre Melas has reached 11,30,98,010 in 13,84,309 health melas till 28.12.2023.
The following activities are being carried out in the Health Melas:
Ayushman Arogya Mandir Melas: Ayushman Arogya Mandir have successfully organized and conducted 13,49,356 with a footfall of 9,76,56,060. The Melas included 9,21,783 wellness, yoga, meditations with 1,02,90,345 Tele consultations conducted. 6,41,70,297 people received free drugs and 5,10,48,644 people received free diagnostics services. 74,04,356 people received Ayush services and 10,99,63,891 were counselled for lifestyle activities. 45,43,705 Pregnant mothers registered in the first trimester and completed the first Absolute Neutrophil Count (ANC) Checkup and Immunization was provided to 29,83,565 mothers and 49,44,359 children. 7 types of screening (TB, Hypertension, diabetes, Oral Cancer, Breast Cancer, Cervical Cancer and Cataract) were conducted for 18,94,71,490 people. This data is reflected up to 28.12.2023.
Community Health Centre Melas (CHC): Community Health Centre Melas witnessed a registration of 1,54,41,950 people in 37,664 melas. 1,10,05,931 patients consulted general OPD while 49,67,675 patients consulted specialist OPD. 38,309 major surgeries and 1,30,760 minor surgeries have been conducted. This data is reflected up to 28.12.2023.
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela Organized in Uttar Pradesh
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela organized in Jammu and Kashmir
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela organized in Karnataka
Ayushman Bhav Health Mela conducted in Haryana