Prime Minister's Office
PM pays floral tribute to former PM Atal Bihari Vajpayee at 'Sadaiv Atal' memorial
25 DEC 2023 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, paid floral tributes to the former Prime Minister Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee at the 'Sadaiv Atal' memorial on his birthday anniversary today.
He also shared his pictures from this morning at the memorial.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Paid tributes to Atal Ji at Sadaiv Atal this morning."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ‘সদৈব অটল’ স্মারকে পুষ্পার্ঘ্য দিয়ে প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ীর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন
25 DEC 2023 7:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ীর জন্মজয়ন্তীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ‘সদৈব অটল’ স্মারকে পুষ্পার্ঘ্য দিয়ে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
স্মারকে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদনের ছবিও তিনি সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে লিখেছেন :
“ ‘সদৈব অটল’-এ আজ সকালে অটলজির প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছি।”