Prime Minister's Office
PM pays floral tribute to former PM Atal Bihari Vajpayee at 'Sadaiv Atal' memorial
25 DEC 2023 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, paid floral tributes to the former Prime Minister Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee at the 'Sadaiv Atal' memorial on his birthday anniversary today.
He also shared his pictures from this morning at the memorial.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Paid tributes to Atal Ji at Sadaiv Atal this morning."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी माजी पंतप्रधान अटलबिहारी वाजपेयी यांना 'सदैव अटल' स्मारकावर वाहिली पुष्पांजली
25 DEC 2023 7:06PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज माजी पंतप्रधान अटलबिहारी वाजपेयी यांना त्यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त 'सदैव अटल' स्मारकावर पुष्पांजली अर्पण केली.
त्यांनी आज सकाळी स्मारकाच्या ठिकाणी घेण्यात आलेली छायाचित्रेही सामायिक केली आहेत.
पंतप्रधानांनी X वर पोस्ट केले:
"आज सकाळी 'सदैव अटल' येथे मी अटलजींना श्रद्धांजली वाहिली."