Prime Minister's Office
PM pays floral tribute to former PM Atal Bihari Vajpayee at 'Sadaiv Atal' memorial
25 DEC 2023 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, paid floral tributes to the former Prime Minister Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee at the 'Sadaiv Atal' memorial on his birthday anniversary today.
He also shared his pictures from this morning at the memorial.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Paid tributes to Atal Ji at Sadaiv Atal this morning."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 'सदैव अटल' स्मारक पर जाकर पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी को पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की
25 DEC 2023 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी की जयंती पर उनके स्मारक 'सदैव अटल' पर जाकर पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने आज सुबह स्मारक पर ली गई अपनी तस्वीरें भी साझा कीं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्म एक्स पर पोस्ट किया है:
"आज सुबह सदैव अटल स्मारक में अटल जी को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।"