Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 16th December
PM to flag off Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in five states
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country will join the event
15 DEC 2023 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 16th December, 2023 at 4 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
During the programme, Prime Minister will flag off the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Telangana and Mizoram.
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country will join the event. The programme will also be joined by a large number of Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 16 दिसंबर को ‘विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा’ के लाभार्थियों से संवाद करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री पांच राज्यों में ‘विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा’ को झंडी दिखाकर रवाना करेंगे
देश भर से हजारों ‘विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा’ लाभार्थी इस कार्यक्रम में शामिल होंगे
15 DEC 2023 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 16 दिसंबर, 2023 को सायं 4 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से ‘विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा’ के लाभार्थियों से संवाद करेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री इस अवसर पर उपस्थित लोगों को संबोधित भी करेंगे।
इस कार्यक्रम के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री राजस्थान, मध्य प्रदेश, छत्तीसगढ़, तेलंगाना और मिजोरम में ‘विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा’ को झंडी दिखाकर रवाना करेंगे।
देश भर से हजारों ‘विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा’ लाभार्थी इस कार्यक्रम में शामिल होंगे। इस कार्यक्रम में बड़ी संख्या में केंद्रीय मंत्री, सांसद, विधायक और स्थानीय स्तर के प्रतिनिधि भी शामिल होंगे।
‘विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा’ देश भर में निकाली जा रही है जिसका उद्देश्‍य सरकार की प्रमुख योजनाओं में परिपूर्णता हासिल करना है और इसके तहत यह सुनिश्चित किया जाएगा कि इन योजनाओं का लाभ सभी लक्षित लाभार्थियों तक समयबद्ध तरीके से पहुंचे।