Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 16th December
PM to flag off Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in five states
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country will join the event
15 DEC 2023 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 16th December, 2023 at 4 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
During the programme, Prime Minister will flag off the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Telangana and Mizoram.
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country will join the event. The programme will also be joined by a large number of Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
‘நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் ’ யாத்திரையின் பயனாளிகளுடன் டிசம்பர் 16-ம் தேதி பிரதமர் கலந்துரையாடுகிறார்
ஐந்து மாநிலங்களில் இந்த யாத்திரையை பிரதமர் கொடியசைத்து தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து பல்லாயிரக்கணக்கான பயனாளிகள் இந்த நிகழ்வில் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர்
15 DEC 2023 7:40PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி 2023 டிசம்பர் 16 அன்று மாலை 4 மணிக்கு ‘நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம்’ யாத்திரையின் பயனாளிகளுடன் காணொளி மூலம் கலந்துரையாடுவதுடன், இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றவுள்ளார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின்போது ராஜஸ்தான், மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், சத்தீஸ்கர், தெலங்கானா மற்றும் மிசோரம் ஆகிய ஐந்து மாநிலங்களில் ‘நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம்’ யாத்திரையை பிரதமர் கொடியசைத்து தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
‘நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம்’ யாத்திரையின் பல்லாயிரக்கணக்கான பயனாளிகள் நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து இந்த நிகழ்வில் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய அமைச்சர்கள், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள், சட்டமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் மற்றும் உள்ளூர் அளவிலான பிரதிநிதிகளும் கலந்து கொள்ளவுள்ளனர்.
‘நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம்’ யாத்திரை, அரசின் முக்கிய திட்டங்களின் பலன்கள் உரிய காலத்தில் அனைத்து பயனாளிகளுக்கும் சென்றடைவதை உறுதி செய்யும் நோக்கில் நாடு முழுவதும் நடத்தப்பட்டு வருகிறது.