Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 16th December
PM to flag off Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in five states
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country will join the event
15 DEC 2023 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 16th December, 2023 at 4 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
During the programme, Prime Minister will flag off the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Telangana and Mizoram.
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country will join the event. The programme will also be joined by a large number of Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୧୬ରେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
୫ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ପତାକା ଦେଖାଇ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରୁ ହଜାର ହଜାର ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ
15 DEC 2023 7:40PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୧୬ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୩ ଅପରାହ୍ଣ ୪ଟାରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜନ ସମାବେଶକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ, ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ, ଛତିଶଗଡ଼, ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନା ଏବଂ ମିଜୋରାମରେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ପତାକା ଦେଖାଇ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ।
ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରୁ ହଜାର ହଜାର ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ। ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ବହୁ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ସାଂସଦ, ବିଧାୟକ ଓ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ସ୍ତରର ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଯୋଗଦେବେ।
ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଯୋଜନାଗୁଡ଼ିର ସୁଫଳ ଯେପରି ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରିତ ସମୟରେ ସମସ୍ତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିପାରିବ ସେଥିପାଇଁ ଏହି ଯୋଜନାଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସମନ୍ୱୟ ହାସଲ କରିବା ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଉଛି ।