Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 16th December
PM to flag off Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in five states
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country will join the event
15 DEC 2023 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 16th December, 2023 at 4 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
During the programme, Prime Minister will flag off the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Telangana and Mizoram.
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country will join the event. The programme will also be joined by a large number of Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আগামী বৃহস্পতিবার বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার সুবিধাপ্রাপকদের সঙ্গে আলাপচারিতায় বসবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
15 DEC 2023 7:40PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ১৫ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১৬ ডিসেম্বর বিকেল ৪টেয় ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার সুবিধাপ্রাপকদের সঙ্গে আলাপচারিতায় মিলিত হবেন।
এই অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধানমন্ত্রী রাজস্থান, মধ্যপ্রদেশ, ছত্তিশগড়, তেলেঙ্গনা এবং মিজোরামে বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার সুচনা করবেন।
বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার হাজার হাজার সুবিধাপ্রাপক এই অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন। অনুষ্ঠানে অংশ নেবেন বেশ কয়েকজন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভার সদস্য, সাংসদ, বিধায়ক এবং স্থানীয় স্তরের জনপ্রতিনিধিরা।
সরকারের সমস্ত প্রকল্পের সুযোগসুবিধা প্রাপকদের কাছে যাতে পৌঁছে দেওয়া যায়, সেই লক্ষ্যেই দেশজুড়ে বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার কর্মসূচি নেওয়া হয়েছে।