Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate the annual Global Partnership on Artificial Intelligence (GPAI) summit on 12th December
India is hosting the three-day annual GPAI summit from 12th to 14th December 2023 at Bharat Mandapam in New Delhi
GPAI is a multi-stakeholder initiative with 29 member-countries, which supports cutting-edge research and applied activities on AI-related priorities
11 DEC 2023 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Global Partnership on Artificial Intelligence (GPAI) Summit, at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi on 12th December 2023 at around 5 PM.
GPAI is a multi-stakeholder initiative with 29 member-countries, which aims to bridge the gap between theory and practice on AI by supporting cutting-edge research and applied activities on AI-related priorities. India is the lead chair of GPAI in 2024. As one of the founding members of GPAI in 2020, the current incoming Support Chair of GPAI, and the Lead Chair for GPAI in 2024, India is hosting the Annual GPAI Summit from December 12 – 14, 2023
Multiple sessions on diverse topics like AI & global health, education and skilling, AI and data governance, and ML Workshop, among others will be organised during the summit. Other attractions in the summit include Research Symposium, AI Gamechangers Award and India AI Expo.
The summit will witness participation of 50+ GPAI experts and 150+ speakers from across the countries. Further, Top AI Gamechangers from across the world will be participating in different events including Intel, Reliance Jio, Google, Meta, AWS, Yotta, Netweb, Paytm, Microsoft, Mastercard, NIC, STPI, Immerse, Jio Haptik, Bhashini etc. Besides, students who are winners under YUVA AI initiative and start-ups will also be showcasing their AI models and solutions.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 12 दिसंबर को वार्षिक ग्लोबल पार्टनरशिप ऑन आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस (जीपीएआई) शिखर सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन करेंगे
भारत नई दिल्ली में भारत मंडपम में 12 से 14 दिसंबर 2023 तक तीन दिवसीय वार्षिक जीपीएआई शिखर सम्मेलन की मेजबानी कर रहा है
जीपीएआई 29 सदस्य देशों के साथ एक बहु-हितधारक पहल है, जो एआई से संबंधित प्राथमिकताओं पर अत्याधुनिक अनुसंधान और व्यावहारिक गतिविधियों में मदद करता है
11 DEC 2023 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी 12 दिसंबर 2023 को शाम लगभग 5 बजे नई दिल्ली में भारत मंडपम में ग्लोबल पार्टनरशिप ऑन आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस (जीपीएआई) शिखर सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन करेंगे।
जीपीएआई 29 सदस्य देशों के साथ एक बहु-हितधारक पहल हैइसका उद्देश्य कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता (एआई) से जुड़ी प्राथमिकताओं पर अत्याधुनिक अनुसंधान और व्यावहारिक गतिविधियों में मदद करके एआई पर सिद्धांत और व्यवहार के बीच अंतर को पाटना है। भारत 2024 के लिए जीपीएआई का अध्यक्ष है। 2020 में जीपीएआई के संस्थापक सदस्यों में से एक, जीपीएआई के आगामी सपोर्ट चेयर, और 2024 में जीपीएआई के लिए लीड चेयर के रूप में, भारत 12 से 14 दिसंबर, 2023 तक वार्षिक जीपीएआई शिखर सम्मेलन की मेजबानी कर रहा है।
शिखर सम्मेलन के दौरान एआई और वैश्विक स्वास्थ्य, शिक्षा और कौशल, एआई और डेटा प्रबंधन और एमएल कार्यशाला जैसे विविध विषयों पर कई सत्र आयोजित किए जाएंगे। शिखर सम्मेलन के अन्य आकर्षणों में अनुसंधान संगोष्ठी, एआई गेमचेंजर्स अवार्ड और इंडिया एआई एक्सपो शामिल हैं।
इस शिखर सम्मेलन में देशभर से 50 से अधिक जीपीएआई विशेषज्ञ और 150 से अधिक वक्ता भाग लेंगे। इसके अलावा, इंटेल, रिलायंस जियो, गूगल, मेटा, एडब्ल्यूएस, योटा, नेटवेब, पेटीएम, माइक्रोसॉफ्ट, मास्टरकार्ड, एनआईसी, एसटीपीआई, इमर्स, जियो हैप्टिक, भाषिनी आदि सहित दुनिया भर के शीर्ष एआई गेमचेंजर्स विभिन्न कार्यक्रमों में भाग लेंगे। इसमें युवा एआई पहल के तहत विजेता छात्र और स्टार्ट-अप भी अपने एआई मॉडल और समाधान प्रदर्शित करेंगे।