Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of the French Republic
01 DEC 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of the French Republic, on 1 December 2023, on the sidelines of the COP 28 Summit in Dubai.
The two leaders exchanged views on wide range of areas, including climate action, climate financing, sports, energy, defence and civil nuclear cooperation.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਫਰਾਂਸ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ
01 DEC 2023 9:32PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ 1 ਦਸੰਬਰ 2023 ਨੂੰ ਦੁਬਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਸੀਓਪੀ28 (COP 28) ਸਮਿਟ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਫਰਾਂਸ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਇਮੈਨੁਅਲ ਮੈਕ੍ਰੋਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਦੁਵੱਲੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਦੋਹਾਂ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ, ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਵਿੱਤਪੋਸ਼ਣ, ਖੇਡਾਂ, ਊਰਜਾ, ਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਪਰਮਾਣੂ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸਹਿਤ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ।