Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of the French Republic
01 DEC 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of the French Republic, on 1 December 2023, on the sidelines of the COP 28 Summit in Dubai.
The two leaders exchanged views on wide range of areas, including climate action, climate financing, sports, energy, defence and civil nuclear cooperation.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री की फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति के साथ बैठक
01 DEC 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 1 दिसंबर 2023 को दुबई में आयोजित सीओपी 28 शिखर सम्मेलन के मौके पर फ्रांसीसी गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम श्री इमैनुएल मैक्रों के साथ द्विपक्षीय बैठक की।
दोनों नेताओं ने जलवायु कार्रवाई, जलवायु वित्तपोषण, खेल, ऊर्जा, रक्षा और नागरिक परमाणु सहयोग सहित विभिन्न क्षेत्रों पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया।