Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of the French Republic
01 DEC 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of the French Republic, on 1 December 2023, on the sidelines of the COP 28 Summit in Dubai.
The two leaders exchanged views on wide range of areas, including climate action, climate financing, sports, energy, defence and civil nuclear cooperation.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ফ্ৰান্সৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
01 DEC 2023 9:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৩ চনৰ ১ ডিচেম্বৰত ডুবাইত অনুষ্ঠিত চিঅ'পি ২৮ শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত ফ্ৰান্সৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী ইমানুৱেল মেক্ৰ'ৰ সৈতে এক দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই জলবায়ু সমস্যাৰ মোকাবিলা, জলবায়ু খণ্ডত বিত্তীয় বিনিয়োগ প্ৰচেষ্টা, ক্ৰীড়া, শক্তি, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা আৰু অসামৰিক পাৰমাণৱিক সহযোগিতাকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰক লৈ মত বিনিময় কৰে।