Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of the French Republic
01 DEC 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of the French Republic, on 1 December 2023, on the sidelines of the COP 28 Summit in Dubai.
The two leaders exchanged views on wide range of areas, including climate action, climate financing, sports, energy, defence and civil nuclear cooperation.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரான்ஸ் அதிபருடன் பிரதமர் சந்திப்பு
01 DEC 2023 9:32PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, 2023 டிசம்பர் 1 அன்று துபாயில் நடைபெற்ற சர்வதேச பருநிலை (சிஓபி 28) உச்சிமாநாட்டின்போது பிரான்ஸ் அதிபர் திரு இமானுவேல் மேக்ரானுடன் இருதரப்பு பேச்சு நடத்தினார்.
பருவநிலை நடவடிக்கை, பருவநிலை நிதி, விளையாட்டு, எரிசக்தி, பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் அணுசக்தி உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு துறைகளில் ஒத்துழைப்பை அதிகரிப்பது குறித்து இரு தலைவர்களும் கருத்துக்களை பரிமாறிக் கொண்டனர்.