وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جمہوریہ فرانس کے صدر سے ملاقات کی
01 DEC 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے یکم دسمبر 2023 کو دبئی میں سی او پی 28 سربراہ کانفرنس کے موقع پر جمہوریہ فرانس کے صدر عزت مآب جناب ایمانویل میکخواں کے ساتھ دو طرفہ میٹنگ کی۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے ماحولیاتی اقدام، ماحولیاتی مالیات، کھیل، توانائی، دفاع اور شہری جوہری تعاون سمیت متعدد امور پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of the French Republic
01 DEC 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of the French Republic, on 1 December 2023, on the sidelines of the COP 28 Summit in Dubai.
The two leaders exchanged views on wide range of areas, including climate action, climate financing, sports, energy, defence and civil nuclear cooperation.