Ministry of Home Affairs
A High-Level Committee, under the chairmanship of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, approves the Recovery and Reconstruction (R&R) plan of Rs. 1658.17 crore for Joshimath
Under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, all technical agencies under the guidance of NDMA were put into action and they helped the State Government in preparing the recovery plan for Joshimath expeditiously
Joshimath in Uttarakhand has been affected by landslide and ground subsidence and the Central Government has extended all necessary technical and logistical support to the State Government
30 NOV 2023 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The High-Level Committee, under the chairmanship of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, approved the Recovery and Reconstruction (R&R) plan of Rs. 1658.17 crore for Joshimath. Under this R&R Plan, Rs. 1079.96 crore of Central assistance will be provided from the Recovery and Reconstruction window of the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF). The State Government will provide Rs. 126.41 crore from its State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) towards relief assistance and will provide Rs 451.80 crore from its State budget, including land acquisition cost for resettlement of Rs 91.82 crore.
Joshimath, in the State of Uttarakhand, has been affected by landslide and ground subsidence and the Central Government has extended all necessary technical and logistical support to the State Government. Under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, all technical agencies under the guidance of the National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA) were put into action and they helped the State Government in preparing the recovery plan for Joshimath expeditiously.
The recovery plan for Joshimath would be implemented in three years, following the best practices, Build Back Better (BBB) principles, sustainability initiatives. Thereafter, Joshimath will emerge as an excellent example of ecological sustainability.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত যোশীমঠৰ পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ আৰু পুনৰনিৰ্মাণৰ পৰিকল্পনাৰ বাবে ১৬৫৮.১৭ কোটি টকা অনুমোদন উচ্চস্তৰীয় সমিতিৰ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনা প্ৰাধিকৰণ (এনডিএমএ)ৰ নিৰ্দেশনাত সকলো কাৰিকৰী সংস্থাক কাৰ্যকৰী কৰা হয় আৰু তেওঁলোকে যোশীমঠৰ পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ পৰিকল্পনা ক্ষিপ্ৰতাৰে প্ৰস্তুত কৰাত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰক সহায় কৰে
উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ যোশীমঠত ভূমিস্খলন আৰু খহি যোৱা ভূমিৰ ফলত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰলৈ প্ৰয়োজনীয় সকলো কাৰিকৰী আৰু অন্যান্য যাৱতীয় সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে
30 NOV 2023 4:21PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত উচ্চস্তৰীয় সমিতিয়ে ১৬৫৮.১৭ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে যোশীমঠৰ বাবে পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ আৰু পুনৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ পৰিকল্পনাত অনুমোদন জনায়৷ এই পৰিকল্পনাৰ অধীনত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুৰ্যোগ সঁহাৰি পুঁজি (এনডিআৰএফ)ৰ পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ আৰু পুনৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ অধীনত ১০৭৯.৯৬ কোটি টকাৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব। ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্যিক দুৰ্যোগ সঁহাৰি পুঁজি (এছডিআৰএফ)ৰ পৰা সাহায্য সাহায্যৰ দিশত ১২৬.৪১ কোটি টকা আগবঢ়াব আৰু পুনৰ সংস্থাপনৰ বাবে ভূমি অধিগ্ৰহণৰ বাবদ ৯১.৮২ কোটি টকাকে ধৰি ৰাজ্যিক বাজেটৰ পৰা ৪৫১.৮০ কোটি টকা আগবঢ়াব।
উত্তৰাখণ্ড ৰাজ্যৰ যোছিমঠত ভূমিস্খলন আৰু ভূমি খহি যোৱাৰ ফলত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰলৈ প্ৰয়োজনীয় সকলো কাৰিকৰী আৰু অন্যান্য যাৱতীয় সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনা প্ৰাধিকৰণৰ নিৰ্দেশনাত সকলো কাৰিকৰী সংস্থাক কাৰ্যকৰী কৰা হয় আৰু তেওঁলোকে যোশীমঠৰ পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ পৰিকল্পনা ক্ষিপ্ৰতাৰে প্ৰস্তুত কৰাত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰক সহায় কৰে।
যোছিমঠৰ বাবে পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ পৰিকল্পনা তিনি বছৰৰ ভিতৰত উত্তম পদ্ধতি, বিল্ড বেক বেটাৰ (বিবিবি) নীতি, বহনক্ষমতাৰ পদক্ষেপ অনুসৰণ কৰি কাৰ্যকৰী কৰা হ’ব। ইয়াৰ পিছত যোশিমঠে পৰিৱেশ বহনক্ষমতাৰ এক উৎকৃষ্ট নিদৰ্শন হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিব।