Ministry of Home Affairs
A High-Level Committee, under the chairmanship of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, approves the Recovery and Reconstruction (R&R) plan of Rs. 1658.17 crore for Joshimath
Under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, all technical agencies under the guidance of NDMA were put into action and they helped the State Government in preparing the recovery plan for Joshimath expeditiously
Joshimath in Uttarakhand has been affected by landslide and ground subsidence and the Central Government has extended all necessary technical and logistical support to the State Government
30 NOV 2023 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The High-Level Committee, under the chairmanship of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, approved the Recovery and Reconstruction (R&R) plan of Rs. 1658.17 crore for Joshimath. Under this R&R Plan, Rs. 1079.96 crore of Central assistance will be provided from the Recovery and Reconstruction window of the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF). The State Government will provide Rs. 126.41 crore from its State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) towards relief assistance and will provide Rs 451.80 crore from its State budget, including land acquisition cost for resettlement of Rs 91.82 crore.
Joshimath, in the State of Uttarakhand, has been affected by landslide and ground subsidence and the Central Government has extended all necessary technical and logistical support to the State Government. Under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, all technical agencies under the guidance of the National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA) were put into action and they helped the State Government in preparing the recovery plan for Joshimath expeditiously.
The recovery plan for Joshimath would be implemented in three years, following the best practices, Build Back Better (BBB) principles, sustainability initiatives. Thereafter, Joshimath will emerge as an excellent example of ecological sustainability.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହାଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତ।ରେ ଏକ ଉଚ୍ଚ ସ୍ତରୀୟ କମିଟି ଜୋଶୀମଠ ପାଇଁ 1658.17 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର ଏବଂ ପୁନଃନିର୍ମାଣ (ଆର ଆଣ୍ଡ ଆର) ଯୋଜନାକୁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରିଛି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଏବଂ ଏନଡିଏମଏର ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନରେ ସମସ୍ତ ବୈଷୟିକ ସଂସ୍ଥା ତୁରନ୍ତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଇ ଜୋଶୀମଠ ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବାରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କୁ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିଥିଲେ
ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡର ଜୋଶୀମଠ ଭୂସ୍ଖଳନ ଓ ମାଟି ଧସିବା ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର, ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କୁ ସମସ୍ତ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ବୈଷୟିକ ଏବଂ ଲଜିଷ୍ଟିକ୍ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି
30 NOV 2023 4:21PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହାଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ଏକ ଉଚ୍ଚ ସ୍ତରୀୟ କମିଟି ଜୋଶୀମଠ ପାଇଁ 1658.17 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର ଏବଂ ପୁନଃନିର୍ମାଣ (ଆର ଆଣ୍ଡ ଆର) ଯୋଜନାକୁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରିଛି । ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଜାତୀୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ମୁକାବିଲା ପ।ଣ୍ଠି (NDRF)ର ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର ଏବଂ ପୁନଃନିର୍ମାଣ ୱିଣ୍ଡୋରୁ 1079.96 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ । ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହାୟତା ପାଇଁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ମୁକାବିଲା ପ।ଣ୍ଠି (SDRF)ରୁ 126.41 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ବଜେଟରୁ 451.80 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ପୁନଃଥଇଥାନ ପାଇଁ 91.82 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଜମି ଅଧିଗ୍ରହଣ ବାବଦ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ମଧ୍ୟ ରହିଛି ।
ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡର ଜୋଶୀମଠ ଭୂସ୍ଖଳନ ଓ ମାଟି ଧସିବା ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକ।ର, ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କୁ ସମସ୍ତ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ବୈଷୟିକ ଏବଂ ଲଜିଷ୍ଟିକ୍ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି। ପ୍ରଧ।ନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଏବଂ ଏନଡିଏମଏର ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନରେ ସମସ୍ତ ବୈଷୟିକ ସଂସ୍ଥା ତୁରନ୍ତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଇ ଜୋଶୀମଠ ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବାରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କୁ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଜୋଶୀମଠ ପାଇଁ ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର ଯୋଜନା ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ଅଭ୍ୟାସ, ବିଲ୍ଡ ବ୍ୟାକ ବେଟର (ବିବିବି) ନୀତି ଏବଂ ନିରନ୍ତରତା ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ପାଳନ କରି ତିନି ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହେବ । ଏହା ପରେ, ଜୋଶୀମଠ ପରିବେଶ ସ୍ଥିରତାର ଏକ ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ ଉଦାହରଣ ଭାବରେ ଉଭା ହେବ ।