Ministry of Home Affairs
A High-Level Committee, under the chairmanship of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, approves the Recovery and Reconstruction (R&R) plan of Rs. 1658.17 crore for Joshimath
Under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, all technical agencies under the guidance of NDMA were put into action and they helped the State Government in preparing the recovery plan for Joshimath expeditiously
Joshimath in Uttarakhand has been affected by landslide and ground subsidence and the Central Government has extended all necessary technical and logistical support to the State Government
30 NOV 2023 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The High-Level Committee, under the chairmanship of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, approved the Recovery and Reconstruction (R&R) plan of Rs. 1658.17 crore for Joshimath. Under this R&R Plan, Rs. 1079.96 crore of Central assistance will be provided from the Recovery and Reconstruction window of the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF). The State Government will provide Rs. 126.41 crore from its State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) towards relief assistance and will provide Rs 451.80 crore from its State budget, including land acquisition cost for resettlement of Rs 91.82 crore.
Joshimath, in the State of Uttarakhand, has been affected by landslide and ground subsidence and the Central Government has extended all necessary technical and logistical support to the State Government. Under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, all technical agencies under the guidance of the National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA) were put into action and they helped the State Government in preparing the recovery plan for Joshimath expeditiously.
The recovery plan for Joshimath would be implemented in three years, following the best practices, Build Back Better (BBB) principles, sustainability initiatives. Thereafter, Joshimath will emerge as an excellent example of ecological sustainability.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امدادباہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ کی صدارت میں ایک اعلیٰ سطحی کمیٹی نے جوشی مٹھ کے لیے 1658.17 کروڑ روپے کے بحالی اور تعمیر نو (آر اینڈ آر) کےمنصوبے کو منظوری دی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں، این ڈی ایم اے کی رہنمائی میں تمام تکنیکی ایجنسیوں کو کام میں لایا گیا اور انہوں نے جوشی مٹھ کی بحالی کے منصوبے کو تیزی سے تیار کرنے میں ریاستی حکومت کی مدد کی
اتراکھنڈ کا جوشی مٹھ لینڈ سلائیڈنگ اور زمین دھنسنے سے متاثر ہوا ہے اور مرکزی حکومت نے ریاستی حکومت کو تمام ضروری تکنیکی اور لاجسٹک مدد فراہم کی ہے
30 NOV 2023 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ کی صدارت میں اعلیٰ سطحی کمیٹی نے جوشی مٹھ کے لیے 1658.17 کروڑ روپے کے بحالی اور تعمیر نو(آر اینڈ آر) پلان کو منظوری دی۔ اس آر اینڈ آر پلان کے تحت 1079.96 کروڑ روپے کی مرکزی امداد، نیشنل ڈیزاسٹر رسپانس فنڈ (این ڈی آر ایف) کے بحالی اور تعمیر نو کےونڈو سے فراہم کی جائے گی۔ ریاستی حکومت 126.41 کروڑ روپے اپنے ریاستی ڈیزاسٹر رسپانس فنڈ(ایس ڈی آر ایف) سے ریلیف امداد کے لیے اور اپنے ریاستی بجٹ سے 451.80 کروڑ روپے فراہم کرے گے، جس میں 91.82 کروڑ روپے کی باز آبادکاری کے لیے زمین کے حصول کی لاگت بھی شامل ہے۔
ریاست اتراکھنڈکاجوشی مٹھ، جو لینڈ سلائیڈنگ اور زمین دھنسنے سے متاثر ہوا ہے اور مرکزی حکومت نے ریاستی حکومت کو تمام ضروری تکنیکی اور لاجسٹک مدد فراہم کی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں، نیشنل ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ اتھارٹی (این ڈی ایم اے) کی رہنمائی میں تمام تکنیکی ایجنسیوں کو کام میں لایا گیا اور انہوں نے جوشی مٹھ کی بحالی کے منصوبے کو تیزی سے تیار کرنے میں ریاستی حکومت کی مدد کی۔
جوشی مٹھ کی بحالی کا منصوبہ تین برسوں میں بہترین طورطریقوں، بیولڈ، بیک، بیٹر(بی بی بی) کےاصولوں، پائیداری کے اقدامات کے بعد لاگو کیا جائے گا،۔ اس کے بعد جوشی مٹھ ماحولیاتی پائیداری کی ایک عمدہ مثال بن کر ابھرے گا۔