உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஜோஷிமத்தில் மீட்பு மற்றும் புனரமைப்பிற்காக ரூ.1658.17 கோடி மதிப்பிலான திட்டத்திற்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தலைமையிலான உயர்மட்டக் குழு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது
30 NOV 2023 4:21PM by PIB Chennai
ஜோஷிமத்தில் மீட்பு மற்றும் புனரமைப்பிற்காக ரூ.1658.17 கோடி மதிப்பிலான திட்டத்திற்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தலைமையிலான உயர்மட்டக் குழு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
மீட்பு மற்றும் புனரமைப்புத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், தேசிய பேரிடர் நிவாரண நிதியின் மீட்பு மற்றும் புனரமைப்பு தொகுப்பிலிருந்து ரூ.1079.96 கோடி மத்திய அரசால் வழங்கப்படும். மாநில அரசு தனது மாநில பேரிடர் நிவாரண நிதியிலிருந்து நிவாரண உதவிக்காக ரூ.126.41 கோடியும், மீள்குடியேற்றத்திற்கான நிலம் கையகப்படுத்தும் செலவு ரூ.91.82 கோடி உட்பட ரூ.451.80 கோடியை மாநில பட்ஜெட்டில் இருந்தும் வழங்கும்.
உத்தராகண்ட் மாநிலத்தில் உள்ள ஜோஷிமத், நிலச்சரிவால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதுமேலும் மாநில அரசுக்கு தேவையான அனைத்து தொழில்நுட்ப மற்றும் தளவாட உதவிகளையும் மத்திய அரசு வழங்கியுள்ளது.
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ், தேசிய பேரிடர் மேலாண்மை ஆணையத்தின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ் அனைத்து தொழில்நுட்ப முகமைகளும் செயல்பாட்டுக்கு கொண்டு வரப்பட்டதன் மூலம் ஜோஷிமத்திற்கான மீட்பு திட்டத்தை விரைவாக தயாரிக்க மாநில அரசுக்கு உதவியது.

Ministry of Home Affairs
A High-Level Committee, under the chairmanship of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, approves the Recovery and Reconstruction (R&R) plan of Rs. 1658.17 crore for Joshimath
Under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, all technical agencies under the guidance of NDMA were put into action and they helped the State Government in preparing the recovery plan for Joshimath expeditiously
Joshimath in Uttarakhand has been affected by landslide and ground subsidence and the Central Government has extended all necessary technical and logistical support to the State Government
30 NOV 2023 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The High-Level Committee, under the chairmanship of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, approved the Recovery and Reconstruction (R&R) plan of Rs. 1658.17 crore for Joshimath. Under this R&R Plan, Rs. 1079.96 crore of Central assistance will be provided from the Recovery and Reconstruction window of the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF). The State Government will provide Rs. 126.41 crore from its State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) towards relief assistance and will provide Rs 451.80 crore from its State budget, including land acquisition cost for resettlement of Rs 91.82 crore.
Joshimath, in the State of Uttarakhand, has been affected by landslide and ground subsidence and the Central Government has extended all necessary technical and logistical support to the State Government. Under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, all technical agencies under the guidance of the National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA) were put into action and they helped the State Government in preparing the recovery plan for Joshimath expeditiously.
The recovery plan for Joshimath would be implemented in three years, following the best practices, Build Back Better (BBB) principles, sustainability initiatives. Thereafter, Joshimath will emerge as an excellent example of ecological sustainability.