ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਨੇ ਜੋਸ਼ੀਮਠ ਦੇ ਲਈ 1658.17 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਤੇ ਰਿਕੰਸਟ੍ਰਕਸ਼ਨ (ਆਰਐਂਡਆਰ) ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਨਡੀਐੱਮਏ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਕਰਕੇ ਜੋਸ਼ੀਮਠ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਮਦਦ ਕੀਤੀ
ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਦਾ ਜੋਸ਼ੀਮਠ ਲੈਂਡਸਲਾਈਡ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਧੱਸਣ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਰੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਅਤੇ ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕ ਸਹਾਇਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ
30 NOV 2023 4:21PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਉੱਚ-ਪੱਧਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਨੇ ਜੋਸ਼ੀਮਠ ਦੇ ਲਈ 1658.17 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਤੇ ਰਿਕੰਸਟ੍ਰਕਸ਼ਨ (ਆਰਐਂਡਆਰ) ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ, ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਸਟਰ ਰਿਸਪੋਂਸ ਫੰਡ (ਐੱਨਡੀਆਰਐੱਫ) ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਤੇ ਰਿਕੰਸਟ੍ਰਕਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੰਡੋਂ ਤੋਂ 1079.96 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਰਾਹਤ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਟੇਟ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਸਟਰ ਰਿਸਪੋਂਸ ਫੰਡ (ਐੱਸਡੀਆਰਐੱਫ) ਤੋਂ 126.41 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਬਜਟ ਤੋਂ 451.80 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗੀ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ 91.82 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਧੱਸਣ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ।
ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਦਾ ਜੋਸ਼ੀਮਠ ਲੈਂਡਸਲਾਈਡ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਧੱਸਣ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਅਤੇ ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਨਡੀਐੱਮਏ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਕਰਕੇ ਜੋਸ਼ੀਮੱਠ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਮਦਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਜੋਸ਼ੀਮਠ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਬੈਸਟ ਪ੍ਰੈਕਟਿਸਿਸ, ਬਿਲਡ ਬੈਕ ਬੈਟਰ (ਬੀਬੀਬੀ) ਸਿਧਾਂਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਿਰਤਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਪਾਲਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਤਿੰਨ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਜੋਸ਼ੀਮਠ ਈਕੋਲੋਜੀਕਲ ਸਥਿਰਤਾ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟ ਉਦਾਹਰਣ ਬਣ ਕੇ ਉਭਰੇਗਾ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
A High-Level Committee, under the chairmanship of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, approves the Recovery and Reconstruction (R&R) plan of Rs. 1658.17 crore for Joshimath
Under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, all technical agencies under the guidance of NDMA were put into action and they helped the State Government in preparing the recovery plan for Joshimath expeditiously
Joshimath in Uttarakhand has been affected by landslide and ground subsidence and the Central Government has extended all necessary technical and logistical support to the State Government
30 NOV 2023 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The High-Level Committee, under the chairmanship of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, approved the Recovery and Reconstruction (R&R) plan of Rs. 1658.17 crore for Joshimath. Under this R&R Plan, Rs. 1079.96 crore of Central assistance will be provided from the Recovery and Reconstruction window of the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF). The State Government will provide Rs. 126.41 crore from its State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) towards relief assistance and will provide Rs 451.80 crore from its State budget, including land acquisition cost for resettlement of Rs 91.82 crore.
Joshimath, in the State of Uttarakhand, has been affected by landslide and ground subsidence and the Central Government has extended all necessary technical and logistical support to the State Government. Under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, all technical agencies under the guidance of the National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA) were put into action and they helped the State Government in preparing the recovery plan for Joshimath expeditiously.
The recovery plan for Joshimath would be implemented in three years, following the best practices, Build Back Better (BBB) principles, sustainability initiatives. Thereafter, Joshimath will emerge as an excellent example of ecological sustainability.