Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Parliamentary Affairs Minister to meet Floor Leaders of Political Parties in Parliament on 2nd December
Winter Session of Parliament to be held from 4th to 22nd December
30 NOV 2023 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi will hold meeting with the floor Leaders of Political Parties in both the houses of the Parliament, before the start of Winter Session of Parliament. The All Party Meeting will be held at 11 a.m. on 2nd December, 2023 at Parliament Library Building, New Delhi.
The Winter Session of Parliament will commence on 4th December, 2023 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 22nd December, 2023. There will be total 15 sittings spread over a period of 19 Days.

ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ
ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ 2 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜਨੀਤਕ ਦਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਸੰਸਦ ਦਾ ਵਿੰਟਰ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ 4 ਤੋਂ 22 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਤੱਕ ਚਲੇਗਾ
30 NOV 2023 12:14PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਲਾਦ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ ਸੰਸਦ ਦੇ ਵਿੰਟਰ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਸੰਸਦ ਦੇ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਸਦਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜਨੀਤਕ ਦਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਸਾਰੇ ਦਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ 2 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 11 ਵਜੇ ਸੰਸਦ ਲਾਇਬ੍ਰੇਰੀ ਭਵਨ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਸੰਸਦ ਦਾ ਵਿੰਟਰ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ 4 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਕੰਮਕਾਜ ਦੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਇਹ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ 22 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। 19 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 15 ਮੀਟਿੰਗਾਂ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ।