Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Parliamentary Affairs Minister to meet Floor Leaders of Political Parties in Parliament on 2nd December
Winter Session of Parliament to be held from 4th to 22nd December
30 NOV 2023 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi will hold meeting with the floor Leaders of Political Parties in both the houses of the Parliament, before the start of Winter Session of Parliament. The All Party Meeting will be held at 11 a.m. on 2nd December, 2023 at Parliament Library Building, New Delhi.
The Winter Session of Parliament will commence on 4th December, 2023 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 22nd December, 2023. There will be total 15 sittings spread over a period of 19 Days.

संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालय
संसदीय कामकाज मंत्र्यांनी 2 डिसेंबर रोजी बोलावली संसदेतील सर्वपक्षीय गटनेत्यांची बैठक
संसदेचे हिवाळी अधिवेशन 4 ते 22 डिसेंबर दरम्यान होणार
30 NOV 2023 12:14PM by PIB Mumbai
संसदेचे हिवाळी अधिवेशन सुरू होण्यापूर्वी , संसदीय कामकाज मंत्री प्रल्हाद जोशी यांनी संसदेच्या दोन्ही सभागृहातील सर्वपक्षीय गटनेत्यांची बैठक बोलावली आहे. 2 डिसेंबर 2023 रोजी सकाळी 11 वाजता नवी दिल्लीतली संसदेच्या ग्रंथालय भवन इथे ही सर्वपक्षीय बैठक होणार आहे.
संसदेचे हिवाळी अधिवेशन 4 डिसेंबर 2023 रोजी सुरू होणार आहे आणि शासकीय कामकाजाच्या अत्यावश्यकतेनुसार हे सत्र 22 डिसेंबर 2023 पर्यंत चालणार आहे. 19 दिवसांच्या कालावधीत एकूण 15 बैठका होतील.