Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Parliamentary Affairs Minister to meet Floor Leaders of Political Parties in Parliament on 2nd December
Winter Session of Parliament to be held from 4th to 22nd December
30 NOV 2023 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi will hold meeting with the floor Leaders of Political Parties in both the houses of the Parliament, before the start of Winter Session of Parliament. The All Party Meeting will be held at 11 a.m. on 2nd December, 2023 at Parliament Library Building, New Delhi.
The Winter Session of Parliament will commence on 4th December, 2023 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 22nd December, 2023. There will be total 15 sittings spread over a period of 19 Days.

ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ 2 ರಂದು ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಜಕೀಯ ಪಕ್ಷಗಳ ನಾಯಕರನ್ನು ಭೇಟಿಯಾಗಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಚಳಿಗಾಲದ ಅಧಿವೇಶನ ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ 4 ರಿಂದ 22 ರವರೆಗೆ ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ
30 NOV 2023 12:14PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಚಳಿಗಾಲದ ಅಧಿವೇಶನ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ಮೊದಲು ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರಲ್ಹಾದ್ ಜೋಶಿ ಅವರು ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಉಭಯ ಸದನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಜಕೀಯ ಪಕ್ಷಗಳ ನಾಯಕರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಭೆ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಸರ್ವಪಕ್ಷ ಸಭೆಯು 2ನೇ ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ 2023 ರಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಪಾರ್ಲಿಮೆಂಟ್ ಲೈಬ್ರರಿ ಕಟ್ಟಡದಲ್ಲಿ ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 11 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ.
ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಚಳಿಗಾಲದ ಅಧಿವೇಶನವು ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ 4, 2023 ರಂದು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ವ್ಯವಹಾರದ ಅಗತ್ಯತೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಅನುಸಾರವಾಗಿ ಅಧಿವೇಶನವು ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ 22, 2023 ರಂದು ಮುಕ್ತಾಯಗೊಳ್ಳಬಹುದು. 19 ದಿನಗಳ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 15 ಅಧಿವೇಶನಗಳು ನಡೆಯಲಿವೆ.