Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Parliamentary Affairs Minister to meet Floor Leaders of Political Parties in Parliament on 2nd December
Winter Session of Parliament to be held from 4th to 22nd December
30 NOV 2023 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi will hold meeting with the floor Leaders of Political Parties in both the houses of the Parliament, before the start of Winter Session of Parliament. The All Party Meeting will be held at 11 a.m. on 2nd December, 2023 at Parliament Library Building, New Delhi.
The Winter Session of Parliament will commence on 4th December, 2023 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 22nd December, 2023. There will be total 15 sittings spread over a period of 19 Days.

நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாடாளுமன்றக் கட்சித் தலைவர்களை டிசம்பர் 2 அன்று நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத் துறை அமைச்சர் சந்திக்க உள்ளார்
நாடாளுமன்றக் குளிர்காலக் கூட்டத்தொடர் டிசம்பர் 4-ம் தேதி முதல் 22-ம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறுகிறது
30 NOV 2023 12:14PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றக் குளிர்காலக் கூட்டத் தொடர் தொடங்குவதற்கு முன்பு, நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் இரு அவைகளிலும் உள்ள அரசியல் கட்சித் தலைவர்களுடன் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. பிரகலாத் ஜோஷி ஆலோசனை நடத்தவுள்ளார். இதற்கான அனைத்துக் கட்சிக் கூட்டம் 2023 டிசம்பர் 2 ஆம் தேதி காலை 11 மணிக்குப் புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள நாடாளுமன்ற நூலகக் கட்டிடத்தில் நடைபெறும்.
நாடாளுமன்றக் குளிர்காலக் கூட்டத்தொடர் 2023 டிசம்பர் 4 ஆம் தேதி தொடங்கி, 22-ம் தேதி வரை நடைபெற உள்ளது. 19 நாட்கள் நடைபெறும் கூட்டத் தொடரில் மொத்தம் 15 அமர்வுகள் நடைபெறும்.