پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر2 دسمبر کو پارلیمنٹ میں سیاسی جماعتوں کے رہنماؤں سے ملاقات کریں گے
پارلیمنٹ کا سرمائی اجلاس 4 دسمبر سے 22 دسمبر تک منعقد کیا جائے گا
30 NOV 2023 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی پارلیمنٹ کے سرمائی اجلاس کے آغاز سے قبل پارلیمنٹ کے دونوں ایوانوں میں سیاسی جماعتوں کے فلور لیڈروں کے ساتھ میٹنگ کریں گے۔ کل جماعتی میٹنگ 2 دسمبر 2023 کو صبح 11 بجے نئی دہلی کی پارلیمنٹ لائبریری عمارت میں ہوگی۔
پارلیمنٹ کا سرمائی اجلاس 4 دسمبر 2023 کو شروع ہوگا اور سرکاری کاموں کی ضرورتوں کے پیش نظر یہ اجلاس 22 دسمبر 2023 کو ختم ہوسکتا ہے۔ 19 دنوں کے اس اجلاس میں کل 15 نشستیں ہوں گی۔

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Parliamentary Affairs Minister to meet Floor Leaders of Political Parties in Parliament on 2nd December
Winter Session of Parliament to be held from 4th to 22nd December
30 NOV 2023 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi will hold meeting with the floor Leaders of Political Parties in both the houses of the Parliament, before the start of Winter Session of Parliament. The All Party Meeting will be held at 11 a.m. on 2nd December, 2023 at Parliament Library Building, New Delhi.
The Winter Session of Parliament will commence on 4th December, 2023 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 22nd December, 2023. There will be total 15 sittings spread over a period of 19 Days.